CBSSPORTS.COM
247SPORTS
MAXPREPS
FOLLOW MAXPREPS
G. Swimming
G. Swimming Home
Teams
States
Stat leaders
Photos
Football
Football Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Baseball
Baseball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
B. Basketball
B. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Basketball
G. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
...
POPULAR SPORTS
All sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Golf
Gymnastics
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
SEARCH
APPS
MaxPreps
Follow your favorite high school teams and players
MP Stats for iPad
Stat keeping for basketball teams
PRO PHOTOGRAPHY
Photo Galleries
Explore and purchase photos of your local teams
WATCH
Video Center
See top plays & highlights of the best high school sports
SIGN IN
Multi Teams @ Chicago Public Schools Relay Meet (Chicago, IL)
Girls Varsity Swimming Fall 16-17
ยท
10/23/2016 10:00 AM
Name
Pts by Event
Forfeit
Total
Place
Lane Tech
308
1
Whitney Young
290
2
Northside
242
3
Jones
196
4
Lindblom
160
5
Von Steuben
154
6
Taft
124
7
Lincoln Park
112
8
Curie
110
9
Kennedy
72
10
Westinghouse
64
11
Kelly
64
12
Agricultural Science
36
13
Solorio
20
14
Lake View
18
16
Washington
18
15
Juarez
16
17
Kenwood
16
18
Amundsen
10
19
Rickover Naval
8
21
Hubbard
4
20
Julian
2
22
Back of the Yards College Prep
2
23
Foreman
25
Disney II
24
North Grand
26
Simeon
29
South Shore
30
Schurz
28
Brooks
31
Prosser
27
Best Finishes
Event
1st Place
200 Free Relay
View Times
Relay Team
Jones (Chicago, IL)
200 Medley Relay
View Times
Relay Team
Jones (Chicago, IL)
Event
1st Place
400 Free Relay
View Times
Relay Team
Jones (Chicago, IL)
Best Times by Event
Back To Top
200 Free Relay
Place
Name
School
Round
Splits
Time
1st
Relay Team
Jones (Chicago, IL)
Final
01:47.46
2nd
Relay Team
Jones (Chicago, IL)
Final
01:54.80
3rd
Relay Team
Jones (Chicago, IL)
Final
02:00.30
4th
Relay Team
Curie (Chicago, IL)
Final
02:00.92
5th
Relay Team
Jones (Chicago, IL)
Final
02:04.56
6th
Relay Team
Curie (Chicago, IL)
Final
02:20.03
7th
Relay Team
Prosser (Chicago, IL)
Final
02:33.84
8th
Relay Team
Prosser (Chicago, IL)
Final
02:41.10
9th
Relay Team
Prosser (Chicago, IL)
Final
02:41.12
10th
Relay Team
Prosser (Chicago, IL)
Final
02:54.44
Back To Top
200 Medley Relay
Place
Name
School
Round
Splits
Time
1st
Relay Team
Jones (Chicago, IL)
Final
02:01.81
2nd
Relay Team
Curie (Chicago, IL)
Final
02:16.51
Back To Top
400 Free Relay
Place
Name
School
Round
Splits
Time
1st
Relay Team
Jones (Chicago, IL)
Final
03:58.56
2nd
Relay Team
Curie (Chicago, IL)
Final
04:22.48
3rd
Relay Team
Rickover Naval (Chicago, IL)
Final
05:12.09
4th
Relay Team
Prosser (Chicago, IL)
Final
06:04.28