3/13 |
Palmer (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Bailey Downs & Leslie EstradaPalmer (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Finals |
2-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
3/15 |
Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) |
Joslynn Kilman & Anna HowardDouglas County (Castle Rock, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
3/17 |
Smoky Hill Invitational (Aurora, CO) |
Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-3 |
5-7 |
1-0 (10-3) |
|
W |
3/17 |
Smoky Hill Invitational (Aurora, CO) |
Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) |
Round 3 |
8-3 |
|
|
|
W |
3/17 |
Smoky Hill Invitational (Aurora, CO) |
Non Varsity Opponent |
Round 2 |
2-6 |
7-6 (7-5) |
0-1 (5-10) |
|
L |
3/17 |
Smoky Hill Invitational (Aurora, CO) |
University (Greeley, CO) |
Round 4 |
8-5 |
|
|
|
W |
3/17 |
Smoky Hill Invitational (Aurora, CO) |
Lutheran (Parker, CO) |
Finals |
0-1 (5-10) |
|
|
|
L |
3/17 |
Smoky Hill Invitational (Aurora, CO) |
Lutheran (Parker, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
2-6 |
6-4 |
1-0 (10-8) |
|
W |
3/17 |
Smoky Hill Invitational (Aurora, CO) |
Non Varsity Opponent |
Round 5 |
9-7 |
|
|
|
W |
3/23 |
Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Kavya Kannan & Olivia StacksCherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Finals |
3-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
4/6 |
Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) |
Caroline McPhillips & Annie BettsArapahoe (Centennial, CO) |
Finals |
1-6 |
4-6 |
|
|
L |
4/7 |
Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) |
Kaitlyn Snider & Lindsey StoltingCherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) |
Finals |
6-4 |
3-6 |
6-1 |
|
W |
4/11 |
Overland (Aurora, CO) |
Remington Bassett & Liya EqualeOverland (Aurora, CO) |
Finals |
6-4 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
4/13 |
Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) |
Macaila Augustus & Mikayla AlgeoEaglecrest (Centennial, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
4/18 |
Grandview (Aurora, CO) |
Juniel Figures & Dani FeckGrandview (Aurora, CO) |
Finals |
1-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
4/20 |
Mullen (Denver, CO) |
Jordan Cleary & Tatum MaloneyMullen (Denver, CO) |
Finals |
3-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
5/4 |
Region 7 Tournament (Grand Junction, CO) |
Yolanda Ortiz & Christa ThammavongMountain Range (Westminster, CO) |
Round 3 |
4-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |