CBSSPORTS.COM
247SPORTS
MAXPREPS
FOLLOW MAXPREPS
B. Track & Field
B. Track & Field Home
Teams
States
Stat leaders
Photos
Football
Football Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Baseball
Baseball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
B. Basketball
B. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Basketball
G. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
...
POPULAR SPORTS
All sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Golf
Gymnastics
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
SEARCH
APPS
MaxPreps
Follow your favorite high school teams and players
MP Stats for iPad
Stat keeping for basketball teams
PRO PHOTOGRAPHY
Photo Galleries
Explore and purchase photos of your local teams
WATCH
Video Center
See top plays & highlights of the best high school sports
SIGN IN
MP State Qualifier (AZ)
Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19
·
Monday, April 1, 2019
Place
School
Score
2nd
Millennium
2
1st
American Leadership Academy - Ironwood
1
4th
San Pasqual Valley
4
3rd
Valley Vista
3
Best Finishes
Event
1st Place
100 Meter
View Times
Sidney-Michael Thomas
Valley Vista
Long Jump
View Times
Marcel Oliver
Millennium
Event
1st Place
Triple Jump
View Times
Joey Heywood
American Leadership Academy - Ironwood
Best Finishes by Event
Back To Top
100 Meter
Place
Name
School
Round
Points
Wind
Time
1st
Sidney-Michael Thomas
Valley Vista
Final
3
0.60
00:10.96
2nd
Aiden Cunningham
Valley Vista
Final
2
0.80
00:11.08
Back To Top
Long Jump
Place
Name
School
Round
Points
Wind
Distance
1st
Marcel Oliver
Millennium
Final
10
2.20
22' 6.00"
Back To Top
Triple Jump
Place
Name
School
Round
Points
Distance
1st
Joey Heywood
American Leadership Academy - Ironwood
Final
8
41' 11.50"
6th
Tanner Sweetnam
American Leadership Academy - Ironwood
Final
33' 7.00"