3/21 |
The Vanguard School (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Madi Sanchez & Mia JacksonThe Vanguard School (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
5-7 |
7-5 |
|
W |
3/24 |
Far East Invitational (Aurora, CO) |
Tanya Solati & Aneri PatelCherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-3 |
7-6 (7-5) |
|
|
W |
3/24 |
Far East Invitational (Aurora, CO) |
Prairie View (Henderson, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-2 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
3/24 |
Far East Invitational (Aurora, CO) |
Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) |
Finals |
7-6 (7-5) |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/7 |
Doherty Invitational (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Maya Branch & Rabecka JimenezPalmer (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/7 |
Doherty Invitational (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Sydney Coen & Emma SartainCoronado (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 2 |
7-6 (7-2) |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/11 |
Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Emily McFadden & Kennedy GarnhartLiberty (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
4/13 |
Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) |
Grace Durbin & Ashley DavisFountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/15 |
Palmer Invitational (Coloardo Springs, CO) |
Destiny Morgan & Sophie HuxelFountain Valley (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 2 |
5-1 |
5-2 |
|
|
W |
4/15 |
Palmer Invitational (Coloardo Springs, CO) |
Rabecka Jimenez & Maya BranchPalmer (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 1 |
5-3 |
5-1 |
|
|
W |
4/15 |
Palmer Invitational (Coloardo Springs, CO) |
Natalie patrickMontrose (CO) |
Round 3 |
6-4 |
5-3 |
|
|
W |
4/18 |
Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Emma Sartain & Sydney CoenCoronado (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/19 |
Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) |
Isabella Vasile & Ali MagliaPueblo South (Pueblo, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/20 |
Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Rebekah Acosta & Zoe HaywardRampart (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Finals |
0-6 |
6-3 |
10-6 |
|
W |
4/22 |
Cyclone Girls Tennis Invitational (Pueblo, CO) |
Colorado Academy (Denver, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
4/22 |
Cyclone Girls Tennis Invitational (Pueblo, CO) |
Tenley Norton & Jodi ReedPine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 2 |
7-6 (7-3) |
3-6 |
10-8 |
|
W |
4/22 |
Cyclone Girls Tennis Invitational (Pueblo, CO) |
Ali Maglia & Isabella VasilePueblo South (Pueblo, CO) |
Round 3 |
8-4 |
|
|
|
W |
4/22 |
Cyclone Girls Tennis Invitational (Pueblo, CO) |
Elizabeth Jones & Abby WillisValor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-4 |
4-6 |
12-14 |
|
L |
5/5 |
CHSAA 5A Regionals Region 3 (Centennial , CO) |
Gabrielle Gordon & Maddie WewelRalston Valley (Arvada, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
2-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |