Over the past 10 years, 2,620 players have had their dreams of being drafted in the NFL realized. On Thursday, 32 more players will join that fraternity, becoming a first-round selection in the 2022 NFL Draft in Las Vegas. When the three-day event is complete, 262 players total will have been drafted.
Of the more than 2,600 selections over the past decade, Florida stands above all states in terms of producing NFL talent with 326 players taken. Texas is the next closest with 284, while California (257), Georgia (192) and Ohio (115) are the only other states with more than 100 players selected over the last 10 years.
The Sunshine State has had some remarkable draft classes, including 2018 where guys like Lamar Jackson, Sony Michel, Shaquem Griffin, Marquez Valdez-Scantling and Calvin Ridley were among those chosen. In 2014, 44 players were chosen — the most ever selected by one state in a draft over the last 10 years — led by Devonta Freeman, Ha Ha Clinton-Dix, Carlos Hyde, Teddy Bridgewater, Blake Bortles, Ryan Shazier, James, White and Khalil Mack.
Florida has had the most selections in six of the past 10 drafts (2021, 2019, 2018, 2015, 2014, 2013) while the Lone Star State has three times (2020, 2016, 2012). Georgia (2017) and California (2013) have one time. Florida and California tied for the most in 2013 with 27 selections each.
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.) has the most selections by a school as the Raiders have had 18 players taken since 2012. IMG Academy (Bradenton, Fla.) and Northwestern (Miami) are the only other schools to have more than 10 players selected. The Ascenders have had 14 players selected while the Bulls have had 11 players chosen. IMG broke the record for most players selected in one draft last year with seven selections.
Allen has had the most players selected by one school from Texas with eight headlined by Kyler Murray who was the No. 1 overall pick in 2019.
Serra (Gardena) headlines California with nine players selected led by Robert Woods and Adoree' Jackson.
Alaska and Vermont are the only two states that have not had a player drafted over the last decade.
*In order by states with the most draft selections.
Florida (326)
2021 (37)
Khalil Herbert, American Heritage (Plantation)
Anthony Schwartz, American Heritage (Plantation)
Tedarrell Slaton, American Heritage (Plantation)
Patrick Surtain II, American Heritage (Plantation)
Marco Wilson, American Heritage (Plantation)
Thomas Fletcher, IMG Academy (Bradenton)
Robert Hainsey, IMG Academy (Bradenton)
Joshua Kaindoh, IMG Academy (Bradenton)
Tre' McKitty, IMG Academy (Bradenton)
Kellen Mond, IMG Academy (Bradenton)
Greg Newsome II, IMG Academy (Bradenton)
Rachad Wildgoose, Northwestern (Miami)
Josh Palmer, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Asante Samuel Jr., St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
2020 (22)
Josh Uche, Columbus (Miami)
Jerry Jeudy, Deerfield Beach
Jason Strowbridge, Deerfield Beach
Grant Delpit, IMG Academy (Bradenton)
KJ Hamler, IMG Academy (Bradenton)
K.J. Osborn, IMG Academy (Bradenton)
Cesar Ruiz, IMG Academy (Bradenton)
Damon Arnette, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
2019 (34)
Brian Burns, American Heritage (Plantation)
Byron Cowart, Armwood (Seffner)
C.J. Gardner-Johnson, Cocoa
Jawaan Taylor, Cocoa
Riley Ridley, Deerfield Beach
Devin Bush Jr., Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)
Hjalte Froholdt, IMG Academy (Bradenton)
Isaac Nauta, IMG Academy (Bradenton)
Sheldrick Redwine, Killian (Miami)
Yodny Cajuste, Miramar
Cole Colcomb, New Smyrna Beach
DeAndre Baker, Northwestern (Miami)
Nick Bosa, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Jordan Scarlett, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Dexter Williams, West Orange (Winter Garden)
2018 (35)
Sony Michel, American Heritage (Plantation)
Hayden Hurst, Bolles (Jacksonville)
Chad Thomas, Booker T. Washington (Miami)
Mark Walton, Booker T. Washington (Miami)
Simeon Thomas, Carol City (Miami)
Mason Cole, East Lake (Tarpon Springs)
Alex McGough, Gaither (Tampa)
Bo Scarbrough, IMG Academy (Bradenton)
James Looney, Lake Worth
Marquez Valdes-Scantling, Lakewood (St. Petersburg)
Isaiah Wynn, Lakewood (St. Petersburg)
Carlton Davis, Norland (Miami)
Richard James, Riverview Sarasota (Sarasota)
Geron Christian, Trinity Catholic (Ocala)
Kendrick Norton, Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville)
Andre Smith, Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville)
Natrell Jamerson, Vanguard (Ocala)
2017 (27)
Isaiah McKenzie, American Heritage (Plantation)
Trey Hendrickson, Apopka
Leon McQuay III, Armwood (Seffner)
Danny Isidora, Cypress Bay (Weston)
Matt Milano, Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
Rodney Adams, Lakewood (St. Petersburg)
Shaquill Griffin, Lakewood (St. Petersburg)
Jordan Leggett, Navarre
Isaiah Ford, Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville)
Quincy Wilson, University (Fort Lauderdale)
2016 (30)
K.J. Dillon, Apopka
John Theus, Bolles (Jacksonville)
Deon Bush, Columbus (Miami)
Tyler Higbee, East Lake (Tarpon Springs)
Mackensie Alexander, Immokalee
Artie Burns, Northwestern (Miami)
Joey Bosa, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Jake Rudock, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Daniel Braverman, University (Fort Lauderdale)
Vernon Hargreaves, Wharton (Tampa)
2015 (39)
Matt Jones, Armwood (Seffner)
Charles Gaines, Central (Miami)
John Miller, Central (Miami)
Marcus Hardison, Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
Gerald Christian, Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)
Nick O'Leary, Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)
Clive Walford, Glades Central (Belle Glade)
Rodney Gunter, Haines City
Ramik Wilson, Jefferson (Tampa)
Dante Fowler, Lakewood (St. Petersburg)
Leonard Williams, Mainland (Daytona Beach)
Ereck Flowers, Norland (Miami)
Duke Johnson, Norland (Miami)
B.J. Dubose, Northeast (Oakland Park)
Amari Cooper, Northwestern (Miami)
Tray Walker, Northwestern (Miami)
Phillip Dorsett, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Rashad Greene, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Bobby Hart, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Andre Debose, Seminole (Sanford)
Gerod Holliman, Southridge (Miami)
P.J. Williams, Vanguard (Ocala)
Jon Feliciano, Western (Davie)
2014 (44)
Jeremy Gallon, Apopka
Khyri Thornton, Bay (Panama City)
Jabari Price, Blanche Ely (Pompano Beach)
Devonta Freeman, Central (Miami)
Stanley Jean-Baptiste, Central (Miami)
Kevin Pamphile, Central (Miami)
Brandon Dixon, Coconut Creek
Timmy Jernigan, Columbia (Lake City)
Ha Ha Clinton-Dix, Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
Kelvin Benjamin, Glades Central (Belle Glade)
Keith Reaser, Killian (Miami)
Ricardo Allen, Mainland (Daytona Beach)
Teddy Bridgewater, Northwestern (Miami)
Nevin Lawson, Piper (Sunrise)
Louis Nix, Raines (Jacksonville)
Kadeem Edwards, Seminole (Sanford)
Ed Stinson, South Dade (Homestead)
Sammy Watkins, South Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
Lamarcus Joyner, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Brandon Linder, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Dezmen Southward, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
James White, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Dri Archer, Venice
2013 (27)
Jawan Jamison, Bolles (Jacksonville)
Denard Robinson, Deerfield Beach
Matt Elam, Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)
Brandon Jenkins, Florida State University (Tallahassee)
Akeem Spence, Fort Walton Beach
B.J. Daniels, Lincoln (Tallahassee)
Ace Sanders, Manatee (Bradenton)
Stedman Bailey, Miramar
Geno Smith, Miramar
Kayvon Webster, Monsignor Pace (Miami)
Xavier Rhodes, Norland (Miami)
Tourek Williams, Norland (Miami)
Tommy Bohanon, North Fort Myers
Kemal Ishmael, North Miami Beach
Jon Bostic, Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
Brandon McGee, Plantation
Mike James, Ridge Community (Davenport)
Vince Williams, Ridge Community (Davenport)
Giovani Bernard, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Zeke Motta, Vero Beach
2012 (31)
Olivier Vernon, American (Hialeah)
Kyle Wilber, Apopka
Jayron Hosley, Atlantic (Delray Beach)
Ladarius Green, Booker T. Washington (Pensacola)
Blair Walsh, Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)
Travis Benjamin, Glades Central (Belle Glade)
Lamar Miller, Killian (Miami)
Chris Rainey, Lakeland
Jonte Green, Lakewood (St. Petersburg)
LaVon Brazill, Lake Worth
Joe Looney, Lake Worth
Lavonte David, Northwestern (Miami)
Sean Spence, Northwestern (Miami)
Tommy Streeter, Northwestern (Miami)
Brandon Washington, Northwestern (Miami)
Janoris Jenkins, Pahokee
A.J. Jenkins, Parker (Jacksonville)
Orson Charles, Plant (Tampa)
Josh Robinson, Plantation
Andrew Datko, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Christian Thompson, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Daryl Richardson, Sandalwood (Jacksonville)
Antonio Allen, Trinity Catholic (Ocalo)
Texas (284)
2021 (33)
William Sherman, Allen
Jaylen Waddle, Episcopal (Bellaire)
Grant Stuard, Oak Ridge (Conroe)
Kylen Granson, Westlake (Austin)
2020 (33)
Laviska Shenault, DeSoto
Kenneth Murray, Fort Bend Elkins (Missouri City)
Jordan Elliott, Westside (Houston)
2019 (27)
Kyler Murray, Allen
Greg Little, Allen
Bobby Evans, Allen
Justin Hollins, Martin (Arlington)
Emeke Egbule, North Shore (Houston)
Ed Oliver, Westfield (Houston)
2018 (27)
Ogbonnia Okoronkwo, Alief Taylor (Houston)
Christian Sam, Allen
J'Mon Moore, Fort Bend Elkins (Missouri City)
Tre Flowers, Judson (Converse)
Baker Mayfield, Lake Travis (Austin)
Travin Howard, Longview
Keke Coutee, Lufkin
Ronald Jones II, McKinney North (McKinney)
Dorance Armstrong, North Shore (Houston)
Joseph Noteboom, Plano
Marcell Ateman, Wylie East (Wylie)
2017 (24)
Solomon Thomas, Coppell
Howard Wilson, DeSoto
Deatrich Wise Jr., Hebron (Carrollton)
Josh Carraway, Marcus (Flower Mound)
Myles Garrett, Martin (Arlington)
Davis Webb, Prosper
Patrick Mahomes, Whitehouse
2016 (32)
Jonathan Williams, Allen
Jalen Mills, DeSoto
Emmanuel Ogbah, Fort Bend Bush (Richmond)
DeAndre Washington, Fort Bend Marshall (Missouri City)
Zack Sanchez, Keller Central (Keller)
Demarcus Ayers, Lancaster
Hassan Ridgeway, Mansfield
Rees Odhiambo, Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield)
Rashard Higgins, Mesquite
Elandon Roberts, Port Arthur Memorial (Port Arthur)
Marqui Christian, Spring
Daniel Lasco, The Woodlands
Germain Ifedi, Westside (Houston)
William Jackson III, Wheatley (Houston)
2015 (27)
Cedric Ogbuehi, Allen
Malcom Brown, Brenham
Marcus Murphy, DeSoto
JaCorey Shepherd, Horn (Mesquite)
Daryl Williams, Lake Dallas (Corinth)
Tevin Mitchell, Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield)
Mario Edwards Jr., Ryan (Denton)
Bud Sasser, Ryan (Denton)
Mykkele Thompson, Stevens (San Antonio)
Bryce Hager, Westlake (Austin)
Martin Ifedi, Westside (Houston)
2014 (24)
Weston Richburg, Bushland
Jake Matthews, Fort Bend Elkins (Missouri City)
Phillip Gaines, Judson (Converse)
Garrett Gilbert, Lake Travis (Austin)
Josh Huff, Nimitz (Houston)
Cyril Richardson, North Crowley (Fort Worth)
IK Enemkpali, Pflugerville
Corey Nelson, Skyline (Dallas)
Tevin Reese, Temple
Lache Seastrunk, Temple
Ryan Grant, West Brook (Beaumont)
2013 (25)
D.J. Hayden, Fort Bend Elkins (Missouri City)
Knile Davis, Fort Bend Marshall (Missouri City)
Stansly Maponga, Hebron (Carrollton)
Stepfan Taylor, Mansfield
Zaviar Gooden, Pflugerville
Alex Okafor, Pflugerville
Rex Burkhead, Plano
Marquise Goodwin, Rowlett
Damontre Moore, Rowlett
Steve Wlliams, Skyline (Dallas)
Christine Michael, West Brook (Beaumont)
Ryan Swope, Westlake (Austin)
2012 (32)
Josh LeRibeus, Berkner (Richardson)
Robert Griffin III, Copperas Cove
Cyrus Gray, DeSoto
Terrence Frederick, Katy
Randy Bullock, Klein
LaMichael James, Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana)
Taylor Thompson, Prosper
Emmanuel Acho, St. Mark's (Dallas)
Andrew Luck, Stratford (Houston)
Robert Griffin, Trinity (Euless)
Jeremy Lane, Tyler
Nick Foles, Westlake (Austin)
Chris Givens, Wylie
California (257)
2021 (19)
Alijah Vera-Tucker, Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland)
Thomas Graham Jr., Rancho Cucamonga
2020 (23)
Michael Pittman Jr., Oaks Christian (Westlake Village)
2019 (22)
Jonah Williams, Folsom
Caleb Wilson, Serra (Gardena)
2018 (27)
Kahlil McKenzie, Clayton Valley Charter (Concord)
Dante Pettis, JSerra Catholic (San Juan Capistrano)
Keishawn Bierria, Narbonne (Harbor City)
Uchenna Nwosu, Narbonne (Harbor City)
Kylie Fitts, Redlands East Valley (Redlands)
Jermaine Kelly, Salesian (Los Angeles)
Rasheem Green, Serra (Gardena)
Jordan Lasley, Serra (Gardena)
Equanimeous St. Brown, Servite (Anaheim)
Josh Rosen, St. John Bosco (Bellflower)
2017 (26)
Kevin King, Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland)
Jayon Brown, Long Beach Poly (Long Beach)
JuJu Smith-Schuster, Long Beach Poly (Long Beach)
Marcus Williams, Roosevelt (Eastvale)
Jordan Carrell, Roseville
Sean Harlow, San Clemente
Adoree' Jackson, Serra (Gardena)
2016 (26)
Sebastian Tretola, Cajon (San Bernardino)
Devin Lucien, Crespi (Encino)
Austin Hooper, De La Salle (Concord)
Thomas Duarte, Mater Dei (Santa Ana)
Jordan Payton, Oaks Christian (Westlake Village)
Kyle Murphy, San Clemente
Max Tuerk, Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita)
2015 (26)
Obum Gwacham, Ayala (Chino Hills)
Hroniss Grasu, Crespi (Encino)
Jordan Richards, Folsom
James Sample, Grant (Sacramento)
Shaq Thompson, Grant (Sacramento)
Kaelin Clay, Long Beach Poly (Long Beach)
Randall Telfer, Rancho Cucamonga
2014 (35)
Terrance Mitchell, Burbank (Sacramento)
Tyler Gaffney, Cathedral Catholic (San Diego)
Will Sutton, Centennial (Corona)
Nat Barhe, Colton
Marcus Martin, Crenshaw (Los Angeles)
De'Anthony Thomas, Crenshaw (Los Angeles)
T.J. Carrie, De La Salle (Concord)
Jordan Zumwalt, Edison (Huntington Beach)
Eric Pinkins, Inderkum (Sacramento)
Anthony Barr, Loyola (Los Angeles)
Carl Bradford, Norco
Cassius Marsh, Oaks Christian (Westlake Village)
David Fales, Palma (Salinas)
Davante Adams, Palo Alto
Mitchell Van Dyk, Paso Robles
Jalen Saunders, Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove)
Quincy Enunwa, Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley)
Ronald Powell, Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley)
Bene Benwikere, Serra (Gardena)
Marqise Lee, Serra (Gardena)
Paul Richardson, Serra (Gardena)
Troy Niklas, Servite (Anaheim)
Brock Vereen, Valencia
2013 (27)
Khalid Wooten, Carter (Rialto)
Brad Sorensen, Colton
Johnathan Franklin, Dorsey (Los Angeles)
Jeremy Harris, Dorsey (Los Angeles)
Levine Toiolo, Helix (La Mesa)
David Quessenberry, La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad)
Kenny Stills, La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad)
Kiko Alonso, Los Gatos
Matt Barkley, Mater Dei (Santa Ana)
Khaled Holmes, Mater Dei (Santa Ana)
Daimion Stafford, Norco
Kenjon Barner, Notre Dame (Riverside)
Brian Schwenke, Oceanside
Gavin Escobar, Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita)
Ty Powell, Seaside
Leon McFadden, St. John Bosco (Bellflower)
2012 (26)
Malik Jackson, Birmingham (Lake Balboa)
Asa Jackson, Christian Brothers (Sacramento)
Bobby Wagner, Colony (Ontario)
Miles Burris, Granite Bay
Devon Wylie, Granite Bay
Mychal Kendricks, Hoover (Fresno)
Ronnie Hillman, La Habra
James-Michael Johnson, Rodriguez (Fairfield)
Matt Kalil, Servite (Anaheim)
Josh Kaddu, Vacaville
Georgia (192)
2021 (21)
2020 (21)
Jake Fromm, Houston County (Warner Robins)
Andrew Thomas, Pace Academy (Atlanta)
Jabari Zuniga, Sprayberry (Marietta)
2019 (13)
Darius Slayton, Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross)
Chuma Edoga, McEachern (Powder Springs)
Montez Sweat, Stephenson (Stone Mountain)
2018 (12)
Arden Key, Hapeville Charter (Atlanta)
Chris Herndon, Norcross
2017 (29)
Joshua Dobbs, Alpharetta
Jarrad Davis, Camden County (Kingsland)
Corey Levin, Dacula
Isaac Rochelle, Eagle's Landing Christian (McDonough)
Jeremiah Ledbetter, Gainesville
Deshaun Watson, Gainesville
Evan Engram, Hillgrove (Powder Springs)
Raekwon McMillan, Liberty County (Hinesville)
Kofi Amichia, McEachern (Powder Springs)
Alvin Kamara, Norcross
2016 (15)
Vadal Alexander, Buford
Sheldon Rankins, Eastside (Covington)
Robert Nkemdiche, Grayson (Loganville)
Jordan Jenkins, Harris County (Hamilton)
Kenyan Drake, Hillgrove (Powder Springs)
Stephen Weatherly, Shiloh (Snellville)
D.J. White, Union Grove (McDonough)
2015 (30)
Keith Mumphery, Dooly County (Vienna)
Rory Anderson, McEachern (Powder Springs)
Geremy Davis, Norcross
Max Garcia, Norcross
Amarlo Herrera, North Clayton (College Park)
C.J. Uzomah, North Gwinnett (Suwanee)
Steven Nelson, Northside (Warner Robins)
Mike Davis, Stephenson (Stone Mountain)
Preston Smith, Stephenson (Stone Mountain)
Reshard Cliett, Thomas County Central (Thomasville)
2014 (17)
Garrett Scott, Coffee (Douglas)
T.J. Jones, Gainesville
Telvin Smith, Lowndes (Valdosta)
Stephon Tuitt, Monroe Area (Monroe)
Ja'Wuan James, North Gwinnett (Suwanee)
Bradley Roby, Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee)
Jerick McKinnon, Sprayberry (Marietta)
Jimmy Staten, Ware County (Waycross)
2013 (20)
Darius Slay, Brunswick
Ryan Seymour, Camden County (Kingsland)
Jarvis Jones, Carver (Columbus)
Quanterus Smith, Grayson (Loganville)
Alec Ogletree, Newnan
Demetrius McCray, Newton (Covington)
Brice Butler, Norcross
Kevin Minter, Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee)
Jamoris Slaughter, Tucker
Chance Warmack, Westlake (Atlanta)
2012 (14)
DeQuan Menzie, Carver (Columbus)
Jonathan Massaquoi, Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville)
Rokevious Watkins, Creekside (Fairburn)
Cordy Glenn, Riverdale
Bruce Irvin, Stephenson (Stone Mountain)
Ohio (115)
2021 (9)
Jonathan Cooper, Lincoln (Gahanna)
2020 (8)
Josiah Scott, Fairfield
Malik Harrison, Walnut Ridge (Columbus)
2019 (14)
Dre'Mont Jones, St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
David Long Jr., Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
2018 (6)
Jerome Baker, Benedictine (Cleveland)
James Daniels, Harding (Warren)
2017 (16)
Michael Roberts, Benedictine (Cleveland)
DeShone Kizer, Central Catholic (Toledo)
Taco Charleton, Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
Pat Elflein, Pickerington North (Pickerington)
Chris Wormley, Whitmer (Toledo)
2016 (14)
Willie Henry, Glenville (Cleveland)
Cardale Jones, Glenville (Cleveland)
Ryan Kelly, Lakota West (West Chester)
Drew Kaser, Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahooga Falls)
Nick Vannett, Westerville Central (Westerville)
2015 (10)
Michael Bennett, Centerville
Frank Clark, Glenville (Cleveland)
Jordan Hicks, Lakota West (West Chester)
Jake Ryan, St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
Doran Grant, St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
Devin Smith, Washington (Massillon)
2014 (11)
Chris Borland, Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
Christian Bryant, Glenville (Cleveland)
Jonathan Newsome, Glenville (Cleveland)
2013 (11)
Eric Herman, Central Catholic (Toledo)
Travis Kelce, Cleveland Heights
Le'Veon Bell, Groveport-Madison (Groveport)
Brian Winters, Hudson
Tank Carradine, Taft (Cincinnati)
2012 (16)
Najee Goode, Benedictine (Cleveland)
Dan Herron, Harding (Warren)
Nate Ebner, Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)
John Hughes, Lincoln (Gahanna)
Luke Kuechly, St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
Greg Scruggs, St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
Jerel Worthy, Wayne (Huber Heights)
Louisiana (97)
2021 (13)
Israel Mukuamu, Parkway (Bossier City)
2020 (12)
Kristian Fulton, Archbishop Rummel (Metairie)
2019 (10)
Greedy Williams, Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport)
2018 (11)
Will Clapp, Brother Martin (New Orleans)
Derrius Guice, Catholic-B.R. (Baton Rouge)
Justin Reid, Dutchtown (Geismar)
Tanner Lee, Jesuit (New Orleans)
Kenny Young, John Curtis Christian (River Ridge)
2017 (16)
Brandon Wilson, Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport)
Trent Taylor, Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport)
Malachi Dupre, John Curtis Christian (River Ridge)
Duke Riley, John Curtis Christian (River Ridge)
Davon Godchaux, Plaquemine
Tanzel Smart, Scotlandville (Baton Rouge)
Xavier Woods, West Monroe
2016 (5)
Deion Jones, Jesuit (New Orleans)
2015 (6)
Landon Collins, Dutchtown (Geismar)
Lorenzo Doss, St. Augustine (New Orleans)
2014 (10)
Justin Ellis, Neville (Monroe)
Jeremy Hill, Redemptorist (Baton Rouge)
Trai Turner, St. Augustine (New Orleans)
Greg Robinson, Thibodaux
2013 (11)
Eddie Lacy, Dutchtown (Geismar)
Eric Reid, Dutchtown (Geismar)
Dallas Thomas, Scotlandville (Baton Rouge)
Tyrann Mathieu, St. Augustine (New Orleans)
Barkevious Mingo, West Monroe
2012 (4)
Morris Claiborne, Fair Park (Shreveport)
Brandon Taylor, Franklinton
Frank Alexander, Southern Lab (Baton Rouge)
North Carolina (91)
2021 (10)
2020 (7)
James Smith-Williams, Millbrook (Raleigh)
2019 (9)
Bryce Love, Wake Forest
2018 (14)
Kentavius Street, J.H. Rose (Greenville)
Harold Landry, Pine Forest (Fayetteville)
2017 (9)
2016 (8)
Keith Marshall, Millbrook (Raleigh)
2015 (9)
Corey Robinson, Havelock
D.J. Humphries, Mallard Creek (Charlotte)
Todd Gurley, Tarboro
2014 (8)
Prince Shembo, Ardrey Key (Charlotte)
Eric Ebron, Ben L. Smith (Greensboro)
Ross Cockrell, Charlotte Latin (Charlotte)
Kareem Martin, Roanoke Rapids
2013 (7)
Keenan Allen, Northern Guilford (Greensboro)
2012 (10)
Robert Blanton, Butler (Matthews)
Quinton Coples, Kinston
Travian Robinson, Scotland (Laurinburg)
Dwayne Allen, Terry Sanford (Fayetteville)
T.J. Graham, Wakefield (Raleigh)
Alabama (90)
2021 (7)
2020 (11)
Logan Stenberg, James Clemens (Madison)
Daniel Thomas, Lee (Montgomery)
Lachavious Simmons,
Selma
2019 (6)
Mack Wilson, Carver Montgomery (Montgomery)
Quincy Williams, Wenonah (Birmingham)
2018 (10)
Shaun Dion Hamilton, Carver Montgomery (Montgomery)
2017 (9)
Reuben Foster, Auburn
2016 (6)
Cody Core, Auburn
2015 (14)
Rakeem Nunez-Roches, Central (Phenix City)
T.J. Yeldon, Daphne
Kwon Alexander, Oxford
Bobby McCain, Oxford
Jalston Fowler, Vigor (Prichard)
Darius Philon, Vigor (Prichard)
2014 (7)
Jimmie Ward, Davidson (Mobile)
Jordan Matthews, Madison Academy (Madison)
Vinnie Sunseri, Northridge (Tuscaloosa)
C.J. Mosley, Theodore
2013 (8)
Quinton Dial, Clay-Chalkville (Pinson)
2012 (7)
Ben Jones, Bibb County (Centreville)
Courney Upshaw, Eufaula
Dre Kirkpatrick, Gadsden City (Gadsden)
Josh Chapman, Hoover
Mark Barron, St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile)
Pennsylvania (83)
2021 (8)
Mark Webb, Archbishop Wood (Warminster)
2020 (10)
Jon Runyan Jr., St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia)
D'Andre Swift, St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia)
2019 (5)
2018 (12)
D.J. Moore, Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia)
David Williams, Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia)
Zaire Franklin, La Salle College (Wyndmoor)
2017 (11)
Joe Williams, Emmaus
Malik Hooker, New Castle
Ejuan Price, Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh)
2016 (9)
Noah Spence, Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)
Daryl Worley, William Penn Charter (Philadelphia)
Quinton Jefferson, Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh)
2015 (9)
Tyler Kroft, Downington East (Exton)
Kevin White, Emmaus
Cameron Artis-Payne, Harrisburg
2014 (6)
Aaron Donald, Penn Hills (Pittsburgh)
2013 (9)
Sharrif Floyd, George Washington (Philadelphia)
Ryan Nassib, Malvern Prep (Malvern)
Nick Moody, Roman Catholic (Philadelphia)
2012 (4)
Virginia (71)
2021 (6)
2020 (5)
K'Von Wallace, Highland Springs
2019 (10)
2018 (15)
Tremaine Edmunds, Dan River (Ringgold)
Josh Sweat, Oscar Smith (Chesapeake)
Greg Stroman, Unity Reed (Manassas)
2017 (7)
Mike Tyson, Lake Taylor (Norfolk)
Jonathan Allen, Stone Bridge (Ashburn)
2016 (4)
Maurice Canady, Varina (Richmond)
2015 (2)
Alex Carter, Briar Woods (Ashburn)
Eli Harold, Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach)
2014 (10)
Luke Bowanko, Centreville (Clifton)
Russell Bodine, Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union)
Ego Ferguson, Hargrave Military Academy (Chatham)
Dexter McDougle, Stafford (Falmouth)
Ed Reynolds, Woodberry Forest
2013 (7)
Justin Hunter, Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach)
Shamarko Thomas, Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach)
2012 (5)
Bobby Massie, Liberty Christian (Lynchburg)
Andre Branch, Varina (Richmond)
New Jersey (68)
2021 (4)
2020 (6)
2019 (9)
Tommy Sweeney, Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey)
2018 (8)
2017 (9)
Al-Quadin Muhammad, Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey)
Jabrill Peppers, Paramus Catholic (Paramus)
Noah Brown, Pope John XXIII (Sparta)
2016 (7)
Leonte Carroo, Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey)
Devin Fuller, Old Tappan
2015 (6)
2014 (4)
2013 (7)
Logan Ryan, Eastern (Voorhees)
Gerald Evans, Paulsboro
Dwayne Gratz, Piscataway
2012 (8)
Jerron McMillan, Hillside
Jack Crawford, St. Augustine Prep (Richland)
Illinois (67)
2021 (3)
2020 (4)
2019 (9)
2018 (5)
2017 (10)
Brian Hill, Belleville West (Belleville)
Ryan Glasgow, Marmion (Aurora)
Pat O'Connor, St. Rita (Chicago)
2016 (10)
Laquon Treadwell, Crete-Monee (Crete)
Vincent Valentine, Edwardsville
Clayton Fejedelem, Lemont
Graham Glasgow, Marmion (Aurora)
Dan Vitale, Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton)
2015 (6)
2014 (6)
Michael Schofield, Sandburg (Orland Park)
2013 (5)
Terry Hawthorne, East St. Louis
Michael Buchanan, Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor)
Nate Palmer, Simeon (Chicago)
2012 (9)
David Molk, Lemont
Adam Gettis, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort)
Tim Fugger, Montini Catholic (Lombard)
Darius Fleming, St. Rita (Chicago)
Michigan (62)
2021 (8)
2020 (9)
Donovan Peoples-Jones, Cass Tech (Detroit)
Michael Ojemudia, Harrison (Farmington Hills)
2019 (3)
Mike Weber, Cass Tech (Detroit)
2018 (6)
Avonte Maddox, King (Detroit)
2017 (6)
Lano Hill, Cass Tech (Detroit)
Jourdan Lewis, Cass Tech (Detroit)
Desmond King, East English Village Prep (Detroit)
Malik McDowell, Southfield
2016 (7)
Aaron Burbridge, Harrison (Farmington Hills)
Willie Beavers, Southfield-Lathrup (Lathrup Village)
2015 (6)
Devin Funchess, Harrison (Farmington Hills)
2014 (2)
2013 (6)
William Campbell, Cass Tech (Detroit)
Johnathan Hankins, Southeastern (Detroit)
Dion Sims, St. Mary's Prep (Orchard Lake)
2012 (9)
Keshawn Martin, Glenn (Westland)
Chris Greenwood, King (Detroit)
Nick Perry, King (Detroit)
Edwin Baker, Oak Park
South Carolina (59)
2021 (3)
2020 (6)
2019 (5)
2018 (3)
2017 (4)
Cordrea Tankersley, Silver Bluff (Aiken)
2016 (7)
Charone Peake, Dorman (Roebuck)
Brandon Shell, Goose Creek
2015 (4)
2014 (8)
Brandon Thomas, Dorman (Roebuck)
DeMarcus Lawrence, Silver Bluff (Aiken)
2013 (13)
Andre Ellington, Berkeley (Moncks Corner)
DeAndre Hopkins, Daniel (Central)
D.J. Swearinger, Greenwood
Marcus Lattimore, James F. Byrnes (Duncan)
Cordarrelle Patterson, Northwestern (Rock Hill)
Jonathan Meeks, Rock Hill
DeVonte Holloman, South Pointe (Rock Hill)
2012 (6)
Junior Hemingway, Conway
Josh Norman, Greenwood
Brian Quick, Ridge View (Columbia)
Stephon Gilmore, South Pointe (Rock Hill)
Maryland (56)
2021 (6)
Zech McPhearson, Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro)
2020 (8)
Justin Herron, Bullis (Potomac)
Chase Young, DeMatha (Hyattsville)
John Hightower, Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marloboro)
2019 (4)
Dwayne Haskins, Bullis (Potomac)
2018 (7)
Ja'Whaun Bentley, DeMatha (Hyattsville)
2017 (4)
2016 (7)
Cyrus Jones, Gilman (Baltimore)
Blake Countess, Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney)
Kendall Fuller, Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney)
Ryan Smith, Wise (Upper Marlboro)
2015 (8)
Arie Kouandijo, DeMatha (Hyattsville)
Stefon Diggs, Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney)
Ronald Darby, Potomac (Oxon Hill)
2014 (7)
Kiero Small, Cardinal Gibbons (Baltimore)
Cyrus Kouandjio, DeMatha (Hyattsville)
Terrance West, Northwestern (Baltimore)
Michael Campanaro, River Hill (Clarksville)
2013 (4)
Jelani Jenkins, Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney)
Corey Fuller, Woodlawn (Baltimore)
2012 (1)
Mississippi (51)
2021 (4)
2020 (8)
2019 (10)
A.J. Brown, Starkville
2018 (8)
Rod Taylor, Callaway (Jackson)
Genard Avery, Grenada
2017 (2)
2016 (3)
2015 (6)
Jalen Collins, Olive Branch
2014 (3)
Gabe Jackson, Amite County (Liberty)
2013 (3)
2012 (4)
Demario Davis, Brandon
Charles Mitchell, Clarksdale
Vick Ballard, Pasacagoula
Tennessee (50)
2021 (5)
2020 (8)
2019 (5)
2018 (5)
2017 (6)
Derek Barnett, Brentwood Academy (Brentwood)
Corn Elder, Ensworth (Nashville)
Conor McDermott, Ensworth (Nashville)
2016 (5)
Jalen Ramsey, Brentwood Academy (Brentwood)
Jonathan Woodard, Ravenwood (Brentwood)
2015 (4)
2014 (4)
Ryan Carrethers, Brentwood Academy (Brentwood)
2013 (3)
Quinton Patton, LaVergne
2012 (5)
Harrison Smith, Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville)
Missouri (42)
2021 (4)
2020 (3)
Khalil Davis, Blue Springs
2019 (6)
Renell Wren, Lutheran North (St. Louis)
2018 (1)
2017 (5)
Elijah Lee, Blue Springs
Jordan Willis, Rockhurst (Kansas City)
2016 (4)
Deiondre' Hall, Blue Springs
Ezekiel Elliott, Burroughs (St. Louis)
2015 (4)
Dexter McDonald, Rockhurst (Kansas City)
2014 (8)
Walt Powell, Hazelwood East (St. Louis)
2013 (5)
2012 (2)
Donald Stephenson, Blue Springs
Marvin McNutt, Hazelwood Central (Florissant)
Arizona (36)
2021 (1)
2020 (3)
2019 (5)
N'Keal Harry, Chandler
Ryan Finley, Paradise Valley (Phoenix)
2018 (3)
Christian Kirk, Saguaro (Scottsdale)
2017 (2)
J.J. Dielman, Desert Vista (Phoenix)
2016 (6)
Paul Perkins, Chandler
2015 (4)
Brett Hundley, Chandler
Andrus Peat, Corona del Sol (Tempe)
Tyeler Davison, Desert Mountain (Scottsdale)
2014 (5)
Trent Murphy, Brophy College Prep (Phoenix)
Ka'Deem Carey, Canyon del Oro (Tucson)
Taylor Lewan, Chaparral (Scottsdale)
Devon Kinnard, Desert Vista (Phoenix)
2013 (5)
Marc Anthony, Chandler
Dion Jordan, Chandler
Markus Wheaton, Chandler
2012 (2)
Washington (36)
2021 (1)
2020 (5)
2019 (5)
2018 (2)
2017 (3)
2016 (4)
Myles Jack, Bellevue
2015 (4)
2014 (3)
Bishop Sankey, Gonzaga Prep (Spokane)
2013 (2)
Desmond Trufant, Silas (Tacoma)
2012 (7)
David DeCastro, Bellevue
Aaron Brown, Puyallup
Wisconsin (32)
2021 (4)
2020 (6)
2019 (1)
2018 (1)
2017 (3)
2016 (3)
Derek Watt, Pewaukee
2015 (2)
Trae Waynes, Kenosha Bradford (Kenosha)
2014 (3)
Shelby Harris, Homestead (Mequon)
2013 (3)
2012 (6)
Kevin Zeitler, Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee)
New York (29)
2021 (2)
2020 (3)
2019 (2)
2018 (2)
2017 (2)
2016 (2)
2015 (1)
2014 (7)
John Urschel, Canisius (Buffalo)
2013 (6)
2012 (2)
Indiana (28)
2021 (6)
Cameron McGrone, Lawrence Central (Indianapolis)
2020 (3)
2019 (3)
Terry McLaurin, Cathedral (Indianapolis)
2018 (3)
2016 (6)
Ted Karras, Cathedral (Indianapolis)
2015 (1)
2014 (1)
Zack Martin, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis)
2013 (3)
2012 (2)
Adrien Robinson, Warren Central (Indianapolis)
Utah (28)
2021 (7)
Jay Tufele, Bingham (South Jordan)
2020 (3)
2019 (5)
Cody Barton, Brighton (Salt Lake City)
Jackson Barton, Brighton (Salt Lake City)
2018 (2)
Dalton Schultz, Bingham (South Jordan)
2017 (4)
2016 (2)
Bronson Kaufusi, Timpview (Provo)
2015 (1)
2014 (1)
Xavier Su'a-Filo, Timpview (Provo)
2013 (2)
Star Lotulelei, Bingham (South Jordan)
2012 (1)
Minnesota (24)
2021 (4)
2020 (4)
2019 (4)
Ryan Connelly, Eden Prairie
Blake Cashman, Eden Prairie
2018 (2)
2017 (1)
Chase Roullier, Burnsville
2016 (1)
2015 (1)
2014 (4)
Seantrel Henderson, Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul)
2013 (1)
Carter Bykowski, Eden Prairie
2012 (2)
Michael Floyd, Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul)
Kansas (21)
2021 (3)
2020 (1)
2019 (2)
Corey Bellentine, Shawnee Heights (Tecumseh)
2018 (2)
2016 (1)
2015 (5)
Ben Heeney, Hutchinson
2013 (5)
2012 (2)
Bryce Brown, East (Wichita)
Nevada (21)
2021 (3)
2020 (1)
2019 (1)
Alize Mack, Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas)
2018 (3)
2017 (1)
2016 (3)
Ronnie Stanley, Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas)
2015 (1)
Jeremiah Poutasi, Desert Pines (Las Vegas)
2014 (1)
Kyle Van Noy, McQueen (Reno)
2013 (2)
2012 (5)
Juron Criner, Canyon Springs (North Las Vegas)
Oklahoma (21)
2021 (3)
2020 (1)
2019 (5)
Jordan Brailford, Booker T. Washington (Tulsa)
2017 (2)
2016 (2)
2015 (1)
Tyler Lockett, Booker T. Washington (Tulsa)
2014 (1)
2013 (2)
Stacy McGee, Muskogee
2012 (4)
Ryan Broyles, Norman
Arkansas (19)
2021 (1)
2020 (2)
2019 (1)
2018 (2)
2017 (1)
2016 (4)
Brandon Allen, Fayetteville
2015 (1)
Martrell Spaight, North Little Rock
2014 (1)
2013 (2)
2012 (4)
Greg Childs, Warren
Jarius Wright, Warren
Connecticut (19)
2021 (2)
2020 (2)
2019 (3)
Zach Allen, New Canaan
2017 (1)
2016 (2)
2015 (1)
2014 (2)
2013 (6)
Kentucky (18)
2021 (4)
2020 (1)
Jedrick Wills, Lafayette (Lexington)
2019 (1)
2018 (2)
2017 (3)
2016 (1)
2015 (2)
2013 (2)
2012 (2)
Oregon (18)
2021 (6)
2020 (3)
Blake Brandel, Central Catholic (Portland)
2017 (1)
Samson Ebukam, David Douglas (Portland)
2016 (2)
2015 (2)
Owamagbe Odighizuwa, David Douglas (Portland)
2014 (2)
2013 (1)
2012 (1)
Iowa (16)
2021 (1)
2020 (1)
2019 (4)
2018 (2)
2017 (1)
2016 (1)
2015 (4)
2014 (1)
2012 (1)
Jordan Bernstine, Lincoln (Des Moines)
Massachusetts (16)
2021 (5)
2020 (2)
2019 (1)
2018 (2)
2017 (1)
Obi Melifonwu, Grafton
2014 (4)
Yawin Smallwood, Doherty Memorial (Worcester)
Richard Rodgers II, St. John's (Shrewsbury)
2013 (1)
Colorado (13)
2020 (1)
2019 (2)
2018 (5)
2017 (1)
2015 (1)
2013 (2)
2012 (1)
District of Columbia (12)
2021 (1)
2020 (1)
2019 (1)
2018 (1)
Jermaine Carter, Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)
2017 (1)
Jalen Tabor, Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)
2016 (3)
Yannick Ngakoue, Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)
2015 (1)
Eddie Goldman, Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)
2014 (1)
2012 (2)
Cam Johnson, Gonzaga (Washington, DC)
Tavon Wilson, Woodson (Washington, DC)
Hawaii (11)
2020 (4)
Alohi Gilman, Kahuku
2016 (3)
Kamalei Correa, St. Louis (Honolulu)
2015 (2)
Hau'oli Kikaha, Kahuku
Marcus Mariota, St. Louis (Honolulu)
2013 (1)
Manti Te'o, Punahou (Honolulu)
2012 (1)
Brandon Hardin, Kamehameha (Honolulu)
Nebraska (9)
2019 (2)
2018 (1)
2016 (1)
2015 (1)
2014 (1)
2012 (3)
Delaware (8)
2019 (1)
2018 (2)
2017 (1)
2015 (1)
2013 (2)
2012 (1)
Idaho (7)
2021 (1)
2018 (1)
2014 (1)
2012 (4)
South Dakota (5)
2021 (1)
2020 (1)
2018 (1)
2017 (1)
Nathan Gerry, Washington (Sioux Falls)
2012 (1)
Montana (4)
2018 (1)
2017 (1)
2014 (1)
2012 (1)
West Virginia (3)
2019 (1)
2017 (1)
2013 (1)
New Hampshire (2)
2013 (1)
2012 (1)
New Mexico (2)
2019 (1)
2013 (1)
North Dakota (2)
2016 (2)
Wyoming (2)
2020 (1)
2018 (1)
Taven Bryan, Natrona County (Casper)
Maine (1)
2016 (1)
Rhode Island (1)
2021 (1)