2/12 |
Lovington (NM) |
Stacey Garcia & Valeria GomezLovington (NM) |
Finals |
3-6 |
6-0 |
10-2 |
|
W |
2/12 |
Lea County Invitational (Lovington/Hobbs, NM) |
Caitleen Dennis & Arianna CalvilloHobbs (NM) |
Round 1 |
0-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
2/12 |
Hobbs (NM) |
Caitleen Dennis & Arianna CalvilloHobbs (NM) |
Finals |
0-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
2/27 |
Grants (NM) |
Grants (NM) |
Finals |
6-2 |
4-6 |
0-0 (10-4) |
|
W |
3/5 |
Rio Rancho (NM) |
Devan Eaton & Jnell HyltonRio Rancho (NM) |
Finals |
8-8 (7-4) |
|
|
|
W |
3/11 |
Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM) |
Pamela Thurgood & Chira NoceDel Norte (Albuquerque, NM) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
3/18 |
Farmington invitational (Farmington, NM) |
Kaylinn Martinez & Rayandra LujanEspanola Valley (Espanola, NM) |
Round 3 |
6-1 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
3/18 |
Farmington invitational (Farmington, NM) |
Angelica Sabol & Samantha BegayPiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) |
Round 2 |
6-7 (0-7) |
5-7 |
|
|
L |
3/18 |
Farmington invitational (Farmington, NM) |
Claudia Dimond & Maggie MaestasTaos (NM) |
Round 1 |
6-3 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
3/23 |
West Mesa (Albuquerque, NM) |
Marissa Manzo & Regina ManzoWest Mesa (Albuquerque, NM) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
3/24 |
Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) |
Angie Sisneros & Samantha AndrewsManzano (Albuquerque, NM) |
Finals |
8-3 |
|
|
|
W |
4/8 |
St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) |
Haley Garcia & Tianna BacaSt. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) |
Finals |
7-5 |
7-5 |
|
|
W |
4/8 |
Albuquerque Academy Team Tournament (Albuquerque, NM) |
Emily Nguyen & Kathrine FisherFarmington (NM) |
Round 1 |
3-5 |
0-4 |
|
|
L |
4/8 |
Albuquerque Academy Team Tournament (Albuquerque, NM) |
Noor Osmani & Eden WigginsGoddard (Roswell, NM) |
Round 4 |
6-1 |
1-6 |
0-0 (13-11) |
|
W |
4/8 |
Albuquerque Academy Team Tournament (Albuquerque, NM) |
Haley Garcia & Tianna BacaSt. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) |
Round 2 |
4-2 |
5-3 |
|
|
W |
4/8 |
Farmington (NM) |
Emily Nguyen & Kathrine FisherFarmington (NM) |
Finals |
3-5 |
0-4 |
|
|
L |
4/8 |
Albuquerque Academy Team Tournament (Albuquerque, NM) |
McKenna Craff & Audrey RockefellerBosque (Albuquerque, NM) |
Round 3 |
3-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
4/18 |
Raton (NM) |
Sarah Valdez & Brittany FlemingRaton (NM) |
Finals |
6-4 |
7-5 |
|
|
W |
4/19 |
Chaparral (NM) |
Mayra CalderaChaparral (NM) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/23 |
Santa Teresa (NM) |
Salma Lopez & Leticia HernandezSanta Teresa (NM) |
Finals |
7-6 (7-5) |
6-2 |
|
|
W |