8/27 |
ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Krishna Chunduri & Henry TruelsonThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/3 |
Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) |
Luke Amann & Jameson GoodCastle View (Castle Rock, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
7-5 |
|
|
W |
9/6 |
Western Slope Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Connor Gordon & Hadley FisherRalston Valley (Arvada, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
6-0 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
9/6 |
Western Slope Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Finley Reichert & Caden SnowLakewood (CO) |
Round 1 |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/6 |
Western Slope Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
7-5 |
|
|
W |
9/10 |
Heritage (Littleton, CO) |
James Zieper & Jake CarringtonHeritage (Littleton, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/14 |
Cherry Creek Invitational (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Will Holst & Blake HolstCherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Round 1 |
3-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
9/14 |
Cherry Creek Invitational (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Jake Wicks & Maxim KokoshinskyFairview (Boulder, CO) |
Round 3 |
2-8 |
|
|
|
L |
9/14 |
Cherry Creek Invitational (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Hayden Wolfe & Alex HindesColorado Academy (Denver, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-3 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/19 |
Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Hunter Freeseman & Carson RardinRock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
9/24 |
Chaparral (Parker, CO) |
Dylan Waite & Caleb AllenChaparral (Parker, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
9/25 |
Highlands Ranch (CO) |
Logan Smith & Niko CraneHighlands Ranch (CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/26 |
Legend (Parker, CO) |
Michael Bogumill & Ian PfefferLegend (Parker, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
9/30 |
Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Will Holst & Blake HolstCherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Finals |
5-7 |
6-7 (5-7) |
|
|
L |
10/1 |
Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Luke Wendling & Matthew CadolMountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Finals |
6-4 |
4-6 |
6-3 |
|
W |
10/10 |
Class 5A Region 3 (Denver, CO) |
Jack Allshouse & Kyle AbrahamsDenver South (Denver, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
10/10 |
Class 5A Region 3 (Denver, CO) |
Tyson Anderson & James BergWindsor (CO) |
Semi-Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |