2/23 |
Statewide (Albuquerque, NM) |
Farmington (NM) |
Semi-Finals |
8-1 |
|
|
|
W |
2/23 |
Statewide (Albuquerque, NM) |
Quinn Douangpanya & Jacob McMahon-WootenAlbuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) |
Finals |
3-8 |
|
|
|
L |
2/23 |
Statewide (Albuquerque, NM) |
Moses Mendoza & Sean ErosidoCarlsbad (NM) |
Round 1 |
8-1 |
|
|
|
W |
3/1 |
Quad Plus Event at Jerry Cline (Albuquerque, NM) |
Capital (Santa Fe, NM) |
Round 2 |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
3/8 |
Carlsbad Invitational (Carlsbad, NM) |
Josh Jonas & Connor FlackFarmington (NM) |
Finals |
6-4 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
3/8 |
Carlsbad Invitational (Carlsbad, NM) |
Fabrizio CanoNew Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) |
Round 1 |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
3/8 |
Carlsbad Invitational (Carlsbad, NM) |
Jesus Orozco & Damian GallegosEspanola Valley (Espanola, NM) |
Round 2 |
5-7 |
6-4 |
0-0 (12-10) |
|
W |
3/15 |
Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) |
Jesus Orozco & Damian GallegosEspanola Valley (Espanola, NM) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
3/16 |
Belen (NM) |
Cole Rodriguez & Dylan JaramilloBelen (NM) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
3/22 |
Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) |
Miles Odom & Roman RamirezMayfield (Las Cruces, NM) |
Finals |
6-4 |
7-6 (7-1) |
|
|
W |
3/22 |
Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) |
Noah Ceniceros & Jayce HootenCentennial (Las Cruces, NM) |
Finals |
4-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
3/23 |
Hobbs (NM) |
Preston(Tommy) Evans & Peyton JimenezHobbs (NM) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
3/23 |
Carlsbad (NM) |
Sean Erosido & Moses MendozaCarlsbad (NM) |
Finals |
4-6 |
7-5 |
0-0 (10-5) |
|
W |
3/29 |
Miyamura (Gallup, NM) |
Marl Manuel & Noah PozernickMiyamura (Gallup, NM) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
3/29 |
Santa Fe (NM) |
Humza Mahmood & Zephyr RosenSanta Fe (NM) |
Finals |
8-9 (5-7) |
|
|
|
L |
3/30 |
Farmington (NM) |
Asa Evans & Josh JonasFarmington (NM) |
Finals |
6-2 |
3-6 |
3-6 |
|
L |
4/13 |
La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) |
Luke Gordon & Linus WangLa Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) |
Finals |
2-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
4/15 |
Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) |
Christian Romero & Aiden ParraSandia (Albuquerque, NM) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/20 |
Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) |
Sam Powell & Andrew ShawEldorado (Albuquerque, NM) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/25 |
Farmington (NM) |
Asa Evans & Josh JonasFarmington (NM) |
Finals |
2-6 |
4-6 |
|
|
L |