Division A Football 2026 Varsity Passing Yards Stat Leaders

Team Size:
Leaderboard Info:

Offense > Passing

#NameYdsYds/GCompAttPctTDIntRateGP
1Andy JarvieQB, DBPenns Manor (Clymer)1184197.3961670.575117846
2Brennan FillhartLS, QBPort Allegany1160193.359980.6021631286
3Brandon MeierQB, FSCalifornia (Coal Center)1030171.7661010.6531471106
4Aiden PattonBrockway1025205.0731110.658831085
5Gregory TirpakQB, DBMarian Catholic (Tamaqua)973162.253910.5821011276
6Chase BeboutQB, ILBBCHS (Fredericktown)847141.243650.6621021366
7Bentley BaineyQB, CBBishop McCort (Johnstown)832166.4591180.50074795
8Conner DankoQB, FSWest Branch (Morrisdale)820136.7601070.56171996
9Nick ArotinWR, SSNorthern Cambria815135.8671200.55855736
10Tyler TallyenQB, MLBWindber775129.2751290.58164786
11Everett CotterillQB, SMercyhurst Prep (Erie)720120.040600.667911406
12STUCHELL ANTHONYQB, OLBJeannette716119.344790.557821096
13Michael VensloskyQB, LBGlendale (Flinton)715143.054960.56277745
14Greyson StuderQB, DBCTHS (Davidsville)704117.335650.5381051006
15Carson AroneQB, FSHomer-Center (Homer City)670111.744780.564511016
16Liam LightnerQB, DBJVHS (Alexandria)669133.850920.54328495
17Spencer WhitfieldQB, LBMeyersdale666111.042750.5601001256
18Daniel BartkowQB, OLBDCCHS (Newtown Square)662165.5671250.53641764
19Justin WheelerQB, DBBGHS (Altoona)58998.245630.714301166
20Devontae SmithQB, DENorthgate (Pittsburgh)571114.2491010.48544635
21Trace BakerQB, DBNBCHS (Loysburg)552110.435890.39373735
22Brady MihalkoQB, DBMVHS (Houtzdale)51686.042880.477104856
23Noah WeikleQB, DBMuncy512102.429560.51843855
24Tyson BurkettQB, SSPortage51085.033590.559501136
25Travon MoyeQBWashington48196.233600.550501095
26Carson KramerATH, DEGCCHS (Greensburg)47879.729490.592621156
27Cayden WitmerWR, DBWVHS (Tower City)47178.531720.43114476
28Corbin PentzBucktail (Farwell)454113.535750.46762824
29Dom CorcettiQB, SSKeystone (Knox)44889.635730.47974775
30Thatcher ErioleQBBrentwood (Pittsburgh)43873.038810.46945546
31Parker HarteQB, DBOld Forge43787.435610.57464855
32Triton FarabeeQB, DBJMHS (Jefferson)431107.825730.34242624
33Trey PorterWR, DBTri-Valley (Hegins)42370.524490.49035606
34Xzavior TatumQB, DECVHS (Johnstown)42184.2401030.38846405
35Owen HolleyQB, FSNativity BVM (Pottsville)41869.732880.364210206
36Noah WaltersQB, DBMuncy40681.225470.532611135
37Carson MahoneyQB, LBLaurel (New Castle)38363.816360.44444816
38Mason SwansonQB, DBSmethport37274.428410.683631065
39Cole CavutoQB, MLBNAHS (Shickshinny)36761.220600.33361826
40Noah CarrollQB, SCochranton36591.235820.42717254
41Preston DerkQB, CBLine Mountain (Herndon)36573.017400.42531905
42Easton MagagnottiQB, CBRVHS (New Bethlehem)33055.025530.47251916
43Colin SiegQB, FSFort Cherry (McDonald)323107.722370.59522843
44Ty NeelyWR, DBMaplewood (Guys Mills)32153.524530.45342746
45Dale SmithQB, DECambridge Springs32053.312300.400411066
46Joseph WitmerWR, CBHalifax28247.017480.35422536
47Lucas FilipekQB, OLBLTHS (Factoryville)281140.512260.46222792
48Nolan EngleQB, FSPurchase Line (Commodore)27946.528570.49122606
49Landon ShellenbergerQB, SBGHS (Altoona)26043.314210.667101256
50Colby ProudQB, DBCurwensville25551.015470.31904165
Displaying 1 - 50 of 100
Stat leaderboards are updated nightly.