3/21 |
The Vanguard School (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Rachel Leasure & Irene SanzThe Vanguard School (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Finals |
6-4 |
7-5 |
|
|
W |
3/24 |
Far East Invitational (Aurora, CO) |
Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) |
Round 3 |
8-2 |
|
|
|
W |
3/24 |
Far East Invitational (Aurora, CO) |
Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) |
Round 1 |
3-6 |
6-7 (5-7) |
|
|
L |
3/24 |
Far East Invitational (Aurora, CO) |
Steamboat Springs (CO) |
Round 4 |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
3/24 |
Far East Invitational (Aurora, CO) |
Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-3 |
7-6 |
|
|
W |
4/7 |
Doherty Invitational (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Margy Schueler & Emma StonerPalmer (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-1 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
4/7 |
Doherty Invitational (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Logan Baumberger & Connie SunCoronado (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-4 |
2-6 |
0-0 (10-6) |
|
W |
4/11 |
Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Rebecca Miller & Kacey KruseLiberty (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/13 |
Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) |
Justina Mercado & Gianna MeyersFountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/15 |
Palmer Invitational (Coloardo Springs, CO) |
India Lovaas & Casey KeywellFountain Valley (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 2 |
5-1 |
5-0 |
|
|
W |
4/15 |
Palmer Invitational (Coloardo Springs, CO) |
Emma Stoner & Margy SchuelerPalmer (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 1 |
5-1 |
5-1 |
|
|
W |
4/15 |
Palmer Invitational (Coloardo Springs, CO) |
Teal LeavittMontrose (CO) |
Round 3 |
3-5 |
6-4 |
10-0 |
|
W |
4/18 |
Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Logan Baumberger & Connie SunCoronado (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Finals |
0-6 |
6-3 |
4-6 |
|
L |
4/19 |
Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) |
Alyssa Soto & Breanna BravoPueblo South (Pueblo, CO) |
Finals |
6-4 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/20 |
Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Taylyn Warth & Elizabeth (Libby) ReaRampart (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/22 |
Cyclone Girls Tennis Invitational (Pueblo, CO) |
Jordyn Duffy & Alex HeistPine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-4 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
4/22 |
Cyclone Girls Tennis Invitational (Pueblo, CO) |
Samantha Chavez & Marguerite KeeganValor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Round 1 |
5-7 |
4-6 |
|
|
L |
4/22 |
Cyclone Girls Tennis Invitational (Pueblo, CO) |
Pueblo West (CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/22 |
Cyclone Girls Tennis Invitational (Pueblo, CO) |
Alyssa Soto & Breanna BravoPueblo South (Pueblo, CO) |
Round 3 |
8-4 |
|
|
|
W |
5/5 |
CHSAA 5A Regionals Region 3 (Centennial , CO) |
Jadie Weidemann & Elyse SmileyRalston Valley (Arvada, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
1-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |