2/15 |
Austin / Santa Teresa Invitational (El Paso, TX) |
Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) |
Round 5 |
8-1 |
|
|
|
W |
2/15 |
Austin / Santa Teresa Invitational (El Paso, TX) |
Franklin (El Paso, TX) |
Round 1 |
3-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
2/15 |
Austin / Santa Teresa Invitational (El Paso, TX) |
Isaiah SanchezSt. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) |
Round 3 |
8-4 |
|
|
|
W |
2/15 |
Austin / Santa Teresa Invitational (El Paso, TX) |
Tim MartinLos Alamos (NM) |
Round 2 |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
2/22 |
Organ Mountain (Las Cruces, NM) |
Jordy Moreno-ValverdeOrgan Mountain (Las Cruces, NM) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
2/22 |
Las Cruces (NM) |
Peter SisbarroLas Cruces (NM) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
2/22 |
Alamogordo (NM) |
Kianu TranAlamogordo (NM) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-3 |
0-0 (10-7) |
|
W |
2/22 |
Centennial /Onate Invitational (Las Crucces, NM) |
Jordy Moreno-ValverdeOrgan Mountain (Las Cruces, NM) |
Round 3 |
6-2 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
2/22 |
Centennial /Onate Invitational (Las Crucces, NM) |
Peter SisbarroLas Cruces (NM) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
3/8 |
Mayfield / Las Cruces Invitational Tournament (Las Cruces, NM) |
Hunter WilliamsonLos Lunas (NM) |
Round 2 |
1-4 |
5-3 |
5-10 |
|
L |
3/8 |
Mayfield / Las Cruces Invitational Tournament (Las Cruces, NM) |
Peter SisbarroLas Cruces (NM) |
Round 4 |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
3/8 |
Mayfield / Las Cruces Invitational Tournament (Las Cruces, NM) |
Jesus AndradeLos Lunas (NM) |
Round 5 |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
3/8 |
Mayfield / Las Cruces Invitational Tournament (Las Cruces, NM) |
Sam NixSilver (Silver City, NM) |
Round 3 |
|
|
|
DF |
W |
3/15 |
Six Team event with 5A schools from Las Cruces, Santa Fe, and Clovis plus Cleveland (Santa Fe, NM) |
Dylan RamirezSanta Fe (NM) |
Round 2 |
4-6 |
6-4 |
4-10 |
|
L |
3/15 |
Santa Fe (NM) |
Dylan RamirezSanta Fe (NM) |
Finals |
4-6 |
6-4 |
0-0 (10-4) |
|
W |
3/16 |
Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) |
Will GebhardtCleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) |
Finals |
5-7 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
3/16 |
Capital (Santa Fe, NM) |
Alexis CabanasCapital (Santa Fe, NM) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
3/30 |
Alamogordo (NM) |
Kianu TranAlamogordo (NM) |
Finals |
6-7 |
4-6 |
|
|
L |
4/2 |
Organ Mountain (Las Cruces, NM) |
Josiah HernandezOrgan Mountain (Las Cruces, NM) |
Finals |
4-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
4/9 |
Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) |
Adrian HogsettCentennial (Las Cruces, NM) |
Finals |
2-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
4/12 |
Gadsden (Anthony, NM) |
Edgar AvilaGadsden (Anthony, NM) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/23 |
Deming (NM) |
Deming (NM) |
Finals |
|
|
|
DF |
W |
4/27 |
Las Cruces (NM) |
Devin VigilLas Cruces (NM) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |