8/23 |
Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Max Reisinger & Jack WaltonDiscovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
8/24 |
Colorado Academy (Denver, CO) |
Colorado Academy (Denver, CO) |
Finals |
6-7 (4-7) |
4-6 |
|
|
L |
8/30 |
Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) |
Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
8/31 |
Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) |
Jonah Illsley & Keegan CorneliusAir Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
9/7 |
Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) |
Mareks Zeile & Jack CramerKent Denver (Englewood, CO) |
Finals |
3-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
9/12 |
Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Hayden Kinnaird & Ashton BuckettPine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/13 |
Denver South (Denver, CO) |
Hank Leonard & Gavin FortneyDenver South (Denver, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/15 |
Thomas Jefferson (Denver, CO) |
Blake Moe & Grant RandlesThomas Jefferson (Denver, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
9/20 |
Denver East (Denver, CO) |
John Abbott & William GolinvauxDenver East (Denver, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/28 |
Evergreen (CO) |
PATTON TRUCHEL & TREY MAYSEvergreen (CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
10/1 |
Denver South (Denver, CO) |
Hank Leonard & Gavin FortneyDenver South (Denver, CO) |
Finals |
7-5 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
10/6 |
Class 4A Region 4 (Greeley, CO) |
Daivyan Zubia & Micah WilsonNorthridge (Greeley, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/6 |
Class 4A Region 4 (Greeley, CO) |
Jacob Brekke & Reece StratmeyerThompson Valley (Loveland, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
10/11 |
Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Tyler Blixt & Johnson PengCheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Finals |
3-6 |
6-4 |
2-6 |
|
L |
10/13 |
2022 Class 4A State Tennis (Individual) Tournament (Pueblo, CO) |
Owen Jones & Jack KujawaLongmont (CO) |
Round 1 |
6-1 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
10/13 |
2022 Class 4A State Tennis (Individual) Tournament (Pueblo, CO) |
Bennett Opie & Trey LarsenDawson School (Lafayette, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-2 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
10/13 |
2022 Class 4A State Tennis (Individual) Tournament (Pueblo, CO) |
Johnson Peng & Tyler BlixtCheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 6 |
2-6 |
4-6 |
|
|
L |
10/13 |
2022 Class 4A State Tennis (Individual) Tournament (Pueblo, CO) |
Mareks Zeile & Jack CramerKent Denver (Englewood, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
0-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
10/13 |
2022 Class 4A State Tennis (Individual) Tournament (Pueblo, CO) |
Hank Leonard & Gavin FortneyDenver South (Denver, CO) |
Round 5 |
6-3 |
6-7 |
6-4 |
|
W |