8/23 |
FMHS Lowry Bishop Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Durango (CO) |
Round 3 |
6-4 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
8/23 |
FMHS Lowry Bishop Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Jarom Bench & Parker ScottGrand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) |
Round 1 |
4-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
8/23 |
FMHS Lowry Bishop Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Calvin Jacobson & Jase SatterfieldGrand Junction (CO) |
Round 3 |
6-0 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
8/23 |
FMHS Lowry Bishop Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Micah Hanly & Andrew RunyanFruita Monument (Fruita, CO) |
Round 4 |
0-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
8/23 |
FMHS Lowry Bishop Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Connor Kezlan & Keenan PowellLegend (Parker, CO) |
Round 5 |
0-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
8/30 |
Smoky Hill Amy Howe Memorial Tournament (Aurora, CO) |
Non Varsity Opponent |
Round 3 |
9-7 |
|
|
|
W |
8/30 |
Smoky Hill Amy Howe Memorial Tournament (Aurora, CO) |
Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
6-2 |
4-6 |
1-0 (10-8) |
|
W |
8/30 |
Smoky Hill Amy Howe Memorial Tournament (Aurora, CO) |
Parker Scott & Jarom BenchGrand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) |
Round 4 |
8-2 |
|
|
|
W |
8/30 |
Smoky Hill Amy Howe Memorial Tournament (Aurora, CO) |
Caleb Vigil & Joseph FergusonEaglecrest (Centennial, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-7 (5-7) |
7-6 (7-5) |
0-1 (5-10) |
|
L |
8/30 |
Smoky Hill Amy Howe Memorial Tournament (Aurora, CO) |
Northglenn (CO) |
Round 2 |
8-1 |
|
|
|
W |
8/30 |
Smoky Hill Amy Howe Memorial Tournament (Aurora, CO) |
Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) |
Finals |
1-0 (10-5) |
|
|
|
W |
8/30 |
Smoky Hill Amy Howe Memorial Tournament (Aurora, CO) |
Caleb Vigil & Joseph FergusonEaglecrest (Centennial, CO) |
Round 5 |
8-5 |
|
|
|
W |
9/4 |
Rangeview (Aurora, CO) |
Gio Palozzolo & Daniel McCormickRangeview (Aurora, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/9 |
Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) |
Trevor Landen & Tyler RockArapahoe (Centennial, CO) |
Finals |
1-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
9/10 |
Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) |
Jeremy Pogue & Chase HarmonCherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) |
Finals |
3-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
9/17 |
Grandview (Aurora, CO) |
Josh Omer & Nate FarkasGrandview (Aurora, CO) |
Finals |
1-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
9/20 |
Hoffman Invitational (Denver, CO) |
Lucas Taliaferro & William HaynesGeorge Washington (Denver, CO) |
Round 3 |
2-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
9/20 |
Hoffman Invitational (Denver, CO) |
Matthew Kallander & Steve KomonLakewood (CO) |
Round 1 |
0-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
9/24 |
Overland (Aurora, CO) |
Owen Snider & Michael SitorusOverland (Aurora, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/26 |
Mullen (Denver, CO) |
Brandon HaneMullen (Denver, CO) |
Finals |
2-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
10/2 |
Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) |
Caleb Vigil & Brayden MannEaglecrest (Centennial, CO) |
Finals |
6-7 (5-7) |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
10/3 |
Denver South (Denver, CO) |
John Bock & Jack HaleDenver South (Denver, CO) |
Finals |
0-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |