2/12 |
Austin Invitational (El Paso, TX) |
Franklin (El Paso, TX) |
Round 3 |
4-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
2/12 |
Austin Invitational (El Paso, TX) |
Montwood (El Paso, TX) |
Round 2 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
2/12 |
Austin Invitational (El Paso, TX) |
Coronado (El Paso, TX) |
Round 4 |
0-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
2/12 |
Austin Invitational (El Paso, TX) |
El Paso (TX) |
Round 5 |
6-4 |
7-5 |
|
|
W |
2/12 |
Austin Invitational (El Paso, TX) |
Eastwood (El Paso, TX) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
2/26 |
Wildcat Playback - Lovington Tourn (Lovington, NM) |
Enrique Cabral & Geronamo MaciasPortales (NM) |
Round 3 |
6-2 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
2/26 |
Wildcat Playback - Lovington Tourn (Lovington, NM) |
Christian Crawford & Jace CrawfordLovington (NM) |
Round 4 |
3-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
3/4 |
Chapin Tourn (El Paso, TX) |
Socorro (El Paso, TX) |
Round 2 |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
3/4 |
Chapin Tourn (El Paso, TX) |
Montwood (El Paso, TX) |
Round 4 |
6-4 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
3/4 |
Chapin Tourn (El Paso, TX) |
Chaz Schoonover & Noah TurrubiatesHobbs (NM) |
Finals |
7-5 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
3/4 |
Chapin Tourn (El Paso, TX) |
Coronado (El Paso, TX) |
Round 3 |
0-6 |
4-6 |
|
|
L |
3/11 |
Claire Higgins Invitational (Carlsbad, NM) |
Jefferson (El Paso, TX) |
Round 2 |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
3/11 |
Claire Higgins Invitational (Carlsbad, NM) |
Jake Trejo & Peyton ProthroArtesia (NM) |
Round 1 |
6-7 (3-7) |
5-7 |
|
|
L |
3/11 |
Claire Higgins Invitational (Carlsbad, NM) |
Elias Vigil & Miguel LopezDeming (NM) |
Round 3 |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
4/8 |
Carlsbad v. Alamogordo (Las Cruces, NM) |
Thatcher (AZ) |
Round 3 |
2-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
4/8 |
Carlsbad v. Alamogordo (Las Cruces, NM) |
Organ Mountain (Las Cruces, NM) |
Round 2 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/8 |
Carlsbad v. Alamogordo (Las Cruces, NM) |
Josh Estrada & Tate WasserMesilla Valley Christian School (Las Cruces, NM) |
Round 1 |
6-3 |
5-7 |
0-0 (8-10) |
|
L |
4/8 |
Carlsbad v. Alamogordo (Las Cruces, NM) |
Conner Olsen & Matt TomicekCentennial (Las Cruces, NM) |
Round 5 |
6-2 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/12 |
Alamogordo (NM) |
N/a N/a & Scott JunAlamogordo (NM) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/16 |
Gadsden (Anthony, NM) |
Daniel Baustista & Gabriel FragosoGadsden (Anthony, NM) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/23 |
Organ Mountain (Las Cruces, NM) |
Daulton Plaatje & Devin RobinsonOrgan Mountain (Las Cruces, NM) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/26 |
Las Cruces (NM) |
Levi Doyle & Andrew CowieLas Cruces (NM) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/29 |
District Individuals 3-5A (Las Cruces, NM) |
Hiram Martinez & Isaac VillegasDeming (NM) |
Round 2 |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/29 |
District Individuals 3-5A (Las Cruces, NM) |
Gabriel Fragoso & Daniel BaustistaGadsden (Anthony, NM) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/29 |
District Individuals 3-5A (Las Cruces, NM) |
Andres Barreto & Mario LugoGadsden (Anthony, NM) |
Semi-Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |