8/14 |
Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) |
Garrett Hayden & Luke BrooksAir Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) |
Finals |
6-4 |
7-6 (7-0) |
|
|
W |
8/18 |
Monarch (Louisville, CO) |
Brady Huber & Tate MiddletonMonarch (Louisville, CO) |
Finals |
1-6 |
6-0 |
6-4 |
|
W |
8/20 |
Eaglecrest Tom Moore Invitational (Centennial, CO) |
Rangeview (Aurora, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
8/20 |
Eaglecrest Tom Moore Invitational (Centennial, CO) |
Chris Miles & Jake ParisChaparral (Parker, CO) |
Finals |
3-6 |
6-0 |
1-0 (10-7) |
|
W |
8/20 |
Eaglecrest Tom Moore Invitational (Centennial, CO) |
Imran Horton & Owen ShonkaEaglecrest (Centennial, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
8/25 |
Colorado Academy (Denver, CO) |
Hudson Parks & George BuyersColorado Academy (Denver, CO) |
Finals |
6-7 (5-7) |
7-6 (7-3) |
6-7 (3-7) |
|
L |
8/27 |
Boulder Invite (Boulder, CO) |
Connor Gordon & Joey RillosRalston Valley (Arvada, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-2 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
8/27 |
Boulder Invite (Boulder, CO) |
Cole Protass & Trevor HajekDenver East (Denver, CO) |
Round 3 |
3-6 |
6-7 |
|
|
L |
8/27 |
Boulder Invite (Boulder, CO) |
Cole Protass & Trevor HajekDenver East (Denver, CO) |
Round 4 |
6-7 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
8/27 |
Boulder Invite (Boulder, CO) |
Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-7 |
6-4 |
0-1 (3-10) |
|
L |
9/1 |
Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) |
Jack Dahl & Sam DahlCherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
7-5 |
|
|
W |
9/7 |
Arvada West (Arvada, CO) |
Jacob YounkermanArvada West (Arvada, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/10 |
Western Slope Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Cole Protass & Trevor HajekDenver East (Denver, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-4 |
7-6 |
|
|
W |
9/10 |
Western Slope Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-2 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
9/10 |
Western Slope Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Alexander Westholm & Samuel DeckerRalston Valley (Arvada, CO) |
Round 4 |
8-3 |
|
|
|
W |
9/10 |
Western Slope Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Heritage (Littleton, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
6-3 |
4-6 |
0-1 (10-12) |
|
L |
9/14 |
Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) |
Alex Krumholz & Samuel DeckerRalston Valley (Arvada, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
9/16 |
Chatfield (Littleton, CO) |
Matthew Hursta & Wade ThomasChatfield (Littleton, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
7-6 (7-4) |
|
|
W |
9/21 |
Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Logan Weems & Graham BeukelmanValor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Finals |
0-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
9/23 |
Columbine (Littleton, CO) |
Cole Edwards & Brady DobsonColumbine (Littleton, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |