GIRLS RANKINGS
6A Girls 1. Derby
2. Liberal
3. Blue Valley North
4. Topeka High
5. Washburn Rural
6. Olathe East
7. Olathe South
8. Olathe North
9. Olathe Northwest
10. Manhattan
5A Girls1. Maize South
2. St. Thomas Aquinas
3. Goddard
4. Wichita Heights
5. McPherson
6. Maize
7. KC Schlagle
8. Blue Valley Southwest
9. DeSoto
10. Bishop Carroll
4A Girls 1. Bishop Miege
2. KC Piper
3. Baldwin
4. Abilene
5. Towanda-Circle
6. Nickerson
7. Altamont-Labette County
8. Ulysses
9. Eudora
10. Wellington
3A Girls1. Nemaha Central
2. Jefferson West
3. Hesston
4. Haven
5. Cheney
6. Norton
7. Pleasant Ridge
8. Wellsville
9. Sabetha
10. Eureka
2A Girls1. Wakeeny-Trego Community
2. Winchester-Jefferson County North
3 . Garden Plain
4. Alma-Wabaunsee
5. Inman
6. Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan
7. Sterling
8. Howard-West Elk
9. Conway Springs
10. Pleasanton
1A Girls1. Central Plains
2. Olpe
3. Frankfort
4. Rural Vista
5. Coldwater-South Central
6. Rexford-Golden Plains
7. Hanover
8. Otis-Bison
9. Argonia
10. Cunningham
BOYS RANKINGS
6A Boys1. Blue Valley Northwest
2. Topeka-Washburn Rural
3. Wichita Southeast
4. Topeka High
5. Lawrence
6. Olathe-North
7. Haysville Campus
8. Shawnee Mission South
9. K.C. – JC Harmon
10. Lawrence-Free State
5A Boys1. Maize
2. Andover Central
3. Basehor-Linwood
4. Bonner Springs
5. Wichita Heights
6. Pittsburg
7. Maize South
8. Bishop Carroll
9. Salina Central
10. McPherson
4A Boys
1. Bishop Miege
2. KC - Piper
3. Wichita Trinty
4. Andale
5. Parsons
6. Abilene
7. Ottawa
8. Coffeyville
9. Chapman
10. Augusta
3A Boys1. Maur Hill
2. Beloit
3. Phillipsburg
4. Santa Fe Trail
5. Girard
6. Perry Lecompton
7. Baxter Springs
8. Cheney
9. Kingman
10. Silver Lake
2A Boys1. Hutch-Trinity
2. Inman
3. Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan
4. Ness City
5. Hoxie
6. Pratt-Skyline
7. Johnson-Stanton County
8. Yates Center
9. Salina-Sacred Heart
10. Lawrence-Bishop Seabury
1A Boys1. Claflin – Central Plains
2. Hanover
3. Burlingame
4. Montezuma-South Gray
5. Elbing-Berean Academy
6. Sharon Springs-Wallace County
7. Osborne
8. Almena-Northern Valley
9. Caldwell
10. Dexter-Cedar Vale