CA Central Section Basketball Rankings

#SchoolOvr.RatingStr.
1Clovis West (Fresno)26-629.619.3
2Arroyo Grande28-626.212.4
3San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno)24-725.115.4
4Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield)27-624.68.7
5Clovis North (Fresno)21-1024.019.4
6Clovis East (Clovis)21-1122.915.7
7St. Joseph (Santa Maria)25-820.911.1
8Bakersfield23-819.811.7
9Kingsburg27-516.41.8
10Hoover (Fresno)24-1016.38.1
11Garces Memorial (Bakersfield)21-1015.99.7
12Bullard (Fresno)18-1514.913.6
13Buchanan (Clovis)15-1514.515.5
14Central (Fresno)15-1314.013.7
15Edison (Fresno)15-1113.812.1
16Independence (Bakersfield)19-813.55.3
17Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo)16-1313.511.6
18Sanger17-1413.411.0
19Roosevelt (Fresno)19-912.67.3
20Dinuba23-711.10.8
21North (Bakersfield)18-1110.86.6
22Chavez (Delano)23-710.70.7
23Tulare Western (Tulare)22-810.62.4
24San Luis Obispo18-1410.67.6
25Centennial (Bakersfield)15-1410.49.6
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5