8/21 |
Legacy (Broomfield, CO) |
Evan Blot & Johnny ShenLegacy (Broomfield, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
8/23 |
Monarch (Louisville, CO) |
Cosmo Mitchell & David WaitMonarch (Louisville, CO) |
Finals |
3-6 |
2-2 |
|
Ret. |
L |
8/28 |
Windsor (CO) |
Chase Eastin & Grant OswaldWindsor (CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
4-6 |
6-0 |
|
W |
8/31 |
Loveland Invitational Tournament (Loveland, CO) |
Kyle Kirby & Cameron MorreyFossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) |
Finals |
3-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
8/31 |
Loveland Invitational Tournament (Loveland, CO) |
Kyle Nilsson & Brayden MacDougallSteamboat Springs (CO) |
Round 2 |
6-2 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
8/31 |
Loveland Invitational Tournament (Loveland, CO) |
Eli Faye & Nico SergiPoudre (Fort Collins, CO) |
Round 3 |
6-3 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
8/31 |
Loveland Invitational Tournament (Loveland, CO) |
Eli Knodel & Keaton StrohLoveland (CO) |
Round 1 |
6-4 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/4 |
Horizon (Thornton, CO) |
Hunter Fillerup & Jaxon ThorntonHorizon (Thornton, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/6 |
Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) |
Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) |
Finals |
4-6 |
6-3 |
6-4 |
|
W |
9/12 |
Broomfield (CO) |
Andrew Herby & Ethan WagnerBroomfield (CO) |
Finals |
3-6 |
5-7 |
|
|
L |
9/13 |
Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) |
Eli Faye & Nico SergiPoudre (Fort Collins, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/20 |
Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) |
Kyle Kirby & Cameron MorreyFossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) |
Finals |
3-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
9/25 |
Front Range League Tournament (Loveland, CO) |
Nicolas Cippitelli & Gavin LeshMountain Range (Westminster, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/25 |
Front Range League Tournament (Loveland, CO) |
Cosmo Mitchell & David WaitMonarch (Louisville, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-7 (11-13) |
4-6 |
|
|
L |
10/3 |
Class 5A Region 8 (Denver, CO) |
Jacob Boomgarden & Nate O'RearHighlands Ranch (CO) |
Round 2 |
0-6 |
4-6 |
|
|
L |
10/3 |
Class 5A Region 8 (Denver, CO) |
Danylo Pryakhin & Zach TroudtFountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-2 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
10/3 |
Class 5A Region 8 (Denver, CO) |
Chandan Bukkaptnam & Collin WebbCherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) |
Round 3 |
6-1 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |