8/22 |
Fort Collins (CO) |
Austin WallickFort Collins (CO) |
Finals |
7-5 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
8/23 |
Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Jack LoehrCherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Finals |
2-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
8/25 |
Boulder Invite (Boulder, CO) |
Baily LivengoodRocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) |
Round 3 |
6-3 |
3-6 |
10-12 |
|
L |
8/25 |
Boulder Invite (Boulder, CO) |
Fairview (Boulder, CO) |
Round 4 |
5-7 |
6-2 |
7-10 |
|
L |
8/25 |
Boulder Invite (Boulder, CO) |
Alexander KemberlinHeritage (Littleton, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-2 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
8/25 |
Boulder Invite (Boulder, CO) |
Adyn LonerganPonderosa (Parker, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-3 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
8/29 |
Arvada West (Arvada, CO) |
Adam HartneyArvada West (Arvada, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
8/31 |
Chatfield (Littleton, CO) |
Matthew HurstaChatfield (Littleton, CO) |
Finals |
7-5 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
9/5 |
Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) |
Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) |
Finals |
1-0 |
|
|
DF |
W |
9/8 |
Western Slope Open (Grand Junction, CO) |
Ky WalkerAir Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-4 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/8 |
Western Slope Open (Grand Junction, CO) |
Joshua WardAspen (CO) |
Round 1 |
6-4 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/8 |
Western Slope Open (Grand Junction, CO) |
Trey ArmstrongMountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Round 4 |
6-4 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
9/8 |
Western Slope Open (Grand Junction, CO) |
Mathis JoensLakewood (CO) |
Semi-Finals |
3-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
9/12 |
Lakewood (CO) |
Mathis JoensLakewood (CO) |
Finals |
4-6 |
5-7 |
|
|
L |
9/14 |
Columbine (Littleton, CO) |
Ian AlexanderColumbine (Littleton, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/18 |
Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Jace Nakamura Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Finals |
2-6 |
4-6 |
|
|
L |
9/21 |
Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Michael HsiehPine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
9/22 |
Full Send Invitational (Arvada, CO) |
Alec Rodriguez-FieldsRegis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) |
Round 3 |
0-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
9/22 |
Full Send Invitational (Arvada, CO) |
Eric PhamD'Evelyn (Denver, CO) |
Round 5 |
6-2 |
7-6 (9-7) |
|
|
W |
9/22 |
Full Send Invitational (Arvada, CO) |
Nate WaltonFossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) |
Round 2 |
4-6 |
6-3 |
0-0 (1-10) |
|
L |
9/22 |
Full Send Invitational (Arvada, CO) |
Charlie GomulkaFairview (Boulder, CO) |
Round 4 |
6-4 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
9/22 |
Full Send Invitational (Arvada, CO) |
Trey ArmstrongMountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Round 1 |
5-7 |
5-7 |
|
|
L |
9/27 |
Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) |
Jason SmithCastle View (Castle Rock, CO) |
Finals |
6-4 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
10/4 |
Class 5A Region 6 (Arvada, CO) |
Trey ArmstrongMountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
6-2 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
10/4 |
Class 5A Region 6 (Arvada, CO) |
Ryder PierceBroomfield (CO) |
Finals |
7-5 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
10/12 |
Class 5A State Championships (Individual) (Denver, CO) |
Alec Rodriguez-FieldsRegis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) |
Round 2 |
0-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
10/12 |
Class 5A State Championships (Individual) (Denver, CO) |
Nick MorenoChaparral (Parker, CO) |
Round 4 |
7-6 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |