NM High School Basketball Rankings

#SchoolOvr.RatingStr.+/-
1Volcano Vista (Albuquerque)16-027.29.4
2Las Cruces17-026.07.9
3La Cueva (Albuquerque)11-222.410.7
4Hobbs16-221.67.6+2
5Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque)13-221.39.3-1
6Santa Fe12-220.98.8-1
7Rio Rancho11-520.014.9
8Carlsbad15-319.47.5
9Farmington15-116.41.0
10Taos14-415.05.2+5
11Cleveland (Rio Rancho)10-814.613.8-1
12Highland (Albuquerque)9-313.66.0-1
13Magdalena16-013.2-6.0+1
14Hagerman10-013.0-4.1+3
15Espanola Valley (Espanola)12-513.05.7-2
16Silver (Silver City)17-213.0-1.0
17St. Pius X (Albuquerque)10-412.85.6-5
18Belen11-511.87.1+1
19Sandia (Albuquerque)8-611.69.0+7
20Hope Christian (Albuquerque)10-711.49.5-2
21Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque)7-411.07.0
22Lovington11-410.71.9+2
23Los Lunas8-810.611.6
24Tularosa12-210.4-2.6+13
25Rehoboth Christian (Rehoboth)10-29.9-2.1
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6