3/19 |
Mountain View (Loveland, CO) |
Morgan Macdonald & Morgan SimmonsMountain View (Loveland, CO) |
Finals |
7-6 (7-4) |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
3/20 |
Fairview (Boulder, CO) |
Carolyn Roberts & Ellie SavageFairview (Boulder, CO) |
Finals |
0-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
3/25 |
Greeley Central (Greeley, CO) |
Ashlyn Twing & Madelyn Willers-MoellernGreeley Central (Greeley, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/8 |
Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) |
Maddie Titelbaum & Madison EngstromRocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) |
Finals |
4-6 |
7-6 (7-2) |
6-1 |
|
W |
4/10 |
Loveland (CO) |
Addi WoodardLoveland (CO) |
Finals |
6-4 |
6-7 (6-8) |
6-2 |
|
W |
4/11 |
Greeley Tennis Invitational (Greeley, CO) |
Avery Jones & Meghan RaisleyEaton (CO) |
Round 3 |
5-7 |
6-4 |
1-0 (11-9) |
|
W |
4/11 |
Greeley Tennis Invitational (Greeley, CO) |
Amy Espinoza & Alyssa BohrerFruita Monument (Fruita, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
7-6 (7-5) |
3-6 |
0-1 (1-10) |
|
L |
4/11 |
Greeley Tennis Invitational (Greeley, CO) |
Carissa Meline & Nancy StanleyWindsor (CO) |
Round 2 |
6-2 |
2-6 |
1-0 (11-9) |
|
W |
4/15 |
Fort Collins (CO) |
mckaylee thurgood & mandy lamanFort Collins (CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
4/16 |
Northridge (Greeley, CO) |
Northridge (Greeley, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/17 |
Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) |
Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) |
Finals |
4-6 |
5-7 |
|
|
L |
4/23 |
Front Range League Tournament (Loveland, CO) |
Carolyn Roberts & Ellie SavageFairview (Boulder, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
0-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
4/23 |
Front Range League Tournament (Loveland, CO) |
Sarah Flach & Regan BurnhamPoudre (Fort Collins, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-7 (3-7) |
6-4 |
6-1 |
|
W |
4/30 |
Class 5A Region 1 (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Christine Lam & MaryAnn WhitlatchGateway (Aurora, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/30 |
Class 5A Region 1 (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Bryany Emma & Nicole HarrisMonarch (Louisville, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
2-6 |
6-7 (5-7) |
|
|
L |
4/30 |
Class 5A Region 1 (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Brianna (Bri) Miles & Kirsten MannLiberty (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/30 |
Class 5A Region 1 (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Emma Olsen-Dufour & Olivia BrohlGrandview (Aurora, CO) |
Round 3 |
5-7 |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
W |