8/12 |
Battle For The Rock (Castle Rock, CO) |
Matthew Hursta & Wade ThomasChatfield (Littleton, CO) |
Round 4 |
6-4 |
1-6 |
0-0 (10-6) |
|
W |
8/18 |
Chaparral (Parker, CO) |
Chris Miles & Rishith JujareChaparral (Parker, CO) |
Finals |
6-4 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
8/23 |
ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Austin McKeon & Carter SandersThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
8/30 |
Heritage (Littleton, CO) |
Eli Hallock & Spencer StanleyHeritage (Littleton, CO) |
Finals |
3-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
9/2 |
Greeley West Tennis Invitational (Greeley, CO) |
Brett Sweeney & Sam ZookArapahoe (Centennial, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/2 |
Greeley West Tennis Invitational (Greeley, CO) |
Trevor Heer & John MillerFruita Monument (Fruita, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
6-2 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/6 |
Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Dax Hayward & Nicholas PitaRock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/12 |
Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) |
KC Eckenhausen & Liam McDonnellRegis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
5-7 |
1-0 (10-7) |
|
W |
9/13 |
Highlands Ranch (CO) |
Ian McCreight & Ryan LynchHighlands Ranch (CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/15 |
Legend (Parker, CO) |
Chase Bennion & Noah SchwalickLegend (Parker, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
9/20 |
Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Ben Kaplan & Brennan BakerMountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
9/22 |
Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) |
Carter Holvick & Kai MatthewsDouglas County (Castle Rock, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
10/7 |
Class 5A Region 7 (Loveland, CO) |
Carson Kneisl & Colin ChristopherArvada West (Arvada, CO) |
Finals |
3-6 |
6-7 (2-7) |
|
|
L |
10/7 |
Class 5A Region 7 (Loveland, CO) |
Lukkas Vander Woude & Peter RademacherRocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
7-6 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
10/13 |
2022 Class 5A State Tennis (Individual) Tournament (Denver, CO) |
Robert Grawemeyer & Gavin WerhleDenver East (Denver, CO) |
Round 1 |
4-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |