8/16 |
Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) |
Kayden DowdyGrand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
8/19 |
Lowry Bishop Memorial Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Wiley CotterSteamboat Springs (CO) |
Round 3 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
8/19 |
Lowry Bishop Memorial Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Durango (CO) |
Round 2 |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
8/19 |
Lowry Bishop Memorial Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Caleb UrlacherSmoky Hill (Aurora, CO) |
Round 4 |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
8/19 |
Lowry Bishop Memorial Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Alex SchlosserAspen (CO) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
8/30 |
Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) |
Jack FryFruita Monument (Fruita, CO) |
Finals |
4-6 |
6-2 |
0-1 (7-10) |
|
L |
8/31 |
Basalt (CO) |
Connor HoffmanBasalt (CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/8 |
Durango (CO) |
Leo StritikusDurango (CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/8 |
Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) |
Brady JenkinsRegis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) |
Finals |
2-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
9/9 |
Western Slope Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Ky WalkerAir Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) |
Round 5 |
6-0 |
|
|
|
W |
9/9 |
Western Slope Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) |
Round 4 |
6-1 |
|
|
|
W |
9/9 |
Western Slope Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Lakewood (CO) |
Round 2 |
8-4 |
|
|
|
W |
9/9 |
Western Slope Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Round 1 |
2-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
9/9 |
Western Slope Invitational (Grand Junction, CO) |
Chatfield (Littleton, CO) |
Round 3 |
8-4 |
|
|
|
W |
9/15 |
Vail Christian (Edwards, CO) |
Leo YangVail Christian (Edwards, CO) |
Finals |
2-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
9/17 |
Durango (CO) |
Tanner CoddingtonDurango (CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/20 |
Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) |
Kayden DowdyGrand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/20 |
Aspen (CO) |
Alex SchlosserAspen (CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/27 |
Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) |
Jack FryFruita Monument (Fruita, CO) |
Finals |
6-4 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
9/28 |
Niwot (CO) |
Charlie KirtlandNiwot (CO) |
Finals |
1-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
10/6 |
Class 4A Region 8 (Grand Junction, CO) |
Leo StritikusDurango (CO) |
Semi-Finals |
6-0 |
|
|
Ret. |
W |
10/6 |
Class 4A Region 8 (Grand Junction, CO) |
Eli InceSteamboat Springs (CO) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/6 |
Class 4A Region 8 (Grand Junction, CO) |
Leo YangVail Christian (Edwards, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
10/13 |
2022 Class 4A State Tennis (Individual) Tournament (Pueblo, CO) |
Ryan HajekGeorge Washington (Denver, CO) |
Round 2 |
5-7 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |