Nebraska Leaders Boys Swimming Winter 19-20

State
Section
Division
League

200 Medley Relay

#NameSchoolEventTime
1 Ben Ravnsborg - Jr. Drew Kaelin - Jr. Rush Clark - Sr. Andrew Hood - Jr. Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)Maroon & Gold Invite (Gold Division) Minneapolis, MN 1/4/202001:33.40
2 Colin Davis - So. Kaden Guzman Thomas Lundin Jack Bailey Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE)Metro Championships- Finals Omaha, NE 2/15/202001:35.91
3 Ashton Bailey Kael Mlinek Tyler Reida Tommy Palmer Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)HAC Swimming and Diving Championships Fremont, NE 2/15/202001:36.14
4 Jared Coffey Eli Vyhidal Ethan Newland Logan Kempf Pius X (Lincoln, NE)HAC Swimming and Diving Championships Fremont, NE 2/15/202001:37.33
5 Luke Eichmann Andrew Zheng Riley O'Toole - Fr. Thomas Eichmann - So. Millard North (Omaha, NE)Metro Championships- Finals Omaha, NE 2/15/202001:38.61
6 Henry Belik - So. Sean McElmeel - Sr. Daniel Keller - So. Joe Ciriaco - Sr. Papillion-LaVista/Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)Metro Championships- Finals Omaha, NE 2/15/202001:38.85
7 Ethan Kinney - So. Jake Svec - Jr. Jacob Nieveen - Sr. Logan Arnold - So. Kearney (NE)HAC Swimming and Diving Championships Fremont, NE 2/15/202001:39.15
8 Jacob Horner - Fr. Josh Uehling - Jr. Josh Brester - Sr. Bryson Cash - Sr. Elkhorn/Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE)Metro Championships- Finals Omaha, NE 2/15/202001:39.21
9 Gabe Prescott - Sr. Mark Poeckes - Sr. Grant Goding - Sr. Gabe Spiess - Jr. Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)Metro Championships- Finals Omaha, NE 2/15/202001:39.66
10 Kellen Carney - Sr. Mason Olmer - Jr. Nate Liess - Sr. Benjamin Spray - So. Norfolk (NE)HAC Swimming and Diving Championships Fremont, NE 2/15/202001:40.17
11 Taylor Quig - Sr. Grant Johnson - Sr. Jay Ceperley - Jr. Micah Gengenbach - Sr. Hastings (NE)GNAC Swim meet Hastings, NE 2/15/202001:40.39
12 Jonathan Novinski - Jr. Luke Dankert - Fr. Colby Setlik - Sr. Kai Wilson - Jr. Grand Island (NE)Gene Cotter Invitational Lincoln, NE 1/18/202001:40.96
13 Mason Schroeder Matthew Schlegelmilch Thomas Neil Tanner Spence Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE)HAC Swimming and Diving Championships Fremont, NE 2/15/202001:40.96
14 Caden Feit - Sr. Mason Kozak - Sr. Mason Montgomery Graham Heiser Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE)HAC Swimming and Diving Championships Fremont, NE 2/15/202001:40.98
15 Tristin Campbell - Sr. Alec Kelsey - Jr. James Kolbo - Sr. Louis Gilmore - Jr. Ralston/Gross Catholic (Ralston, NE)RCC Swimming Ralston, NE 2/15/202001:41.80
16 Mack Prince - Sr. Connor Christ - Fr. Nathaniel McClellan - Jr. John Monson - Fr. Fremont (NE)HAC Swimming and Diving Championships Fremont, NE 2/15/202001:42.00
17 Nate Schlader Davion Scott-Bell - So. Caiden Williams - So. Ben Mills Omaha North (Omaha, NE)Metro Championships- Finals Omaha, NE 2/15/202001:43.26
18 Kellen McLaughlin - Sr. Kalvin Hahn - Fr. Jon Galles - So. Philip Matya - So. Gretna (NE)Metro Championships- Finals Omaha, NE 2/15/202001:43.43
19 John Gundersen - Jr. Drake Nielsen - Jr. Jaden Pospishil - Fr. Jackson Walenz - So. Burke (Omaha, NE)Metro Championships- Finals Omaha, NE 2/15/202001:44.66
20 Keegan Kruse - Sr. Aiden Feller - Sr. Tanner Klahn - Jr. Blake Wilber - Sr. Millard West (Omaha, NE)Metro Championships- Finals Omaha, NE 2/15/202001:44.74
21 Trevor Edwards - Sr. Alex Goldsmith - Sr. David Braun - Jr. James Baltes - Sr. Millard South (Omaha, NE)Metro Championships- Finals Omaha, NE 2/15/202001:44.91
22 Luke Capoun - Sr. Fernando Ferrer - Jr. Nick Neumann - Jr. Joseph Johansen - Sr. Skutt Catholic/Mount Michael Benedictine (Omaha, NE)Fete' Fling Elkhorn, NE 2/8/202001:45.59
23 Jayven Krepel - Sr. Josue Mendez - Jr. Panachai (Big) Kongja - Jr. Jaden Miller - So. Columbus (NE)GNAC Swim meet Hastings, NE 2/15/202001:47.15
24 Adam Rustermier - Jr. Trent Ahlberg - Fr. Aaron Fuson - Sr. Braden Westphal - Jr. Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)Lincoln Southeast Knight Invite- Swimming Lincoln, NE 12/21/201901:47.34
25 Brandon Ramos - Sr. Terin Frodyma - Jr. CJ Stewart - Jr. Donovan Thompson grimm - Jr. Omaha South (Omaha, NE)Metro Championships- Finals Omaha, NE 2/15/202001:47.48
26 Robbie Burke - Jr. Tim Nixon - Sr. Josh Bugay - So. Bryant Horbach - So. Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE)Metro Championships- Finals Omaha, NE 2/15/202001:49.25
27 John Sump - So. Breckin Killingsworth - Sr. Aaron Harris - Sr. Charles Sieglaff - Sr. Lincoln High (Lincoln, NE)Triangular Lincoln Southwest, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln High Away Lincoln Northeast, NE 12/17/201901:49.27
28 Chase Leibhart Kris Kautz Ethan Mercer Caleb Tegtmeier North Platte (NE)GNAC Swim meet Hastings, NE 2/15/202001:49.77
29 Ian Scheele - So. Sam Fortner - Sr. David Gray - Sr. Isaiah Jacobsen - So. Beatrice (NE)RCC Swimming Ralston, NE 2/15/202001:50.43
30 Mason Pair John Pham Tyler Akins Jackson Quevedo North Star (Lincoln, NE)Lincoln High (Lincoln, NE)2/4/202001:51.87
31 Ian Barnes - Sr. Walker Goebel - So. Noe Gaupp - So. Will Sprakel - So. Brownell/Concordia/Mercy/Roncalli (Omaha, NE)RCC Swimming Ralston, NE 2/15/202001:53.60
32 Peyton Rambali Erik Graff Ethan Spencer Timothy Renner McCook (NE)Kearney High Invite Kearney, NE 1/11/202001:57.64
33 Caleb Budin - Sr. Rafe Davenport - Jr. Ayden Johnson - Sr. Nicholas George - So. Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE)Metro Championships- Finals Omaha, NE 2/15/202002:00.48
34 Bu Reh - So. Soe Htoo - So. Kieran Parry - Sr. Isaac Baughman - Fr. Benson (Omaha, NE)Metro Championships- Finals Omaha, NE 2/15/202002:01.76
35 Quentin Menyweather - Sr. Zachary Vacura - Sr. BlueNay Htoo - Sr. Kane Hughes - Fr. Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)Benson (Omaha, NE)1/14/202002:02.01
36 Dien Nyguen - Fr. Maddux Janecek - Fr. Jared Galindo - Fr. TJ Rickey - Fr. Scottsbluff (NE)Grand Island/LNE/Scottsbluff-Gering Grand Island, NE 1/14/202002:02.10
37 Jimmy Jacinto Mitchell Gates Blake Moore Gabe Kula Bryan (Omaha, NE)Metro Championships- Finals Omaha, NE 2/15/202002:07.41
38 Cobe Albertson Michael Rogge Francisco Campos Sayer Yandell South Sioux City (NE)RCC Swimming Ralston, NE 2/15/202002:13.54