8/15 |
New Bern (NC) |
Lina Lavigne & Madison MesserNew Bern (NC) |
Finals |
0-8 |
|
|
|
L |
8/24 |
Greene Central (Snow Hill, NC) |
Anna Katherine Medlin & Rylee GreeneGreene Central (Snow Hill, NC) |
Finals |
2-8 |
|
|
|
L |
9/5 |
Swansboro (NC) |
Claire Bamber & Gracelyn JassSwansboro (NC) |
Finals |
8-3 |
|
|
|
W |
9/14 |
Richlands (NC) |
Richlands (NC) |
Finals |
8-1 |
|
|
|
W |
9/19 |
West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) |
Claire Germain & Sasha BakerWest Carteret (Morehead City, NC) |
Finals |
8-9 (4-7) |
|
|
|
L |
9/20 |
Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) |
BRYNLEE NODURFT & SYDNEY JENKINSDixon (Holly Ridge, NC) |
Finals |
9-8 (7-4) |
|
|
|
W |
9/21 |
Swansboro (NC) |
Feli Reichert & Claire BamberSwansboro (NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
9/27 |
East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) |
Cate Wolf & Andie MiglioreEast Carteret (Beaufort, NC) |
Finals |
8-3 |
|
|
|
W |
10/5 |
West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) |
Claire Germain & Sasha BakerWest Carteret (Morehead City, NC) |
Finals |
8-4 |
|
|
|
W |
10/13 |
3A Coastal Conference Tournament (Newport, NC) |
Fletcher Worrell & Allison DavisWest Carteret (Morehead City, NC) |
Round 2 |
6-2 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
10/13 |
3A Coastal Conference Tournament (Newport, NC) |
Claire Germain & Sasha BakerWest Carteret (Morehead City, NC) |
Round 3 |
1-6 |
6-2 |
10-2 |
|
W |
10/13 |
3A Coastal Conference Tournament (Newport, NC) |
Kenadie Bennett & Taylor Tompkins Swansboro (NC) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
10/18 |
Southern Alamance (Graham, NC) |
Faith Moore & Paicey CameronSouthern Alamance (Graham, NC) |
Finals |
8-1 |
|
|
|
W |
10/20 |
3A East Ind. Regional - Day 1 (NC Wesleyan , NC) |
Vita Varney & Kathryn SatterfieldJ.H. Rose (Greenville, NC) |
Round 1 |
6-4 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/21 |
3A East Ind. Regional - Day 2 (NC Wesleyan, Rocky Mt., NC) |
Caroline Adkins & Kathryn AdkinsFike (Wilson, NC) |
Finals |
0-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
10/21 |
3A East Ind. Regional - Day 2 (NC Wesleyan, Rocky Mt., NC) |
Carys Subach & Annie StidhamSouth Brunswick (Southport, NC) |
Round 3 |
7-5 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
10/23 |
West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) |
Claire Germain & Sasha BakerWest Carteret (Morehead City, NC) |
Finals |
6-8 |
|
|
|
L |
10/25 |
J.H. Rose (Greenville, NC) |
Emily Tang & Chloe YountJ.H. Rose (Greenville, NC) |
Finals |
0-8 |
|
|
|
L |
10/27 |
3A Ind. State Championship - Day 1 (Burlington, NC) |
Pauline Bui & Loren GalavizTerry Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) |
Round 2 |
2-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
10/27 |
3A Ind. State Championship - Day 1 (Burlington, NC) |
Ella Taylor & Natalie JonesHibriten (Lenoir, NC) |
Round 1 |
6-4 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |