2/28 |
Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) |
Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
3/6 |
Durham Academy (Durham, NC) |
Sheridan KumDurham Academy (Durham, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
3/7 |
Millbrook (Raleigh, NC) |
Alex CrabtreeMillbrook (Raleigh, NC) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
3/12 |
Broughton (Raleigh, NC) |
Joey BurroughsBroughton (Raleigh, NC) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
3/15 |
Parkersburg (WV) |
Parkersburg (WV) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
3/16 |
Vestavia Hills (AL) |
Vestavia Hills (AL) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
3/16 |
Winter Park (FL) |
Winter Park (FL) |
Finals |
6-0 |
7-6 (7-4) |
|
|
W |
3/19 |
Enloe (Raleigh, NC) |
Revanth BobbaEnloe (Raleigh, NC) |
Finals |
7-5 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
3/21 |
Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) |
Alex HigginsLeesville Road (Raleigh, NC) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
3/22 |
Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) |
Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
3/25 |
Raleigh Charter (Raleigh, NC) |
Ranbir PalRaleigh Charter (Raleigh, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
3/26 |
Research Triangle (Research Triangle Park, NC) |
John HankinsonResearch Triangle (Research Triangle Park, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
3/28 |
Sanderson (Raleigh, NC) |
Trey ThompsonSanderson (Raleigh, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/1 |
North Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) |
North Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/4 |
Broughton (Raleigh, NC) |
Joey BurroughsBroughton (Raleigh, NC) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/8 |
Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) |
Laquon GilchristSoutheast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
4/10 |
Enloe (Raleigh, NC) |
Revanth BobbaEnloe (Raleigh, NC) |
Finals |
6-4 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
4/15 |
Cary Academy (Cary, NC) |
Victor TaylorCary Academy (Cary, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/16 |
Chapel Hill (NC) |
Dennis PerumovChapel Hill (NC) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
5/1 |
Wake Forest (NC) |
Brad BeckWake Forest (NC) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
5/7 |
Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) |
Nate DubbsScotland (Laurinburg, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
5/13 |
Broughton (Raleigh, NC) |
Joey BurroughsBroughton (Raleigh, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
5/15 |
Green Hope (Cary, NC) |
Will MayewGreen Hope (Cary, NC) |
Finals |
2-6 |
4-6 |
|
|
L |