8/11 |
Battle At The Rock (Castle Rock, CO) |
David SmithCastle View (Castle Rock, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
8/11 |
Battle At The Rock (Castle Rock, CO) |
Shreyas LeonChatfield (Littleton, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-3 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
8/11 |
Battle At The Rock (Castle Rock, CO) |
Jaggar DunningDouglas County (Castle Rock, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
8/11 |
Battle At The Rock (Castle Rock, CO) |
Ian CapekPalmer Ridge (Monument, CO) |
Round 3 |
4-6 |
4-6 |
|
|
L |
8/24 |
Boulder (CO) |
Andre ParhamBoulder (CO) |
Finals |
2-6 |
6-2 |
3-6 |
|
L |
8/26 |
Boulder Invite (CO) |
Graham Beukelman Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-4 |
6-7 (5-7) |
0-1 (5-10) |
|
L |
8/26 |
Boulder Invite (CO) |
Kai TrujilloBroomfield (CO) |
Round 1 |
0-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
8/26 |
Boulder Invite (CO) |
LiChen LiaoNiwot (CO) |
Round 3 |
3-6 |
4-6 |
|
|
L |
8/29 |
Northglenn (CO) |
Collin AndersonNorthglenn (CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
8/30 |
Fairview (Boulder, CO) |
Caden BellFairview (Boulder, CO) |
Finals |
0-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
9/6 |
Fort Collins (CO) |
Jake BronsonFort Collins (CO) |
Finals |
6-4 |
2-6 |
4-6 |
|
L |
9/7 |
Broomfield (CO) |
Kai TrujilloBroomfield (CO) |
Finals |
0-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
9/8 |
Greeley West Tennis Invitational (Greeley, CO) |
Dillon HensonWindsor (CO) |
Round 1 |
6-3 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/8 |
Greeley West Tennis Invitational (Greeley, CO) |
Justin SonGrandview (Aurora, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
0-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
9/8 |
Greeley West Tennis Invitational (Greeley, CO) |
Aiden GuthrieMullen (Denver, CO) |
Round 4 |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/8 |
Greeley West Tennis Invitational (Greeley, CO) |
Reid RichardsonGreeley Central (Greeley, CO) |
Round 2 |
3-6 |
7-5 |
|
Ret. |
T |
9/12 |
Legacy (Broomfield, CO) |
David TranLegacy (Broomfield, CO) |
Finals |
1-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
9/13 |
Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) |
Tyler Van TassellFossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) |
Finals |
1-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
9/18 |
Mountain Range (Westminster, CO) |
Sam VarelaMountain Range (Westminster, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/19 |
Front Range League Tournament (Loveland, CO) |
Caden BellFairview (Boulder, CO) |
Round 2 |
3-6 |
6-3 |
4-6 |
|
L |
9/19 |
Front Range League Tournament (Loveland, CO) |
Ian ZahnerHorizon (Thornton, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
10/4 |
Class 5A Region 8 (Parker, CO) |
Gurman GorayaPine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
1-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |