8/16 |
Boulder (CO) |
Jack Bossert & Carson BennettBoulder (CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
8/18 |
Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Sebastian Barber & Noah EnochCoronado (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
8/23 |
Thomas Jefferson (Denver, CO) |
Thomas Jefferson (Denver, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
8/24 |
Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Grant Leap & Robbie MetzCheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
9/7 |
Western Slope Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) |
Finals |
3-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
9/7 |
Western Slope Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Dylan Kessler & Tyga LondonGrand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/7 |
Western Slope Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Aspen (CO) |
Semi-Finals |
5-7 |
6-4 |
0-0 (10-7) |
|
W |
9/7 |
Western Slope Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Chatfield (Littleton, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/12 |
Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Nathan Henden & Tyler BrownCherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/13 |
Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) |
Nick Stephenson & Jacob LobbArapahoe (Centennial, CO) |
Finals |
6-4 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/15 |
Creek Invite (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Cherry Creek Blue (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Round 2 |
3-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
9/15 |
Creek Invite (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Evan Nuss & Emilio Gonzalez-CruzRegis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) |
Round 1 |
1-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
9/25 |
George Washington (Denver, CO) |
Aidan Parker & Ryan ParkerGeorge Washington (Denver, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/26 |
Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Devin Brownstein & Will HolstCherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Finals |
0-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
9/27 |
Colorado Academy (Denver, CO) |
Caleb Aguirre & Emmett ElaColorado Academy (Denver, CO) |
Finals |
1-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
10/3 |
Class 5A Region 8 (Denver, CO) |
Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
7-5 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/3 |
Class 5A Region 8 (Denver, CO) |
Highlands Ranch (CO) |
Finals |
5-7 |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
W |