8/31 |
Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Grant Smith & Matt SzmydMountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
9/6 |
ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Daniel Auerbach & Carson SextonThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/8 |
Grand Junction (CO) |
Matt Miller & Ryan BowenGrand Junction (CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/10 |
Western Slope Open (Grand Junction , CO) |
Eric Delavalle & Tyrone BraxtonDenver East (Denver, CO) |
Finals |
6-4 |
7-6 (8-6) |
|
|
W |
9/10 |
Western Slope Open (Grand Junction , CO) |
Jonathan Schreiber & Justin SperryHeritage (Littleton, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
6-4 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/10 |
Western Slope Open (Grand Junction , CO) |
Foley Stokes & Harry HuthoeferAir Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-2 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/10 |
Western Slope Open (Grand Junction , CO) |
Braydon Weiszbrod & Brenden FelixGrand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/13 |
Highlands Ranch (CO) |
Mitchell Krusoe & Jake KorenHighlands Ranch (CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/15 |
Ponderosa (Parker, CO) |
Luke Lindell & Josh PetersonPonderosa (Parker, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/17 |
Cherry Creek Invitational (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Eric Delavalle & Tyrone BraxtonDenver East (Denver, CO) |
Round 3 |
6-3 |
3-0 |
|
Ret. |
W |
9/17 |
Cherry Creek Invitational (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Laird Stewart & Sam NassifKent Denver (Englewood, CO) |
Round 2 |
4-6 |
6-3 |
2-6 |
|
L |
9/20 |
Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Matthew Gresh & Christoper DuRock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/22 |
Legend (Parker, CO) |
Hunter Goldscmidt & Josh MartinLegend (Parker, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/27 |
Chaparral (Parker, CO) |
Joseph Dalton & Nolan MayossChaparral (Parker, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/29 |
Heritage (Littleton, CO) |
Jonathan Schreiber & Justin SperryHeritage (Littleton, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
10/5 |
Class 5A Region 3 (Denver, CO) |
Nick Stephenson & Jake HallArapahoe (Centennial, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
10/5 |
Class 5A Region 3 (Denver, CO) |
Christian Dykson & Patrick FaustFort Collins (CO) |
Semi-Finals |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
10/5 |
Class 5A Region 3 (Denver, CO) |
Sean Bohuslavsky & Austin LauritzenLiberty (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |