8/15 |
Prospect Ridge Academy (Broomfield, CO) |
Ayden NguyenProspect Ridge Academy (Broomfield, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
8/17 |
Vail Christian (Edwards, CO) |
Daniel BlanchVail Christian (Edwards, CO) |
Finals |
0-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
8/18 |
Lowry Bishop Memorial Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Durango (CO) |
Round 4 |
6-3 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
8/18 |
Lowry Bishop Memorial Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Joshua WardAspen (CO) |
Round 3 |
6-7 (3-7) |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
8/18 |
Lowry Bishop Memorial Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Jack FryFruita Monument (Fruita, CO) |
Round 2 |
7-5 |
2-6 |
0-1 (9-11) |
|
L |
8/18 |
Lowry Bishop Memorial Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Evan SeversGrand Junction (CO) |
Round 1 |
3-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
8/18 |
Grand Junction (CO) |
Evan SeversGrand Junction (CO) |
Finals |
3-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
8/22 |
Arvada West (Arvada, CO) |
Mark RedfordArvada West (Arvada, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
8/26 |
DS Spartan Invitational I (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Codrin RadulescuDoherty (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
8/26 |
DS Spartan Invitational I (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Carson LuceroSand Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
8/26 |
DS Spartan Invitational I (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Palmer (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 3 |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
8/29 |
Thomas Jefferson (Denver, CO) |
Dean Trujillo Thomas Jefferson (Denver, CO) |
Finals |
4-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
8/30 |
Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) |
Michael WhippleDakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/15 |
Evergreen (CO) |
JACOB GUMUCIOEvergreen (CO) |
Finals |
4-6 |
6-1 |
1-6 |
|
L |
9/20 |
Columbine (Littleton, CO) |
Ian AlexanderColumbine (Littleton, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
4-6 |
0-1 (10-7) |
|
W |
9/21 |
Chatfield (Littleton, CO) |
Matthew HurstaChatfield (Littleton, CO) |
Finals |
6-7 (3-7) |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
9/28 |
Jeffco 4A End of Season - Singles (Wheat Ridge, CO) |
Andrew MillerStandley Lake (Westminster, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/28 |
Jeffco 4A End of Season - Singles (Wheat Ridge, CO) |
JACOB GUMUCIOEvergreen (CO) |
Finals |
5-6 |
|
|
Ret. |
L |
9/28 |
Jeffco 4A End of Season - Singles (Wheat Ridge, CO) |
Andrew DesjardinsLittleton (CO) |
Semi-Finals |
7-6 (7-4) |
6-3 |
|
|
W |