8/15 |
Columbine (Littleton, CO) |
William CiceroColumbine (Littleton, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
8/22 |
Ponderosa (Parker, CO) |
Matthew HossackPonderosa (Parker, CO) |
Finals |
1-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
8/24 |
ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Tyler AskayThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
8/29 |
Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) |
Cale BrushArapahoe (Centennial, CO) |
Finals |
5-7 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
8/31 |
Heritage (Littleton, CO) |
Will MosesHeritage (Littleton, CO) |
Finals |
2-0 |
|
|
Ret. |
W |
9/1 |
Smoky Hill Amy Howe Memorial Invitational (Aurora, CO) |
George RobinSmoky Hill (Aurora, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-1 |
7-5 |
|
|
W |
9/1 |
Smoky Hill Amy Howe Memorial Invitational (Aurora, CO) |
SACHIN SURESHCherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) |
Round 3 |
6-3 |
4-6 |
0-0 (10-3) |
|
W |
9/1 |
Smoky Hill Amy Howe Memorial Invitational (Aurora, CO) |
Imran HortonEaglecrest (Centennial, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-3 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/1 |
Smoky Hill Amy Howe Memorial Invitational (Aurora, CO) |
Dylan AhlThomas Jefferson (Denver, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
9/5 |
Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) |
William DickeyRegis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-7 (5-7) |
4-6 |
|
L |
9/8 |
Western Slope Open (Grand Junction, CO) |
William DickeyRegis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) |
Round 2 |
2-6 |
4-6 |
|
|
L |
9/8 |
Western Slope Open (Grand Junction, CO) |
Sampreet BheemireddyMountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Round 4 |
8-5 |
|
|
|
W |
9/8 |
Western Slope Open (Grand Junction, CO) |
Chase KellyAspen (CO) |
Round 1 |
6-2 |
7-6 (7-3) |
|
|
W |
9/8 |
Western Slope Open (Grand Junction, CO) |
Lakewood (CO) |
Round 3 |
8-4 |
|
|
|
W |
9/8 |
Western Slope Open (Grand Junction, CO) |
Chase KellyAspen (CO) |
Round 5 |
6-2 |
|
|
|
W |
9/12 |
Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Will StrabelRock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/14 |
Highlands Ranch (CO) |
Dylan MarsanHighlands Ranch (CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/19 |
Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Sampreet BheemireddyMountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Finals |
7-6 (9-7) |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/21 |
Legend (Parker, CO) |
Keaton CornellaLegend (Parker, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/27 |
Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) |
Luke WingerRocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/4 |
Class 5A Region 8 (Parker, CO) |
Gurman GorayaPine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
10/4 |
Class 5A Region 8 (Parker, CO) |
Eli HallockHeritage (Littleton, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/12 |
Class 5A State Championships (Individual) (Denver, CO) |
Matthew HossackPonderosa (Parker, CO) |
Round 1 |
2-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |