National Girls Basketball Stat Leaders

State
Section
Division
League

Category: Blocks Stat Leaders

  • ‡ Leaders must have played at least 16 games.
#NamePosGPBlkBPGPFBlk/PF
1Abigail Garner - So
White Academy (Harrogate, TN)
C, F252339.3564.16
2Rachel White - Jr
Victory Christian Academy (Chula Vista, CA)
C, F191688.8394.31
3Lauren Shepherd - Jr
Bell (FL)
232038.8
4Alexah Potter - Sr
Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT)
C, PF231928.3513.77
5MacKenzie Maynard - So
Belfry (KY)
PF, SF261806.9642.81
6Taite Ramsey - Sr
Lakewood Presbyterian (Dallas, TX)
C, F211456.9622.34
7Kamaren Codding - Jr
Santa Rosa (CA)
191296.8
8Shea Dickinson - Sr
Easley HomeSchool (Easley, SC)
PG, SG281906.8623.07
9Emily Greek - Sr
Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA)
C241616.7423.83
10River Baldwin - Sr
Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL)
C251676.7423.98
11Syniah McMiller - So
Harnett Central (Angier, NC)
C, F241586.6354.51
12Caitlin Weimar - Jr
Hendrick Hudson (Montrose, NY)
C201306.5
13Jordan Francisco - So
Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA)
G, SG271746.4682.56
14Aislyn Riggs - Sr
Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD)
PF241496.2632.37
15Ella Ray - Fr
Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA)
C, PF191176.2512.29
16Briauna Thompson - Sr
Brewbaker Tech (Montgomery, AL)
C, F321946.1742.62
17Ke'mya Whitlock - Jr
Berkmar (Lilburn, GA)
G201216.1422.88
18Adet Malbeny - Sr
Bishop Machebeuf (Denver, CO)
C, F191146.0562.04
19Kharial Clark - Sr
Thomas Jefferson (Denver, CO)
C, PF251485.9682.18
20Makayla Timpson - So
Early County (Blakely, GA)
C, PF321865.8682.74
21Taylor Jones - Sr
Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX)
C, PF321855.8772.40
22Jaynee Prestegaard - Sr
Ashton-Franklin Center (Ashton, IL)
F251445.8
23I'Laiyah Aldridge - So
Covenant Christian Academy (Houma, LA)
C231325.71211.00
24Y. Cornelius - Jr
Cornerstone Charter Academy (Greensboro, NC)
181025.7
25Katie Peneueta - So
Heritage (Vancouver, WA)
191075.6
26MaKayla Minett - Sr
Pearl (MS)
P321785.6
27Brooklyn Crawford - Sr
Highland (Albuquerque, NM)
PF, SF221225.5621.97
28Sophie Sensenig - So
Westlake Christian Academy (Grayslake, IL)
SG281555.5531.00
29Stephanie Sarpy - Jr
Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA)
P241285.3
30Jasmine Bradford - So
Native American Community Academy (Albuquerque, NM)
211125.3343.29
31Ashten Prechtel - Sr
Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO)
C251335.3482.77
32Grace Standiford - Sr
Lago Vista (TX)
C291545.3762.03
33Anastasia Reagins - Sr
Palm Springs (CA)
C221155.2
34Destiny Hamilton - So
Bowen (Chicago, IL)
C, F211095.2422.60
35Anya Pothorski - Jr
Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN)
241245.2
36Clare Hunsberger - Jr
Trinity (South Bend, IN)
18935.2471.98
37Lindsey Syrek - Jr
University (Carmel, IN)
C, F271385.1527.60
38Eliza Friend - Jr
Overlake (Redmond, WA)
P201015.1323.16
39Haylee Aiden - Jr
Granada Hills Charter (Granada Hills, CA)
P311565.0582.69
40Trevondra Brown - So
South Creek (Robersonville, NC)
241184.9284.21
41Caroline Quick - Jr
Lone Jack (MO)
SF, SG18884.9661.33
42Jessman Darby - Sr
North (SC)
17834.9372.24
43Ny'Asia Graham - So
Johnsonville (SC)
211024.9
44Belle Harms - Sr
Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE)
C251214.8781.55
45Madolyn Lofton - Sr
LaBelle (FL)
231114.8
46Nuriyah Slaton - So
Greenville (GA)
PG, SG281354.8592.29
47Chole Williams - Fr
St. Mary's Academy (Inglewood, CA)
261254.8
48Sierra Leopold - So
Prospect Ridge Academy (Broomfield, CO)
F19914.8185.06
49Melina HeidtHarris - So
Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA)
G, F20954.8362.64
50swinn bastian - So
Garner Magnet (Garner, NC)
C241134.7621.82