2020 Baseball Regionals 3A

Tournament Notes

1st, 2nd, 3rd, and 4th place teams will advance to the state tournament at Ashdown High School on May 14-16.

  • 2020 BA Region 3A-1 (1E & 1W)

    Location Rose Bud High School, AR

    Notes Tournament Director: Danny Starkey
    School Phone:  501-556-5404
    Cell Phone:  501-593-3469
    dstarkey@rbsd.k12.ar.us

    1st, 2nd, 3rd, & 4th place teams will advance to the state tournament at Ashdown High School on May 14-16.

    May 7Round 1
    • G15/7 @ 10a
      • 1-1WTBA
      • 4-1ETBA
    • G25/7 @ 12:30p
      • 2-1ETBA
      • 3-1WTBA
    • G35/7 @ 3p
      • 1-1ETBA
      • 4-1WTBA
    • G45/7 @ 5:30p
      • 2-1WTBA
      • 3-1ETBA
    May 8Round 2
    • G55/8 @ 12p
      • Winner G1
      • Winner G2
    • G65/8 @ 2:30p
      • Winner G3
      • Winner G4
    May 9Finals
    • Championship
      G75/9 @ 2:30p
      • Winner G5
      • Winner G6
    • 3rd Place
      G85/9 @ 12p
      • Loser G5
      • Loser G6
  • 2020 BA Region 3A-2 (4 & 5)

    Location Perryville High School, AR

    Notes Tournament Director: Kevin Campbell
    School Phone: 501-889-2326
    Cell Phone:  501-889-8316
    kevin.campbell@perryvilleschool.org

    1st, 2nd, 3rd, and 4th place teams will advance to the state tournament at Ashdown High School on May 14-16.

    May 7Round 1
    • G15/7 @ 10a
      • 1st 4TBA
      • 4th 5TBA
    • G25/7 @ 12:30p
      • 2nd 5TBA
      • 3rd 4TBA
    • G35/7 @ 3p
      • 1st 5TBA
      • 4th 4TBA
    • G45/7 @ 5:30p
      • 2nd 4TBA
      • 3rd 5TBA
    May 8Round 2
    • G55/8 @ 12p
      • Winner G1
      • Winner G2
    • G65/8 @ 2:30p
      • Winner G3
      • Winner G4
    May 9Finals
    • Championship
      G75/9 @ 2:30p
      • Winner G5
      • Winner G6
    • 3rd Place
      G85/9 @ 12p
      • Loser G5
      • Loser G6
  • 2020 BA Region 3A-3 (2 & 3)

    Location Tuckerman High School, AR

    Notes Tournament Director: Michael Holland
    School Phone:  870-349-2657
    Cell Phone:  501-454-7570
    mholland@bulldogs.k12.ar.us

    1st, 2nd, 3rd, & 4th place teams will advance to the state tournament at Ashdown High School on May 14-16.

    May 7Round 1
    • G15/7 @ 10a
      • 1st 3TBA
      • 4th 2TBA
    • G25/7 @ 12:30p
      • 2nd 2TBA
      • 3rd 3TBA
    • G35/7 @ 3p
      • 1st 2TBA
      • 4th 3TBA
    • G45/7 @ 5:30p
      • 2nd 3TBA
      • 3rd 2TBA
    May 8Round 2
    • G55/8 @ 12p
      • Winner G1
      • Winner G2
    • G65/8 @ 2:30p
      • Winner G3
      • Winner G4
    May 9Finals
    • Championship
      G75/9 @ 2:30p
      • Winner G5
      • Winner G6
    • 3rd Place
      G85/9 @ 12p
      • Loser G5
      • Loser G6
  • 2020 BA Region 3A-4 (7 & 8)

    Location DeWitt High School, AR

    Notes Tournament Director:  Clay Ashcraft
    School Phone:  870-946-4661
    Cell Phone: 870-540-7139
    cashcraft@dewittdragons.net

    1st, 2nd, 3rd, and 4th place teams will advance to the state tournament at Ashdown High School on May 14-16.

    May 7Round 1
    • G15/7 @ 10a
      • 1st 8TBA
      • 4th 7TBA
    • G25/7 @ 12:30p
      • 2nd 7TBA
      • 3rd 8TBA
    • G35/7 @ 3p
      • 1st 7TBA
      • 4th 8TBA
    • G45/7 @ 5:30p
      • 2nd 8TBA
      • 3rd 7TBA
    May 8Round 2
    • G55/8 @ 12p
      • Winner G1
      • Winner G2
    • G65/8 @ 2:30p
      • Winner G3
      • Winner G4
    May 9Finals
    • Championship
      G75/9 @ 2:30p
      • Winner G5
      • Winner G6
    • 3rd Place
      G85/9 @ 12p
      • Loser G5
      • Loser G6

Create a Widget

You can add this bracket to your site.
Go to our Create Tournament Widget page to get the code.