8/16 |
Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) |
Elizabeth AckermannProvidence Day (Charlotte, NC) |
Finals |
5-7 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
8/22 |
Providence (Charlotte, NC) |
Caroline ArtemenkoProvidence (Charlotte, NC) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
8/23 |
Charlotte Country Day School (Charlotte, NC) |
Arden AntonCharlotte Country Day School (Charlotte, NC) |
Finals |
4-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
8/24 |
Independence (Charlotte, NC) |
Lily ThorsonIndependence (Charlotte, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
8/29 |
Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC) |
Cindy NguyenRocky River (Mint Hill, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
8/31 |
Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) |
Naomi RandallCharlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) |
Finals |
6-4 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/5 |
Butler (Matthews, NC) |
Noga GercsakButler (Matthews, NC) |
Finals |
8-1 |
|
|
|
W |
9/7 |
East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) |
Kate McLaughlinEast Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
9/11 |
Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) |
Eleri PratiknjoMarvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) |
Finals |
7-6 (7-3) |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/13 |
Providence (Charlotte, NC) |
Ira ChitteProvidence (Charlotte, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/19 |
Independence (Charlotte, NC) |
Lily ThorsonIndependence (Charlotte, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/20 |
Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) |
Anne Mason MooreMyers Park (Charlotte, NC) |
Finals |
3-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
9/21 |
Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC) |
Cindy NguyenRocky River (Mint Hill, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/27 |
South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) |
Viviane HildebrandSouth Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/28 |
Butler (Matthews, NC) |
Noga GercsakButler (Matthews, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
10/2 |
Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) |
Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
10/3 |
East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) |
Kate McLaughlinEast Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
10/4 |
Weddington (Matthews, NC) |
Adele PetrikisWeddington (Matthews, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
10/18 |
Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) |
Ava SteimleGrimsley (Greensboro, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
10/23 |
Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC) |
Emma PeseljCuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
10/25 |
Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC) |
Ryann BenningfieldLake Norman (Mooresville, NC) |
Finals |
3-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
10/30 |
Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) |
Eleri PratiknjoMarvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) |
Finals |
1-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |