3/9 |
Albuquerque (NM) |
Leo Rocca & Aydin StolzfusAlbuquerque (NM) |
Finals |
8-4 |
|
|
|
W |
3/10 |
Rio Rancho (NM) |
Brodrick Lasley & Thomas IckenRio Rancho (NM) |
Finals |
8-2 |
|
|
|
W |
3/15 |
Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) |
Connor Dils & Tanner DilsAlbuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) |
Finals |
6-3 |
5-7 |
1-0 (10-3) |
|
W |
3/18 |
Los Alamos (NM) |
Nicholas WitkowskiLos Alamos (NM) |
Finals |
8-1 |
|
|
|
W |
4/2 |
Carlsbad (NM) |
Derek Sullivan & Jeffrey LaraCarlsbad (NM) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/9 |
Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) |
Sam Sabol & Ben SabolPiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/12 |
Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) |
Philip Bosin & Stan HrncirEldorado (Albuquerque, NM) |
Finals |
3-6 |
6-3 |
4-6 |
|
L |
4/14 |
Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) |
Ben Wilson & Ezekiel MorrisSandia (Albuquerque, NM) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/18 |
Albuquerque Metro (Albuquerque, NM) |
John Jake Cummings & Paul David HortonSandia (Albuquerque, NM) |
Round 2 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/18 |
Albuquerque Metro (Albuquerque, NM) |
Stan Hrncir & Sammy YassinEldorado (Albuquerque, NM) |
Round 3 |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/18 |
Albuquerque Metro (Albuquerque, NM) |
Tanner Dils & Jacob AndersonAlbuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) |
Semi-Finals |
7-5 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/18 |
Albuquerque Metro (Albuquerque, NM) |
Jack Hubbard & Oliver LorenzAlbuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) |
Finals |
6-2 |
7-6 |
|
|
W |
4/29 |
District 2-5A District Tournament (Albuquerque, NM) (Albuquerque, NM) |
Sam Sabol & Ben SabolPiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/29 |
District 2-5A District Tournament (Albuquerque, NM) (Albuquerque, NM) |
John deKay & Nathan HeidkePiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) |
Semi-Finals |
6-3 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
4/29 |
District 2-5A District Tournament (Albuquerque, NM) (Albuquerque, NM) |
Max VanDusen & Luke TorresPiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) |
Round 2 |
6-2 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
5/4 |
2022 NMAA State Singles & Doubles Class 5A Boys Championship (Albuquerque, NM) |
Joacin Luna & Sean BrackeenRoswell (NM) |
Round 2 |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
5/4 |
2022 NMAA State Singles & Doubles Class 5A Boys Championship (Albuquerque, NM) |
John deKay & Nathan HeidkePiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
5/4 |
2022 NMAA State Singles & Doubles Class 5A Boys Championship (Albuquerque, NM) |
JR Martinez & Bruce NguyenVolcano Vista (Albuquerque, NM) |
Semi-Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
5/4 |
2022 NMAA State Singles & Doubles Class 5A Boys Championship (Albuquerque, NM) |
Charles Briones & Ayden ConnollyFarmington (NM) |
Round 3 |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
5/7 |
Farmington (NM) |
Charles Briones & Ayden ConnollyFarmington (NM) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
5/7 |
Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) |
Ben Sabol & Sam SabolPiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |