8/17 |
Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) |
Andrew Nungesser & Fiodar StepanugaCastle View (Castle Rock, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
8/22 |
Heritage (Littleton, CO) |
Magnus Miller & Warren HoffeltHeritage (Littleton, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
8/24 |
Highlands Ranch (CO) |
Ryan Feeley & Grayson SadlerHighlands Ranch (CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
8/29 |
Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Dannush Alakappan & Sanay ShahRock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
8/30 |
Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Colin Brown & Hudson HarrisCherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Finals |
6-7 (2-7) |
6-4 |
7-5 |
|
W |
9/5 |
Chaparral (Parker, CO) |
Ethan Mendez & Nate HowerzylChaparral (Parker, CO) |
Finals |
7-6 (7-4) |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/7 |
Grand Junction (CO) |
Joey Hanson & Gareth KellerGrand Junction (CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
7-6 |
|
|
W |
9/8 |
Western Slope Open (Grand Junction, CO) |
Indy Lafaver & Sean LannLakewood (CO) |
Round 1 |
6-1 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
9/8 |
Western Slope Open (Grand Junction, CO) |
Josh Hoefs & Cooper PrescottMountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/8 |
Western Slope Open (Grand Junction, CO) |
Brody Colwell & Noah MartinRalston Valley (Arvada, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
6-4 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
9/8 |
Western Slope Open (Grand Junction, CO) |
Jeremy Heer & Nolan SwongerFruita Monument (Fruita, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-0 |
5-7 |
1-0 (10-6) |
|
W |
9/12 |
Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Cooper Prescott & Josh HoefsMountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/14 |
ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Evan Heitman & Owen EdwardsThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/18 |
Boulder (CO) |
Ian Everson & Jude RoppBoulder (CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
9/22 |
Full Send Invitational (Arvada, CO) |
Simon Hirsch & Colton MaassKent Denver (Englewood, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
7-5 |
1-6 |
0-1 (6-10) |
|
L |
9/22 |
Full Send Invitational (Arvada, CO) |
Gavin Payne & Jace FitzpatrickFossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) |
Round 3 |
7-6 (7-4) |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
9/22 |
Full Send Invitational (Arvada, CO) |
Josh Hoefs & Cooper PrescottMountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-2 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/22 |
Full Send Invitational (Arvada, CO) |
Gavin Payne & Jace FitzpatrickFossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) |
Round 5 |
6-4 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/22 |
Full Send Invitational (Arvada, CO) |
Brody Colwell & Noah MartinRalston Valley (Arvada, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-7 (3-7) |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
9/27 |
Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) |
Jeremy Heer & Nolan SwongerFruita Monument (Fruita, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/29 |
Chaparral (Parker, CO) |
Ethan Mendez & Nate HowerzylChaparral (Parker, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
10/4 |
Class 5A Region 4 (Denver, CO) |
James Streeter & Parker LeeAir Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
6-0 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
10/4 |
Class 5A Region 4 (Denver, CO) |
Karsen Barnes & Gregory WaggonerLegacy (Broomfield, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
10/10 |
Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) |
Jace Fitzpatrick & Gavin PayneFossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) |
Finals |
7-5 |
7-5 |
|
|
W |