3/7 |
Mullen (Denver, CO) |
Tatum Maloney & Jordan ClearyMullen (Denver, CO) |
Finals |
5-7 |
6-0 |
1-0 (10-8) |
|
W |
3/9 |
Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) |
Mackie Tate Tygart & Grace EnsorAir Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
2-6 |
4-6 |
|
L |
3/16 |
Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) |
Emily Driessen & Heather YoungLewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
4/5 |
Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Kacey Kruse & Rebecca MillerLiberty (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/7 |
Doherty Invitational (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Sneha Muthe & Sophie KennanDouglas County (Castle Rock, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/7 |
Doherty Invitational (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Maggie Frye & Edee ChesireDoherty (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 2 |
4-6 |
6-2 |
0-0 (6-10) |
|
L |
4/7 |
Doherty Invitational (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Margy Schueler & Emma StonerPalmer (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 3 |
6-2 |
7-6 (9-7) |
|
|
W |
4/11 |
Palmer (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Margy Schueler & Emma StonerPalmer (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/13 |
Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Hannah Goodrich & Alex FuColorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/15 |
Palmer Invitational (Coloardo Springs, CO) |
Aspen (CO) |
Round 1 |
6-2 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
4/15 |
Palmer Invitational (Coloardo Springs, CO) |
Livia Matheson & Alex HeistPine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 2 |
3-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
4/18 |
Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Edee Chesire & Maggie FryeDoherty (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
3-6 |
6-4 |
|
W |
4/20 |
Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Livia Matheson & Alex HeistPine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Finals |
7-6 (7-3) |
7-5 |
|
|
W |
4/24 |
Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Elizabeth (Libby) Rea & Taylyn WarthRampart (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
4/27 |
Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) |
Anna Wessell & Justina MercadoFountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
5/4 |
4A Region 6 - Cheyenne Mountain High School (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Heather Young & Emily DriessenLewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) |
Round 3 |
6-1 |
7-6 |
|
|
W |
5/4 |
4A Region 6 - Cheyenne Mountain High School (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Jensen Enterman & Katie NelsonCheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Finals |
1-6 |
4-6 |
|
|
L |
5/4 |
4A Region 6 - Cheyenne Mountain High School (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Falcon (CO) |
Semi-Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
5/4 |
4A Region 6 - Cheyenne Mountain High School (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Cheyanne Duk & Alicia RendonWidefield (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-2 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |