2/25 |
Freedom Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC) |
Bennett CanadyFreedom Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
3/7 |
Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) |
J. Allen SmithArendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) |
Finals |
4-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
3/11 |
North Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) |
North Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
3/14 |
Burlington Christian Academy (Burlington, NC) |
Lucas KinneyBurlington Christian Academy (Burlington, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
3/21 |
Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC) |
Walt ReeseCardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC) |
Finals |
6-2 |
4-6 |
0-0 (8-10) |
|
L |
3/25 |
Faith Christian (Rocky Mount, NC) |
Fenner ParkerFaith Christian (Rocky Mount, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
3/28 |
Cary Christian (Cary, NC) |
Cary Christian (Cary, NC) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
3/29 |
Wayne Country Day (Goldsboro, NC) |
Michael GeerWayne Country Day (Goldsboro, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/4 |
Durham Academy (Durham, NC) |
Paul WangDurham Academy (Durham, NC) |
Finals |
2-6 |
7-5 |
0-0 (4-10) |
|
L |
4/11 |
Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) |
J. Allen SmithArendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) |
Finals |
3-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
4/25 |
Cary Academy (Cary, NC) |
Sahil AroraCary Academy (Cary, NC) |
Finals |
3-6 |
6-4 |
10-8 |
|
W |
4/27 |
Oakwood (Greenville, NC) |
Oakwood (Greenville, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
5/5 |
Faith Christian (Rocky Mount, NC) |
Fenner ParkerFaith Christian (Rocky Mount, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
5/12 |
Trinity Academy (Raleigh, NC) |
Trinity Academy (Raleigh, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
5/16 |
Westchester Country Day (High Point, NC) |
Westchester Country Day (High Point, NC) |
Finals |
2-1 |
|
|
|
W |
5/17 |
Davidson Day (Davidson, NC) |
Jack PestanaDavidson Day (Davidson, NC) |
Finals |
7-6 |
1-6 |
10-6 |
|
W |
5/21 |
Gaston Day (Gastonia, NC) |
Stefan MunteanGaston Day (Gastonia, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |