National Leaders Boys Swimming Spring 18-19

State
Section
Division
League

200 Medley Relay

#NameSchoolEventTime
1 Jake Russell - Jr. Spencer Smith - Sr. Lars Hanna - Jr. Bryce Ortanes - So. Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO)2019 CHSAA 5A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/16/201901:32.00
2 Sean Carr - Jr. William Goodwin - Sr. Jack Clouatre - Sr. Will Kerscher - Jr. Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO)2019 CHSAA 5A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/16/201901:33.26
3 Andrew McGill - So. Braden Whitmarsh - Sr. Tommy Rauchut - Jr. Quintin McCarty - Fr. Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO)2019 CHSAA 4A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/17/201901:33.62
4 Alex McMahon - So. Sebastian Wolff - So. Jackson Gurley - Jr. Nicholas Kelley - Sr. Heritage (Littleton, CO)2019 CHSAA 5A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/16/201901:33.63
5 Fletcher Hayes - So. Jack Berdahl - Jr. Drake Hampton - Sr. Benjamin Brewer - Sr. Arapahoe (Centennial, CO)2019 CHSAA 5A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/16/201901:33.88
6 Grant Freeman - Sr. Henry Crouch - Sr. Max Kreidl - Jr. Luke Stapleton - Jr. Boulder (CO)2019 CHSAA 5A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/16/201901:33.92
7 Riley Miller - Sr. Caiden Peterson - Jr. Josh Dodrill - Jr. Andrew Scoggin - So. Windsor (CO)2019 CHSAA 4A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/17/201901:34.28
8 Harrison Lierz - Jr. Sam Anderson - Sr. Sam Hahn - Sr. Jon Kim - Sr. Broomfield (CO)2019 CHSAA 4A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/17/201901:34.54
9 Jonah Holt - Sr. Josh Pales - Jr. Owen Watkins - Fr. Josh Goodrich - Jr. Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO)2019 CHSAA 5A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/16/201901:34.57
10 Wylie Kruse - So. Jake Rowe - So. Sawyer Kruse - Sr. Jack Miller - Sr. Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO)2019 CHSAA 5A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/16/201901:35.06
11 Nathan Griffin - Jr. Colton Burks - Jr. Maximus Mitchell - Jr. Liam Lenz - Jr. Ponderosa (Parker, CO)2019 CHSAA 5A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/16/201901:36.08
12 Lucius Gao - Sr. Jack Ballard - Fr. Knox Williams - Jr. Ethan Engelhardt - So. Fort Collins (CO)Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO)3/26/201901:36.39
13 Eric Hart - So. Gavin Olson - Sr. Henry Mueller - So. Hunter Foehner - So. Columbine (Littleton, CO)2019 CHSAA 5A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/16/201901:36.45
14 Nicholas Fox - Sr. Connor Gagne - Sr. Corbin Gettel - Sr. Benjamin Sampson - Jr. Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO)2019 CHSAA 5A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/16/201901:36.72
15 Gavin Gilmore - So. Jack Engler - So. Gavin Rogers - So. Caleb Kim - Sr. Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)2019 CHSAA 5A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/16/201901:36.93
16 Trevor Van Law - Sr. Wentao Zhang - Jr. Chase Scherschel - Sr. Jordan Timmerman - Jr. Highlands Ranch (CO)2019 CHSAA 5A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/16/201901:37.23
17 Ryan King - Sr. Cayden Christianson - Sr. Garth Knutson - Sr. Danny Bynum - Jr. Montrose (CO)2019 CHSAA 4A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/17/201901:37.30
18 Tanner Filion - Sr. Justin Darr - Sr. Cody Glastetter - Jr. Rodrigo Gutierrez - Jr. Monarch (Louisville, CO)2019 CHSAA 5A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/16/201901:37.41
19 Owen Spooner - Jr. Baylor Lewis - So. Cade Branum - Fr. Nathan Kenigsberg - Sr. Greeley West (Greeley, CO)Northern League Championships- FINALS , CO 5/11/201901:37.57
20 Gavin Quinlan - Jr. Daniel Turner - Sr. Jakob Borrman Mason Alexander - Jr. Loveland (CO)2019 CHSAA 5A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/16/201901:38.43
21 Aaron Chen - Jr. Joshua Nieves - Fr. Garrett Iverson - Sr. Isaac Yi - Fr. Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO)2019 CHSAA 5A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/16/201901:38.53
22 Johan Dellgren Evan VanHorn Saylor Benes Ryer Lauth Denver East (Denver, CO)2019 CHSAA 5A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/16/201901:38.73
23 Will Draper Lorenzo Seymandi Lucas Taliaferro Xavier Hill George Washington (Denver, CO)2019 CHSAA 4A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/17/201901:38.99
24 Max Roslin - Fr. Gabe Grauvogel - Sr. Ryan Leach - Sr. Raglan Ward - Fr. Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO)2019 CHSAA 4A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/17/201901:39.31
25 Jason McMechan - Jr. Kadin Denner - So. Matthew McNulla - Sr. Logan Devereaux - Jr. Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO)2019 CHSAA 5A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/16/201901:39.33
26 Jake Gutru - Fr. Andrew Wu - Sr. Carson Simon - Jr. Ian Curd - So. Silver Creek (Longmont, CO)2019 CHSAA 4A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/17/201901:39.58
27 Jonah Hunter - So. Benjamin Trujillo - Fr. John Plutt - So. Jacob Dorn - Jr. Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO)2019 CHSAA 4A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/17/201901:39.87
28 Nikolaus Boileau - Jr. Cory Leidich - Sr. Tate Warner - Jr. Liam Dewar - Jr. Golden (CO)2019 CHSAA 4A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/17/201901:39.99
29 Jack Tran - Fr. Jonus Ortega - Sr. Nicolas Coringrato - Jr. Lukas Miller - Jr. Legacy (Broomfield, CO)Mustang Invite Thornton, CO 4/13/201901:40.25
30 Adam Austin - Jr. Jackson Sawyer - Sr. Remington Van De Veer - Fr. Andrew Aire - Sr. Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO)2019 CHSAA 4A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/17/201901:40.65
31 Michael Ashton - Fr. Joshua-Ryan Lujan - Sr. Reid Gilbert - Fr. Caleb Clark - Jr. Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO)5A CSML Champs Fountain, CO 5/10/201901:40.79
32 Brandon Li Cody Yan Kynan DeSouza-Chen Zach Waldrip Fairview (Boulder, CO)2019 CHSAA 5A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/16/201901:40.93
33 Luke Webster - So. John Ferree - Jr. Nathan Zurfluh - Sr. Spencer Holmes - Sr. Estes Park (CO)2019 CHSAA 4A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/17/201901:41.31
34 Aeson Akins - So. Max Bradbury - Fr. Shea Card - So. Everett Olson - Sr. Glenwood Springs (CO)2019 CHSAA 4A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/17/201901:41.63
35 Zach Outcalt - So. Isaac Garcia - Sr. Alex Granquist - Sr. Charlie Gordon - Jr. Lakewood (CO)Jeffco 5A League Arvada, CO 5/10/201901:41.66
36 Dean Crozier - Sr. Riley Bartuska - So. Jacob Badger - So. Jeffery Stacey - Jr. Chatfield (Littleton, CO)2019 CHSAA 5A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/16/201901:41.87
37 Seth Shyrock - Fr. Patrick Jang - Jr. Abraham VargasCervantes - So. Luke Flancher - Sr. Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO)5A CSML Champs Fountain, CO 5/10/201901:42.04
38 Tyler Learned - Sr. Kyle Raney - Sr. Ryan Lee - Sr. William Bennett - Jr. Grandview (Aurora, CO)2019 CHSAA 5A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/16/201901:42.09
39 Lucas Radic - So. Andrew Carlson - So. Nathan Whittenburg - So. Drew Aparicio - So. D'Evelyn (Denver, CO)2019 CHSAA 4A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/17/201901:42.96
40 Benjamin Smith - Sr. Jaiden Maycroft - Jr. Donovan Love - Jr. Jacob Axelson - Sr. Thompson Valley (Loveland, CO)2019 CHSAA 4A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/17/201901:43.01
41 Blake Schawe - So. Dakota Kinder Cole Groen Josh Sekutera - Jr. Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO)2019 CHSAA 4A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/17/201901:43.31
42 Ethan Sroufe - So. Jake Johnson William Hawley - Sr. Johnathan Lopez - Sr. Hinkley (Aurora, CO)2019 CHSAA 5A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/16/201901:43.52
43 Robbie Day James Appleton - Jr. Bhodi Yohn - So. Luke Leimbach - Jr. Evergreen (CO)2019 CHSAA 4A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/17/201901:43.80
44 Will Storey Ryan Peterson Ian Haneke Tanner Crouch Wheat Ridge (CO)JeffCo - Tri Wheat Ridge, CO 3/22/201901:43.96
45 Marcus Cantorna - So. Brandon Edelbach - Sr. Bodie Edelbach - So. Jevan Wiltz - Fr. Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO)Pikes Peak Athletic Conference Colorado Springs, CO 5/9/201901:45.02
46 Aidan Padyk Noah Butzine - Jr. Jack Dehart Riley Sleigh Palisade/Grand Junction/Fruita Monument/Grand Junction Central (Palisade, CO)Western Slope Conference Championship Meet Grand Junction, CO 5/10/201901:45.06
47 Will Olivieri Noah Maestas - So. Charlie Baker - Jr. Jonathon Krza - Fr. Mullen (Denver, CO)2019 CHSAA 4A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/17/201901:45.72
48 Ty Novak - Jr. Cody Jackson - Jr. Xavier Wright - Sr. Matthew Kolarik - So. Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO)2019 CHSAA 5A State Championships Thornton, CO 5/16/201901:46.47
49 Garrid Keller - Jr. Mario Plaza - Jr. David Palis - Jr. Johnathan Brown - Sr. Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO)5A CSML Champs Fountain, CO 5/10/201901:46.47
50 Jackie Chong - So. William Highfill - So. Jagger Highberger - Jr. Jordan Zhang - Jr. Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO)South Central League Champsionships Pueblo, CO 5/10/201901:46.56