NC High School Volleyball Rankings

#SchoolOvr.RatingStr.+/-
1Foard (Newton)19-038.915.0+1
2North Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh)17-138.320.7-1
3D.H. Conley (Greenville)16-138.016.8
4Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh)17-037.813.1
5East Wake Academy (Zebulon)13-133.612.5
6J.H. Rose (Greenville)13-330.117.7
7Caldwell Academy (Greensboro)20-029.26.0+1
8Patton (Morganton)14-328.616.3+2
9Cannon (Concord)10-228.013.2
10McMichael (Mayodan)17-226.811.4-3
11Asheville Christian Academy (Swannanoa)11-225.68.7+5
12West Wilkes (Millers Creek)17-125.27.0+1
13Cary Christian (Cary)12-225.011.7-1
14Providence (Charlotte)18-124.97.7-3
15Mountain Island Charter (Mt. Holly)18-123.65.5-1
16Person (Roxboro)14-323.410.3-1
17Falls Lake (Creedmoor)10-323.212.0+4
18Lee Christian (Sanford)15-123.12.4+5
19Charlotte Country Day School (Charlotte)10-323.011.9
20Green Hope (Cary)13-122.74.8
21Pinecrest (Southern Pines)17-122.64.6+1
22Cox Mill (Concord)18-122.23.9-5
23West Iredell (Statesville)9-422.216.2+6
24Cedar Ridge (Hillsborough)9-122.29.1
25South Central (Winterville)9-521.617.2+5
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
  7. 7