8/25 |
Overhills (Spring Lake, NC) |
Ericka Jones & Stacy (Deon) Jean-PhilippeOverhills (Spring Lake, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
8/30 |
Western Harnett (Lillington, NC) |
Western Harnett (Lillington, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
9/6 |
Triton (Erwin, NC) |
Hayden Smith & Lindsey MaloneTriton (Erwin, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
9/13 |
Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) |
Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
9/14 |
Lee County (Sanford, NC) |
Georgia Lucas & Tyler ProfioLee County (Sanford, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
9/18 |
Harnett Central (Angier, NC) |
Reese Buie & Kaitlyn StocksHarnett Central (Angier, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
9/20 |
Western Harnett (Lillington, NC) |
Western Harnett (Lillington, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
9/25 |
Triton (Erwin, NC) |
Lindsey Malone & Hayden SmithTriton (Erwin, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
9/27 |
Lee County (Sanford, NC) |
Georgia Lucas & Tyler ProfioLee County (Sanford, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
9/28 |
Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) |
Marshall Phillips & Jocelyn MitchellJordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) |
Finals |
8-5 |
|
|
|
W |
10/2 |
Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) |
Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) |
Finals |
8-1 |
|
|
|
W |
10/4 |
Harnett Central (Angier, NC) |
Peyton Buie & Kaitlyn StocksHarnett Central (Angier, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
10/12 |
Tri-County 3A Conference Tournament (Sanford, NC) |
Reese Buie & Kaitlyn StocksHarnett Central (Angier, NC) |
Semi-Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
10/12 |
Tri-County 3A Conference Tournament (Sanford, NC) |
Jordan Gilchrist & Peyton BuieHarnett Central (Angier, NC) |
Round 2 |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
10/12 |
Tri-County 3A Conference Tournament (Sanford, NC) |
Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) |
Finals |
8-2 |
|
|
|
W |
10/12 |
Tri-County 3A Conference Tournament (Sanford, NC) |
Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) |
Round 1 |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
10/18 |
Eastern Alamance (Mebane, NC) |
Emily Walsh & Isabel AllenEastern Alamance (Mebane, NC) |
Finals |
10-2 |
|
|
|
W |
10/19 |
Mid-State 3A (Burlington, NC) |
Isabel Green & Sarah McClanahanEast Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill, NC) |
Round 2 |
6-2 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
10/19 |
Mid-State 3A (Burlington, NC) |
Erin Baer & Samantha MorganNorthern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) |
Semi-Finals |
7-5 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
10/19 |
Mid-State 3A (Burlington, NC) |
Savannah Bright & Stella JoksimovicEast Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill, NC) |
Finals |
1-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
10/19 |
Mid-State 3A (Burlington, NC) |
Kate Milner & Brianna CelliniCedar Ridge (Hillsborough, NC) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
10/24 |
Terry Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) |
Melissa Lu & Ritika ShamdasaniTerry Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) |
Finals |
10-0 |
|
|
|
W |
10/28 |
3A State Individual Tourney (Burlington Tennis Center, NC) |
Kate Thompson & Frances ColemanNew Hanover (Wilmington, NC) |
Round 1 |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
10/28 |
3A State Individual Tourney (Burlington Tennis Center, NC) |
Madelynn Frye & Natalie LutzKings Mountain (NC) |
Round 2 |
1-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |