8/18 |
Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) |
Agustin AzcuiRegis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) |
Finals |
2-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
8/23 |
Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Sampreet BheemireddyMountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Finals |
4-6 |
6-2 |
1-6 |
|
L |
8/26 |
Panther Invitational (Boulder, CO) |
Callum ConaghanMonarch (Louisville, CO) |
Round 2 |
1-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
8/26 |
Panther Invitational (Boulder, CO) |
Calder HardinRalston Valley (Arvada, CO) |
Round 1 |
3-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
8/26 |
Panther Invitational (Boulder, CO) |
Jace Nakamura Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Round 4 |
0-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
8/26 |
Panther Invitational (Boulder, CO) |
Ezra Doherty Boulder (CO) |
Round 3 |
7-6 |
7-5 |
|
|
W |
9/1 |
Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Chase CranstonRock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Finals |
7-5 |
3-6 |
0-6 |
|
L |
9/9 |
Western Slope Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Calder HardinRalston Valley (Arvada, CO) |
Round 2 |
3-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
9/9 |
Western Slope Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Cole ProtassDenver East (Denver, CO) |
Round 4 |
6-3 |
|
|
|
W |
9/9 |
Western Slope Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Daniel BaileyChatfield (Littleton, CO) |
Round 5 |
6-3 |
|
|
|
W |
9/9 |
Western Slope Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Sam MeyerFruita Monument (Fruita, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-4 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/9 |
Western Slope Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Asher KiserAir Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) |
Round 3 |
9-7 |
|
|
|
W |
9/13 |
Legend (Parker, CO) |
Nathan SchwalickLegend (Parker, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
9/15 |
Highlands Ranch (CO) |
Nick BeisheimHighlands Ranch (CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/16 |
Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) |
Tyler RockArapahoe (Centennial, CO) |
Finals |
2-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
9/19 |
Ponderosa (Parker, CO) |
Adyn LonerganPonderosa (Parker, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
9/28 |
Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Kiril KostadinovCherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Finals |
0-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
10/7 |
Class 5A Region 5 (Denver, CO) |
Cole ProtassDenver East (Denver, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
4-6 |
6-5 |
|
Ret. |
T |
10/7 |
Class 5A Region 5 (Denver, CO) |
Julian ParkerOverland (Aurora, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
10/7 |
Class 5A Region 5 (Denver, CO) |
Ryder PierceBroomfield (CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
10/13 |
2022 Class 5A State Tennis (Individual) Tournament (Denver, CO) |
Dakin LundvallCastle View (Castle Rock, CO) |
Round 1 |
1-6 |
6-2 |
1-6 |
|
L |