2017 Men's Basketball Championships - 4A
Location
Various Cities, NC
Print
Download PDF
Add Bracket to my site
Feb 21
1st Round
1
Heritage
83
29
Harnett Central
41
14
Northern Durham
64
21
J.H. Rose
54
10
Millbrook
69
20
Panther Creek
59
8
Seventy-First
61
28
Rolesville
54
3
Garner
80
25
Riverside-Durham
78
11
Hillside
42
23
Broughton
44
15
D.H. Conley
54
17
Leesville Road
58
5
Overhills
70
31
Wake Forest
67
4
East Chapel Hill
55
32
Southeast Raleigh
41
16
Cardinal Gibbons
67
18
Ashley
39
9
Green Hope
80
26
Knightdale
59
6
New Hanover
66
24
Middle Creek
55
7
Cary
54
30
Clayton
56
12
Hoggard
46
19
Apex
51
13
Cape Fear
71
22
Athens Drive
72
2
South Central
76
27
E.E. Smith
47
Feb 23
2nd Round
1
Heritage
70
14
Northern Durham
62
10
Millbrook
64
8
Seventy-First
70
3
Garner
89
23
Broughton
80
17
Leesville Road
75
5
Overhills
66
4
East Chapel Hill
61
16
Cardinal Gibbons
62
9
Green Hope
63
6
New Hanover
61
30
Clayton
67
19
Apex
83
22
Athens Drive
46
2
South Central
51
Feb 25
3rd Round
1
Heritage
62
8
Seventy-First
63
3
Garner
60
17
Leesville Road
63
16
Cardinal Gibbons
67
9
Green Hope
71
19
Apex
53
2
South Central
60
Feb 28
4th Round
8
Seventy-First
52
17
Leesville Road
61
9
Green Hope
50
2
South Central
59
Feb 21
1st Round
1
Butler
74
31
R.J. Reynolds
50
16
Richmond
123
18
Chambers
118
8
Olympic
72
22
Rocky River
85
10
Dudley
48
25
South Mecklenburg
44
5
North Mecklenburg
66
28
East Forsyth
64
13
Northwest Guilford
95
23
Charlotte Catholic
74
11
Alexander Central
49
20
Ben L. Smith
56
4
West Forsyth
63
30
East Mecklenburg
53
3
Southwest Guilford
88
32
Mooresville
38
15
Independence
59
17
Pinecrest
34
12
Page
66
24
Ardrey Kell
49
7
Lake Norman
65
27
Parkland
62
6
Hoke County
61
26
West Charlotte
54
9
South Caldwell
61
21
High Point Central
66
14
Mount Tabor
80
19
Mallard Creek
75
2
McDowell
68
29
Reagan
54
Feb 23
2nd Round
1
Butler
108
16
Richmond
88
22
Rocky River
87
10
Dudley
59
5
North Mecklenburg
90
13
Northwest Guilford
76
20
Ben L. Smith
78
4
West Forsyth
93
3
Southwest Guilford
67
15
Independence
64
12
Page
66
7
Lake Norman
53
6
Hoke County
66
21
High Point Central
58
14
Mount Tabor
77
2
McDowell
75
Feb 25
3rd Round
1
Butler
70
22
Rocky River
58
5
North Mecklenburg
66
4
West Forsyth
69
3
Southwest Guilford
84
12
Page
58
6
Hoke County
69
14
Mount Tabor
64
Feb 28
4th Round
1
Butler
61
4
West Forsyth
52
3
Southwest Guilford
63
6
Hoke County
51
EAST
EAST
WEST
WEST
Final Four
Mar 4
Regional Round
17
Leesville Road
44
2
South Central
43
1
Butler
58
3
Southwest Guilford
61
Mar 11
State Championship
Champion
Southwest Guilford Cowboys
17
Leesville Road
49
3
Southwest Guilford
73
All scores and statistics are provided by
MaxPreps.com