3/11 |
Broomfield (CO) |
Ellie Penner & Meghan RoylanceBroomfield (CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
3/12 |
Horizon (Thornton, CO) |
Joanna Dupree-Henry & Kyra EllisonHorizon (Thornton, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
3/27 |
Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) |
Karen Yang & Emma BastaPoudre (Fort Collins, CO) |
Finals |
6-4 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
4/2 |
Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) |
Hannah Preiss & Julia ScimecaFossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
3-6 |
3-6 |
|
L |
4/3 |
Boulder (CO) |
Grace Geer & Emily PaulBoulder (CO) |
Finals |
6-4 |
3-0 |
|
Ret. |
L |
4/4 |
Fairview (Boulder, CO) |
Joy Ma & Josie ElowskyFairview (Boulder, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/5 |
Cherry Creek and Denver East Girls’ Tennis Invitational (Denver, CO) |
Halley Mackiernan & Anna FusarisCherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
1-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
4/5 |
Cherry Creek and Denver East Girls’ Tennis Invitational (Denver, CO) |
Grandview (Aurora, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-4 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
4/5 |
Cherry Creek and Denver East Girls’ Tennis Invitational (Denver, CO) |
Emma Delich & Sydney WagnerCheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 4 |
6-4 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
4/5 |
Cherry Creek and Denver East Girls’ Tennis Invitational (Denver, CO) |
Heritage (Littleton, CO) |
Round 1 |
7-5 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
4/8 |
Monarch (Louisville, CO) |
Ginger Harrington & Emma LooknerMonarch (Louisville, CO) |
Finals |
5-7 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
4/16 |
Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) |
Mia Stolpe & Amanda VongRocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-7 (3-7) |
3-6 |
|
L |
4/18 |
Loveland (CO) |
Allison Westbrook & Megan LindseyLoveland (CO) |
Finals |
1-6 |
6-0 |
6-2 |
|
W |
4/19 |
Windsor Wizards Spring Invitational (Windsor, CO) |
Windsor (CO) |
Finals |
7-5 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/19 |
Windsor Wizards Spring Invitational (Windsor, CO) |
University (Greeley, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
6-1 |
1-6 |
0-0 (10-6) |
|
W |
4/19 |
Windsor Wizards Spring Invitational (Windsor, CO) |
Elizabeth Dewald & Anna HelfrichMountain Range (Westminster, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-2 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/23 |
Front Range League Tournament (Loveland, CO) |
Broomfield (CO) |
Round 2 |
6-2 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/23 |
Front Range League Tournament (Loveland, CO) |
Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
2-6 |
6-3 |
4-6 |
|
L |
5/1 |
Class 5A Region 2 (Fort Collins, CO) |
Carley Bennett & Kennedy WhiteLakewood (CO) |
Finals |
7-5 |
0-6 |
1-6 |
|
L |
5/1 |
Class 5A Region 2 (Fort Collins, CO) |
Aydra Jaten & Michal BeaudoinCastle View (Castle Rock, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
6-2 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |