NM High School Baseball Rankings

#SchoolOvr.RatingStr.+/-
1Cleveland (Rio Rancho)25-528.216.6
2Volcano Vista (Albuquerque)25-527.213.2
3St. Pius X (Albuquerque)24-524.710.2
4Rio Rancho24-624.613.7
5Piedra Vista (Farmington)21-922.815.1
6Centennial (Las Cruces)24-421.58.7
7La Cueva (Albuquerque)20-721.012.4
8Artesia21-1018.712.2
9Hobbs18-1018.714.8
10Goddard (Roswell)22-718.18.0
11Gateway Christian (Roswell)20-017.8-3.4
12Rio Grande (Albuquerque)21-617.88.7
13Carlsbad21-917.710.7
14Farmington17-1215.012.6
15Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque)21-814.86.3
16Los Lunas16-913.78.1
17Texico20-512.2-4.0
18Santa Teresa21-612.21.4
19Sandia (Albuquerque)15-1111.810.4
20Aztec22-711.72.8
21Robertson (Las Vegas)23-7-111.0-1.7
22Eldorado (Albuquerque)13-1311.012.9
23Roswell13-139.910.6
24Belen15-159.610.7
25Onate (Las Cruces)16-129.38.3
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5