2/17 |
Seminole Invitational (Seminole, TX) |
Andrews (TX) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
2/17 |
Seminole Invitational (Seminole, TX) |
Pampa (TX) |
Semi-Finals |
4-6 |
3-6 |
0-0 (7-10) |
|
L |
2/17 |
Seminole Invitational (Seminole, TX) |
Big Spring (TX) |
Round 2 |
7-6 (7-4) |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
2/17 |
Seminole Invitational (Seminole, TX) |
Seminole (TX) |
Round 4 |
6-2 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
2/24 |
Wildcat REMIX (Lovington, NM) |
Sebastian Gonzalez & Alejandro MadridArtesia (NM) |
Round 2 |
6-0 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
2/24 |
Wildcat REMIX (Lovington, NM) |
Alex Lara & Nicholas LaraGoddard (Roswell, NM) |
Round 3 |
6-0 |
6-6 |
|
|
W |
2/24 |
Wildcat REMIX (Lovington, NM) |
Ferrel "J.R." Garcia & Bryan CarrascoRoswell (NM) |
Round 1 |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
2/24 |
Wildcat REMIX (Lovington, NM) |
Payton Atwood & Eduardo SigalaLovington (NM) |
Round 5 |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
3/10 |
Cavern City Classic (Carlsbad, NM) |
Michael Overstreet & Jaxon SpencerAlamogordo (NM) |
Round 2 |
6-4 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
3/10 |
Cavern City Classic (Carlsbad, NM) |
David Bluth & Eli GlissenCarlsbad (NM) |
Round 3 |
6-2 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
3/10 |
Cavern City Classic (Carlsbad, NM) |
David Case & Gerald Gonzales Clovis (NM) |
Round 1 |
6-2 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
3/17 |
Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) |
Mitchell Vogel & Sebastian AlvarezCentennial (Las Cruces, NM) |
Finals |
6-1 |
7-5 |
|
|
W |
3/17 |
Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) |
Bryan Cruz & Luke CatanachMayfield (Las Cruces, NM) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
3/18 |
Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) |
Max VanDusen & Anson HarrisPiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) |
Finals |
8-4 |
|
|
|
W |
3/18 |
Farmington (NM) |
Charles Briones & Conner ClarkFarmington (NM) |
Finals |
1-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
3/31 |
Clovis (NM) |
David Case & Gerald Gonzales Clovis (NM) |
Finals |
6-4 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/1 |
Lovington (NM) |
Rey Salcido & Michael NavaLovington (NM) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/6 |
Roswell (NM) |
Ferrel "J.R." Garcia & Diego LopezRoswell (NM) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/21 |
Carlsbad (NM) |
David Bluth & Eli GlissenCarlsbad (NM) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
4/24 |
Clovis (NM) |
David Case & Gerald Gonzales Clovis (NM) |
Finals |
6-3 |
7-6 (9-7) |
|
|
W |
4/28 |
District Tournament (Carlsbad, NM) |
David Bluth & Eli GlissenCarlsbad (NM) |
Round 3 |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
5/3 |
New Mexico State Tennis Tournament (Albuquerque, NM) |
Calvin VanDyke & Thaaj BhardwajLa Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) |
Semi-Finals |
4-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |