3/4 |
Goddard (Roswell, NM) |
Corey Nyugen & Alex LaraGoddard (Roswell, NM) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
3/4 |
Artesia (NM) |
Noah Olguin & Santiago GonzalezArtesia (NM) |
Finals |
6-4 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
3/5 |
Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) |
Joaquin Salazar & Joaquin SuazoEspanola Valley (Espanola, NM) |
Finals |
4-0 |
4-0 |
|
|
W |
3/5 |
Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) |
Ben Sabol & Sam SabolPiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) |
Finals |
5-4 (8-6) |
2-4 |
0-0 (7-10) |
|
L |
3/11 |
Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) |
Ben Sabol & Sam SabolPiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) |
Finals |
6-3 |
2-6 |
0-0 (8-10) |
|
L |
3/11 |
Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) |
Joaquin Salazar & Joaquin SuazoEspanola Valley (Espanola, NM) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
3/12 |
Grants (NM) |
Joshua Willcox & Kolton BratzelGrants (NM) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
3/12 |
Belen (NM) |
Taylor Wright & Santiago SilvaBelen (NM) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
3/18 |
Mayfield Centennial Invite (Las Cruces, NM) |
Isaiah Mayes & James EvansHobbs (NM) |
Round 4 |
7-5 |
6-7 |
0-0 (8-10) |
|
L |
3/18 |
Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) |
Alex Chang & Mitchell VogelCentennial (Las Cruces, NM) |
Finals |
7-5 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
3/18 |
Carlsbad (NM) |
David Bluth & Derek SullivanCarlsbad (NM) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
3/19 |
Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) |
Damien Lescombes & Bryan CruzMayfield (Las Cruces, NM) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
3/25 |
Capital Quad + 2 event (Santa Fe, NM) |
Humza Mahmood & Luis Carlos FloresSanta Fe (NM) |
Round 2 |
7-5 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
3/26 |
Santa Fe Prep (Santa Fe, NM) |
Henry Kaufman & Jackson FriedlandSanta Fe Prep (Santa Fe, NM) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
3/29 |
Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) |
Theodore Williamson & Esteban MedinaRobertson (Las Vegas, NM) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/9 |
La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) |
Tanin Ramnath & Alex LumanogLa Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) |
Finals |
2-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
4/16 |
Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) |
Philip Bosin & Stan HrncirEldorado (Albuquerque, NM) |
Finals |
4-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
4/21 |
Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) |
Ben Sabol & Sam SabolPiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) |
Finals |
6-3 |
7-6 (7-2) |
|
|
W |
5/4 |
2022 NMAA State Singles & Doubles Class 5A Boys Championship (Albuquerque, NM) |
Alex Lumanog & Calvin Van DykeLa Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) |
Round 3 |
1-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
5/7 |
La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) |
Calvin Van Dyke & Tanin RamnathLa Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) |
Finals |
1-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |