2/25 |
Freedom Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC) |
Freedom Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
3/7 |
Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) |
Ted Bratton & Perry MizelleArendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) |
Finals |
4-4 |
|
|
|
T |
3/11 |
North Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) |
North Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) |
Finals |
8-1 |
|
|
|
W |
3/14 |
Burlington Christian Academy (Burlington, NC) |
Austin Kinney & Hayden KivettBurlington Christian Academy (Burlington, NC) |
Finals |
8-2 |
|
|
|
W |
3/18 |
Epiphany (New Bern, NC) |
Epiphany (New Bern, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
3/21 |
Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC) |
Jack Hinson & Kevin HallerCardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC) |
Finals |
1-8 |
|
|
|
L |
3/25 |
Faith Christian (Rocky Mount, NC) |
Brooks Rehm & Carter JohnsonFaith Christian (Rocky Mount, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
3/28 |
Cary Christian (Cary, NC) |
Cary Christian (Cary, NC) |
Finals |
8-3 |
|
|
|
W |
3/29 |
Wayne Country Day (Goldsboro, NC) |
Meher Hogarty & Jackson GeerWayne Country Day (Goldsboro, NC) |
Finals |
8-1 |
|
|
|
W |
4/4 |
Durham Academy (Durham, NC) |
Gavin Levinson & Joel TapperDurham Academy (Durham, NC) |
Finals |
4-8 |
|
|
|
L |
4/11 |
Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) |
Perry Mizelle & Quinn MillerArendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) |
Finals |
8-2 |
|
|
|
W |
4/12 |
Trinity of Durham and Chapel Hill (Durham, NC) |
Mac Patton & Quinn DicksonTrinity of Durham and Chapel Hill (Durham, NC) |
Finals |
9-7 |
|
|
|
W |
4/25 |
Cary Academy (Cary, NC) |
Samuel Lee & Adi SolomonCary Academy (Cary, NC) |
Finals |
0-8 |
|
|
|
L |
4/27 |
Oakwood (Greenville, NC) |
Oakwood (Greenville, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
4/29 |
Epiphany (New Bern, NC) |
Hilliard Thompson & Thien Nong Epiphany (New Bern, NC) |
Finals |
8-2 |
|
|
|
W |
5/5 |
Faith Christian (Rocky Mount, NC) |
Carter Johnson & Brooks RehmFaith Christian (Rocky Mount, NC) |
Finals |
8-4 |
|
|
|
W |
5/12 |
Trinity Academy (Raleigh, NC) |
Trinity Academy (Raleigh, NC) |
Finals |
8-1 |
|
|
|
W |
5/16 |
Westchester Country Day (High Point, NC) |
Westchester Country Day (High Point, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
5/17 |
Davidson Day (Davidson, NC) |
Colin Cerminara & Sims SkaffDavidson Day (Davidson, NC) |
Finals |
7-9 |
|
|
|
L |
5/21 |
Gaston Day (Gastonia, NC) |
Jackson Crump & Wyatt SmithGaston Day (Gastonia, NC) |
Finals |
8-5 |
|
|
|
W |