TEXAS CLASS 1A-DIVISION I ALL-DISTRICT TEAMS
1A-1 District 1
MVP-Haden Hart, Gruver.; Offensive Player Of The Year-Bryce Cummings, Stratford And Alex Ramirez, West Texas.; Defensive Player Of The Year-Braden Hudson, Canadian And Kyle Horsford, Stratford.; All-District-Taylor Chappell, Canadian; Zane Hartman, Sunray; Logan Hoff, West Texas; Justin Bass, Gruver; Korbin Irwin, Gruver; Skylar Fronk, Booker; Chris Diaz, Canadian; Trevor Christian, Stratford.
1A-1 District 2
Not submitted. Submit all-league teams to kevin.askeland@cbsinteractive.com
1A-1 District 3
MVP - A. Gaines, Sr, Clarendon; Newcomer Of The Year - K. Ashmore, Fr, Wellington; All-District; B. Phillips Sr, Clarendon; M. Krump, Sr, Clarendon; T. Sims, Jr, Memphis; R. Woodard, Sr, Quanah; G. Betts, Sr, Quanah; R. Lewis, Sr, Wheeler; C. Hampton, Sr, Wheeler; K. Moore, Jr, Wheeler; H. Morris, Sr, Wellington; B. Klink, Jr, Wellington; D. Castillo Jr, Wellington
1A-1 District 4
MVP - Tyrell Johnson, Hale Center, Jr.; Offensive MVP - Justin Reyna, Crosbyton, Sr.; Defensive MVP - David Hockenberry, New Deal, Sr.; Newcomer, Corey Ramirez, New Deal, Jr.
First Team - Michael Medina, Crosbyton, Sr.; Keenan Henn, Crosbyton, Sr.; Nevin Pena, Crosbyton, Jr.; Matthew Schovajsa, Crosbyton, Jr.; Travis Heald, New Deal, Sr.; Isaac Chavez-Ward, New Deal, Sr.; Cale Mccray, New Deal, Sr.; Tyson Dewbre, New Deal, Jr.; Dedrick Sims, Hale Center, Sr.; Treyvon Thompson, Hale Center, Sr.; Ray Ortega, Hale Center, Sr.; Josh Espinosa, Hale Center, Sr.; Dearius Poindexter, Hale Center, Soph.; Riley Teeter, Lockney, Jr.; Renee Cruz, Lockney, Sr.; Kaleb Reese, Ralls, Fr.
1A-1 District 5
Most Valuable Player: Luke Carpenter, Sr., Farwell; Offensive Most Valuable Player: Torey Jimenez, Jr., Olton; Defensive Most Valuable Player: Rane Carpenter, Sr., Farwell; Newcomer Of The Year: Dayton Fisher, Soph., Sudan
First Team - Landry Actkinson, Sr., Farwell; Octavio Chavez, Sr., Farwell; Lincoln Devault, Sr., Farwell; Tommy Guerrero, Jr., Olton; Pecos Martin, Jr., Olton; Nate Martinez, Sr., Olton; Josh Olivas, Sr., Farwell; Dorian Vela, Sr., Bovina; Gale Vela, Jr., Bovina; Derrick Williams, Sr., Sudan
Honorable Mention - Jake Chester, Soph., Sudan; Andy Duarte, Sr., Bovina; Nathan Garcia, Soph., Springlake-Earth; Will Green, Soph., Springlake-Earth; Alexis Martinez, Sr., Bovina; Daniel Sanchez, Sr., Springlake-Earth; Adrian Sandoval, Jr., Olton
1A-1 District 6
Most Valuable Player: Tanner Hall, Sr., Tahoka; Offensive Most Valuable Player: Blake Turner, Jr., Tahoka; Defensive Most Valuable Player: Damien Vidales, Jr., Seagraves; Newcomer Of The Year: Jordan Rivera, Sr., Plains
First Team - Ryan Geisler, Sr., Sundown; Levi Fikes, Sr., Smyer; Josh Brock, Sr., Plains; Jeffery Barrientes, Sr., Plains; Jaaron Bell, Sr., Plains; Taylor Abell, Sr., Tahoka; Neiko Garcia, Sr., Tahoka; Nick Bueno, Soph., Seagraves; Semaj Cole, Sr., Seagraves; Stephen Eubanks, Jr., Morton; Mookie Ross, Soph., Morton; Trevor Arthur, Jr., Morton
1A-1 District 7
Not submitted. Submit all-league teams to kevin.askeland@cbsinteractive.com
1A-1 District 8
Not submitted. Submit all-league teams to kevin.askeland@cbsinteractive.com
1A-1 District 9
MVP - Jessie Ramos, Stamford Offensive MVP - Caden Smith, Roscoe Defensive MVP - Hagen Hutchinson, Stamford Newcomer Of The Year - Isaiah Llewellyn, Haskell
First Team - Chris Martin, Stamford; Dee Paul, Munday; Christian Myers, Haskell; Kyler Urbanczyk, Munday; Mickey Villanueva, Stamford
Second Team - Branson Ponder, Hamlin; Cody Graham, Roscoe; Jake Myers, Munday; Pearce Ponder, Hamlin; Garrett Weaver, Munday; David Reese, Rotan Roscoe
Honorable Mention - Juan Solis; Devan Cole
1A-1 District 10
MVP - Reed Mankins, Sr., Olney Offensive Player Of The Year - Bret Johnson, So., Olney; Defensive Player Of The Year - Kyle Hardin, Sr., Seymour; Newcomer Of The Year - Derrick Paul, So., Olney; Sixth Man Award - Cord Barrientes, Sr., Olney And Derek Mankins, So., Windthorst Coach Of The Year - J.D. Sullivan, Olney
First Team - Ross Tucker, Sr., Archer City Cole Sitz, Sr., Archer City Pietroweaver, So., Electra Toni Brezac, Sr., Olney Bryce Tucker, Sr., Petrolia Dusty Paschall, Sr., Petrolia Dylan Stallcup, Jr., Windthorst Jacob Johnson, Sr., Windthorst
Second Team - Tevin Williams, Sr., Archer City Benny Kobosil, Sr., Archer City Austin Borton, Jr., Electra Nick Simms, Jr., Electra J.J. Burns, Jr., Olney Tyler Beechler, Jr., Petrolia Ty Kosechata, Sr., Petrolia Cameron Montgomery, So., Seymour Tyler Baker, Jr., Seymour Ty Duncan, Sr., Windthorst
Honorable Mention Archer City - Collin Buerger; Electra - Tyler Coats, Jacob Case, Joe Rey Quinones; Petrolia - Brandon Coleman; Seymour- Tarrington Rivers, Zach Barton; Windthorst - Tyler Berardi
1A-1 District 11
MVP — Dakota Rawls, Jr., Bronte; Offensive MVP — Kainon Irons, Jr., Eula; Defensive MVP — Elijah Hudson, Sr., Albany; Co-Newcomers — Riley Riple, Soph., Winters; Blake Hutchins, Fr., Cross Plains
First Team - Leif Johnston, Jr., Albany; Kerwin Rawls, Jr., Bronte; Jacob Archa, Jr., Eula; Caden Smith, Jr., Roscoe; Christian Sandoval, Soph., Winters; Madison Galle, Sr., Eula
Second Team - Heath Richey, Jr., Bronte; Jeremy Corbin, Jr., Albany; Trae Howard, Sr., Roscoe; Cody Petree, Soph., Albany; Justin Golson, Jr., Cross Plains; Devin Martinez, Jr., Winters; Hayden Bergman, Sr., Winters
1A-1 District 12
MVP - Ezra Gonzales, Goldthwaite, Sr; Offensive MVP - Garrett Brandon, Miles, Sr; Defensive MVP - Aris Solewin, Christoval, Sr; Newcomer, Taylor Stephen, Goldthwaite, Soph
First Team - Riley Ripley, Winters, Jr; Cristian Sandoval, Winters, Jr; Collin Boscamp, Goldthwaite, Sr; Shannon Fay, San Angelo Tlc Academy, Sr; Britt Hennings, Christoval, Sr; Micheal O'bryan, Christoval, Jr
Second Team - Strait Daniel, Winters, Jr; Sammy Westerman, Miles, Sr; Zane Sewell, Miles, Sr; Josh Wilson, Goldthwaite, Sr; Tyler Horton, Goldthwaite, Jr; Austin Carles, Christoval, Sr
1A-1 District 13
Not submitted. Submit all-league teams to kevin.askeland@cbsinteractive.com
1A-1 District 14
MVP - Adrian Demus, Sr., Dallas Gateway; Offensive MVP - Trey Lindsey, Sr., Kerens; Offensive MVP - Jaxon Walton, Sr., Irving Universal; Defensive MVP - Micheal Jordan, Sr., Kerens; Sixth Man, Trey Mcgowan, Sr., Kerens; Newcomer, Jermiah Jefferson, Fr., Dallas Hampton; Coach, Don Enis, Kerens
First Team - Paul Fuqua, Sr., Kerens; Chris Hodges, Sr., Dallas Faith Family; Jared Cox, Jr., Dallas Gateway; Jordan Washington, Sr., Dallas Hampton; Thomas Phillips, Sr., Rice; Nick Sterling, Sr., Dallas Gateway; Anthony McQuary, Sr., Kerens
Second Team - Paul Williams, Jr., Kerens; Shaquille Fields, Jr., Rice; Stephen Davis, Sr., Dallas Faith Family; Eldon Lockhart, Sr., Dallas Faith Family; Ronald Shropshire, So., Dallas Faith Family; Detarius Murray, Sr., Grand Prairie Advantage; Cameron Andrews, Sr., Grand Prairie Advantage; Donald Dickerson, Jr., Irving Universal; Didal Ayala, Jr., Irving Universal; Cedric Pitts, Jr., Irving Universal; Robert Overstreet, So., Dallas Gateway; Jalen Baker, Jr., Dallas Hampton
1A-1 District 15
MVP - Addison Collins, Sr., Bosqueville; Offensive MVP - Nate Wilburn, Sr., Moody; Co-Defensive MVPs; D.J. Mccormick, Sr., Bosqueville; Matt Colbert, Jr., Itasca; Newcomers Of The Year; Blake Janek, Fr., Valley Mills; Terrell Dodd, Jr., Moody; C.J. Collins, Fr., Bosqueville; Co-Sixth Man Of The Year; Chance Guerra, Jr., Moody; B.J. Jackson, Sr., Itasca; Coaches Of The Year; Danny Stewart, Moody; Rusty Hunter, Bosqueville; Jimmy Lott, Itasca
First Team; Jeff Hearin, Sr., Blum; Zane Payne, Jr., Meridian; Patrick Bush, Jr., Moody; Justin Mcneely, Sr., Moody; Austin Bullard, Sr., Blum; Ben Perez, So., Bosqueville.
Second Team; Derek Wilerson, So., Bosqueville; Cole Coleman, So., Itasca; Sam Callison, Jr., Valley Mills; Cypress Campbell, Jr., Moody; Brandon Pierce, Jr., Valley Mills; Justin Guerrero, Jr., Meridian; Nick Tate, Sr., Blum; Opie Mayberry, Jr., Itasca; Jason Savela, Sr., Itasca; Shakeal Mozen, Jr., Itasca.
Honorable Mention - Boyd Fowlkes, So., Valley Mills
1A-1 District 16
MVP - John Jones, Sr., Hubbard; Offensive Player Of The Year; Steven Travis, Sr., Dawson; Defensive Player Of The Year; Dae'voddrick Williams, So., Hubbard; Newcomer Of The Year; Brysen Rhodes, Fr., Wortham; Coach Of The Year; Brian Coffman, Hubbard
First Team; Johnathon White, Sr., Bremond; Trevian Sparks, Jr., Chilton; Nick Renfro, Sr., Dawson; Cole Hill, Jr., Hubbard; Holden Strunck, Sr., Mart; Trey Swartzenberg, Sr., Riesel; Brant Embry, Sr., Riesel; Copper Warren, Jr., Wortham.
Second Team; Ryan Rekieta, Sr., Bremond; Jamal Wortham, Jr., Bremond; Jacob White, Jr., Bremond; Eric Bradley, Sr., Chilton; Michael Passini, Sr., Dawson; Roddy Williams, Sr., Hubbard; Derrick Dieterich, Sr., Mart; Allen Hoeft, Jr., Riesel; Tristan Jablonowski, Sr., Riesel.
Honorable Mention - Dylon Lindley, Sr., Bremond; Ryan St. Clair, Sr., Bremond; Greg Wilganowski, So., Bremond; Duante Horn, Jr., Chilton; Kyondvis Landrum, So., Chilton; Alex Shaw, Sr., Dawson; Trey Tennison, Sr., Dawson; Slade Chasteen, Jr., Dawson; Nathan Blair, Jr., Dawson; Michael Kesen, Sr., Hubbard; Chad Caldwell, Jr., Hubbard; Jamel Jones, Jr., Hubbard; Shawn Mckinney Sr., Hubbard; Ethan Dieke, Sr., Mart; D'shun Kinsey, Sr., Mart; Gabe Waples, Sr., Mart; Anthony Martin, Sr., Mart; Dustin McDonald, Sr., Riesel; Logan Wornat, So., Risel; Vernon Busby, Sr., Wortham.
1A-1 District 17
MVP - Roman Manikowski, Sr., Merit Bland; Offensive MVP - Brandarius Brown, Jr., Honey Grove; Defensive MVP - Seth Henry, Sr., Trenton; Newcomer, Jeremy Patt, Fr., Honey Grove; Newcomer, Bailey Burks, Fr., Trenton; Newcomer, Christian Aviles, Jr., Merit Bland; Coach, Lee Frost, Honey Grove
First Team - Dijon Finney, Sr., Honey Grove; Deondra Wright, Sr., Wolfe City; Brent Smith, Sr., Ivanhoe Rayburn; Alex Meyer, So., Trenton; Ross Johnson, Sr., Merit Bland; Blake Fryman, Jr., Merit Bland; Kolton Dickerson, Sr., Blue Ridge
Second Team - Carlos Contreras, So., Merit Bland; Ansel Gabbard, Sr., Ivanhoe Rayburn; Tyler Lewis, Jr., Trenton; Shawn McCarley, Jr., Blue Ridge; Beau Blacketeer, Jr., Blue Ridge; Charles Sanders, So., Honey Grove; Cody Joyce, Jr., Honey Grove
Honorable Mention - Blake Wilson, So., Trenton; Gage Berrios, Jr., Trenton; Tanner Bostick, Jr., Wolfe City; Justin Wilkerson, Fr., Wolfe City; Trevor Agan, Jr., Blue Ridge; Tanner Garcia, Jr., Blue Ridge; Ryan Webb, Sr., Blue Ridge; Cam Brooks, Jr., Honey Grove; Demontrae Finney, So., Honey Grove; Tre' Goodwin, Sr., Honey Grove; Dalton Titsworth, So., Ivanhoe Rayburn; Patrick Richardson, So., Ivanhoe Rayburn
1A-1 District 18
Not submitted. Submit all-league teams to kevin.askeland@cbsinteractive.com
1A-1 District 19
MVP - Gary Moore, So., Clarksville;MVP - Jarrion Roberts, Jr., Clarksville; Offensive MVP - Hb Rosser, Jr., Clarksville; Defensive MVP - Roscoe Schwab, Sr., Avery; Defensive MVP - Heston Mclaurin, Sr., Mcleod; Newcomer, Steven Roberts, So., Avery; Newcomer, Paul Shepard, Jr., Mcleod; Coach, Joe Sigler, Clarksville
First Team - Cray Dickerson, Jr, Detroit; Reace Hudgeons, Sr, Simms Bowie; Dakota Jones, Jr, Maud; Hayden Minter, Jr, Maud; Jeffrey Chivers, Jr, Avery; Radonte Edwards, Jr, Clarksville; Quentin Beaty, So, Clarksville; Nathan Moses, Sr, Mcleod
Second Team - Aaron Smith, Jr, Detroit; Chalen Marshall, Jr, Detroit; Dreylen Edwards, Jr, Avery; Kyle Wommack, Sr, Maud; Jacob Meadows, Sr, Simms Bowie; Tyus Savage, Fr, Clarksville; Lonnie Hobbs, So., Clarksville; Andy Otwell, Jr, Mcleod; Brady Hindsman, Jr, Mcleod
Honorable Mention - Dillon Keener, Sr, Mcleod; John Smith, Sr, Mcleod; Chris Mitchell, Jr, Clarksville; Jordan Alexander, Jr, Clarksville; Kyle Hunt, Sr., Avery; Hunter Morris, So., Avery; Jared Spry, Jr., Maud; Ty Booth, Jr., Detroit; Chastin Cline, Sr., Detroit; David Hensley, Sr., Simms Bowie
1A-1 District 20
Not submitted. Submit all-league teams to kevin.askeland@cbsinteractive.com
1A-1 District 21
MVP: Will Giles, Sr., Saltillo; Dylan Jones, Sr., Bloomburg; Offensive Player Of The Year:, Brock Giles, Jr, Saltillo; Co-Defensive Player Of The Year:, Jd Johnson, Sr., Saltillo; Bre'lon Jackson, Jr., Karnack; Co-Newcomer Of The Year: Hunter Holder, So, Saltillo; Landon Dorner, Fr, Sulphur Bluff; Coach Of The Year: Bill Giles, Saltillo
First Team: Dillon Hamilton, Sr., Saltillo; Justin Shannon, Sr., Bloomburg; James Young, Jr., Union Hill; John Cook, Sr., Union Hill; Blake Brown, So., Sulphur Bluff; Micah Mathias, So., Sulphur Bluff; Norman Hill, Sr., Karnack; Kaleb Mcreynolds, Jr, Avinger
Second Team: Chase Richey, Jr., Saltillo; Daniel Linn, Sr, Bloomburg; Hunter Smith, Jr, Bloomburg; Marcus Lawton, So, Union Hill; Ethan Parish, Sr, Union Hill; Xavier Johnson, Jr., Union Hill; Clay Mithcell, So, Sulphur Bluff; Collin Williams, So, Sulphur Bluff; Shaquille Hicks, So, Karnack; Cody Marshburn, Jr, Avinger
1A-1 District 22
MVP - Reginald Davis, Jr., #2, Tenaha; Offensive MVP - Octavius Griffith, Jr., #5, Tenaha; Defensive MVP - Conner Coligan, Jr., #25, Gary; Newcomer, Carlos Taylor, Sr., #15, Beckville; Coach, Todd Bodden, Tenaha
First Team - Timpson, #10, Jaylin Rhodes, Jr; Tenaha, #1, Shaquille Mitchell, Jr; Tenaha, #33, De Aaron Roland, Jr; Shelbyville, #10, Brandon Gillaspie, Jr; Shelbyville, #11, Tyler Adams, Sr; Gary, #12, Matt Wood, So; Gary, #24, Jp Woods, Sr; Gary, #13, Johnnie Pass, Sr
Second Team - Timpson, #12, Jonny Allen, Sr; Timpson, #13, Rodie Page, Sr; Tenaha, #25, Jacobi Ivy, Fr; Beckville, #12, Rain Rieke, Jr; Beckville, #4, Jarod Woodall, Sr; Garrison, #20, Hunter Key, So; Gary, #22, Mitchell Taylor, Sr; Shelbyville, #22, Jesten Brown, Sr
1A-1 District 23
Most Valuable Player: Austin Myles, Martinsville.; Newcomer Of The Year: Gary Spencer, Martinsville.; Offensive Player Of The Year: Robert Ford, Wells.; Defensive Player Of The Year: Billy Dyson, Wells.; Coach Of The Year: Chad Collins: Wells.
First Team - Jordy James, Wells; Hunter Clifton, Wells; Kenyatta Benton, Kennard; Michael Spencer, Martinsville; Justin Causby, Centerville; Zach Gillham, Apple Springs; Chase Ginninbotham, Chireno; Dante Sterling, Chireno.
Second Team - Dillon Gartman, Chireno; Trent Simon, Kennard; Xavier Simon, Kennard; Dylan Herman, Wells; Chad Huckaby, Martinsville; Zach Garrett, Martinsville; Cody Brister, Centerville; Casey Rhoden, Apple Spring.
1A-1 District 24
Not submitted. Submit all-league teams to kevin.askeland@cbsinteractive.com
1A-1 District 25
MVP - Adam Stark, Sr., Evadale; Offensive MVP - Deven Murphy, Jr., Evadale; Offensive MVP - Naaman Williams, So., Dallardsville Big Sandy; Defensive MVP - Chisholm Marberry, Jr., Hull-Daisetta; Defensive MVP - Zack Bernard, So., Big Sandy; Newcomer, Michael Tanner, Jr., Hull-Daisetta
First Team - Tyler Tucker, Sr., Evadale; Blane Dunigan, Sr., Evadale; Ryan Hendricks, So., Dallardsville Big Sandy; Tyler Eaves, Sr., Dallardsville Big Sandy; Tyler Godwin, Sr., Hull-Daisetta
Second Team - Brandon Bruce, Jr., Evadale; Shawn Totten, Jr., Evadale; Jordan Poor, Sr., Saratoga West Hardin; Clayton Werner, Sr., Saratoga West Hardin; Hunter Cruthirds, Sr., Sabine Pass; Austin Edmundson, Fr., Hull-Daisetta; Dustin Welch, Fr., Hull-Daisetta
1A-1 District 26
MVP - Gabriel Patterson, Burton, Sr.;MVP - Aubrie King, Mumford, Fr.; Offensive MVP - Matt Williams, Mumford, Sr.; Defensive MVP - Juwan Mathis, Burton, Soph.; Newcomer, Keenan Brooks, Snook, Fr.
First Team - Xavier Bethany, Burton, Jr.; Dominique Barton, Normangee, Jr.; Andy Gibson, Burton, Jr.; C.J. Dottin, Iola, Soph.; Quincy Lewis, Mumford, Jr.; Adonus Henderson, Mumford, Sr.; Colin Reed, Normangee, Jr.
Second Team - Montrell Crenshaw, Burton, Sr.; Brandon Green, Burton, Soph.; Stormy Spikes, Normangee, Soph.; Ledarren Bosley, Snook, Jr.; Brady Beene, Mumford, Sr.; Robert Galicia, Mumford, Jr.
Honorable Mention - Josh Gantt, Burton, Soph.; Sam Gibson, Burton, Soph.; Geronimo Castillo, Iola, Fr.; Bobby Pointer, Iola, Soph.; Mike Hansen, Mumford, Jr.; Mauricio Ramos, Mumford, Sr.; Josh Sustaita, Mumford, Soph.; Austin Acord, Normangee, Sr.; Tyler Johnson, Normangee, Jr.; Marco Carter, Snook; Robert Lewis, Snook; Jamarcus Stringfellow, Snook
1A-1 District 27
Not submitted. Submit all-league teams to kevin.askeland@cbsinteractive.com
1A-1 District 28
Not submitted. Submit all-league teams to kevin.askeland@cbsinteractive.com
1A-1 District 29
MVP: Andrew Landry, Medina, Jr. Offensive MVP: Chance Stockbridge, Mason, Jr. Co-Defensive MVPs: A.J. Martinez, Mason, Sr.; Kris Mcdonald, Johnson City, Sr. Co-Newcomers Of The Year: Andres Ybarra, Center Point, Jr.; Woody Watson, Mason, Soph.; Jaxson Riebesehl, Johnson City, Soph.
First Team: Johnson City: Jacob Sisson, Sr.; Wyatt Eubanks, Jr. Mason: Austin Tripp, Jr. Medina: Armando Rodriguez, Sr.; Jeremy Kennedy, Sr. Center Point: John Wiggington, Sr.
Second Team: Medina: Sammie Williamson, Jr.; Mitchell Black, Fr.; J.D. Ortiz, Soph. Johnson City: Jason Guthrie, Jr.; Dusty Harvey, Jr.; Adam Lefford, Jr. Mason: Jake Newsom, Jr. Center Point: Juan Angel, Jr.
1A-1 District 30
MVP - Eric Navarro, Sr., Sabinal;MVP - Dylan Moton, Jr., Sa Stacey; Offensive MVP - Oscar Benavides, Sr., Sa Sendero; Defensive MVP - David Young, Sr., D'hanis; Newcomer, Gerardo Salgado, Jr., Sa Stacey
First Team - *Jesse Joe Rodriguez, Sr., Sabinal; *Desmond Clark, Sr., Sa Stacey; *Josh Alvarez, Sr., D'hanis; Joe Guzman, Sr., La Pryor; Ben Hawkes, Sr., Sabinal; Alex Soto, Sr., Sa Sendero; James Williams, Sr., Sa Gervin; Vincent Nichols, Jr., Sa Gervin; Colin Braden, Sr., D'hanis
Second Team - Bryan Kelps, Sr, Sa Stacey; Joelson Terrazas, Jr, Brackettville Brackett; Josh Torres, Sr, Sa Sendero; Clint Rothe, So., D'hanis; Tye Macon, Jr, D'hanis; Clancy Lynch, Sr, D'hanis; David Castillo, Sr, La Pryor; Nick Luna, Jr, Charlotte; Justin Trevino, Sr, Sabinal; Elijah Gonzales, So., Sabinal; Joey Rodriguez, Jr, Sabinal; Thomas Nunley, Sr, Sabinal
1A-1 District 31
Co-MVPs: Tyler Wiatrek, Falls City, Jr.; Luke Swierc, Falls City, Sr. Co-Offensive Players Of The Year: Ryan Beck, Pettus, Jr.; Tyler Pate, Port Aransas, Soph. Co-Defensive Players Of The Year: Matt Wiatrek, Falls City, Sr.; Jose Esparza, Woodsboro, Sr. Co-Newcomers Of The Year: Storm Bales, Port Aransas, Jr.; Conner Payne, Woodsboro, Soph. Coach Of The Year: Travis Ehrlich, Falls City.
First Team: Falls City: Andy Sekula, Sr.; Colin Dziuk, Sr. Kenedy: Lane Gaskamp, Sr.; Jake Havron, Sr. Pettus: Hunter Tomlin, Jr.; Clay Brown, Soph. Port Aransas: Mac Owens, Sr.; Andrew Groseclose, Jr. Woodsboro: Ronnie Martinez, Sr.; Marcus Jaramillo, Sr.
Second Team: Falls City: Luke Mynier, Sr. Kenedy: Rhett Bell, Sr.; Jarryd Duenes, Sr. Port Aransas: Thomas Winton, Jr. Pettus: Tim Gill, Sr. Woodsboro: Cris Payne, Jr.; Bryan Stewart, Sr
1A-1 District 32
MVP; Jorge Villasana, Sr., Santa Maria; Offensive Player Of The Year; Aj Garza, Jr., La Villa; Co-Defensive Players Of The Year; Ricky Cantu, Jr., La Villa; Andres Alaniz, Jr., Ben Bolt; Co-Newcomers Of The Year; Brandon Ureno, Fresh., La Villa; Jesus Vililegas, Soph., Benavides; Coach Of The Year; Rick Cantu, La Villa
First Team - Alex Galvez, Sr., La Villa; Kevin Ramirez, Jr., La Villa; Frank Ruiz, Sr., Santa Maria; Richard Alvarez, Sr., Santa Maria; Gilbert Garcia, Ben Bolt; Robert Guzman, Ben Bolt; Kalder Riley, Sr., Agua Dulce; Robert Rodriguez, Sr., Benavides
Second Team - Da'mario Garcia, Sr., La Villa; Eddie Ramos, Jr., Santa Maria; Alex Hinojosa, Sr., Santa Maria; Gabriel Ramirez, Ben Bolt; Emmitt Salinas, Ben Bolt; Christopher Charles, Soph., Agua Dulce; Jaime Hernandez, Sr., Benavides; Honorabel Mention - Robert Serna, La Villa; Ricardo Navarro, Santa Maria; Eric Salinas, Ben Bolt; Colby Whitely, Agua Dulce; Dacota Deaver, Agua Dulce; Ben Martinez, Agua Dulce; Troy Rosas, Agua Dulce.