8/16 |
R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) |
Noora HosseinzadehR.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) |
Finals |
4-6 |
6-2 |
1-0 (10-7) |
|
W |
8/17 |
Surry Central (Dobson, NC) |
McKenna MerrittSurry Central (Dobson, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
8/22 |
East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) |
Ava DarnellEast Wilkes (Ronda, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
8/23 |
North Davidson (Lexington, NC) |
Kinsley OdumNorth Davidson (Lexington, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
8/29 |
Starmount (Boonville, NC) |
Abby MoxleyStarmount (Boonville, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
8/31 |
North Stokes (Danbury, NC) |
Chandler SizemoreNorth Stokes (Danbury, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/5 |
Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) |
Nina HoltonBishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) |
Finals |
7-5 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/6 |
Salisbury (NC) |
Millie WymbsSalisbury (NC) |
Finals |
6-4 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/7 |
Elkin (NC) |
Ella KleinhekselElkin (NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/11 |
Forbush (East Bend, NC) |
Salem ParkerForbush (East Bend, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/14 |
East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) |
Ava DarnellEast Wilkes (Ronda, NC) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/18 |
Atkins (Winston-Salem, NC) |
Tanvi VemuriAtkins (Winston-Salem, NC) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/19 |
South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) |
Aubri DerrenbacherSouth Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/19 |
South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) |
Aubri DerrenbacherSouth Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/21 |
Starmount (Boonville, NC) |
Abby MoxleyStarmount (Boonville, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/26 |
North Stokes (Danbury, NC) |
Chandler SizemoreNorth Stokes (Danbury, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/28 |
Ledford (Thomasville, NC) |
Nora HillLedford (Thomasville, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/3 |
Elkin (NC) |
Ella KleinhekselElkin (NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/5 |
Alleghany (Sparta, NC) |
Macie WhitakerAlleghany (Sparta, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
10/5 |
Alleghany (Sparta, NC) |
Macie WhitakerAlleghany (Sparta, NC) |
Finals |
8-0 |
|
|
|
W |
10/24 |
Uwharrie Charter (Asheboro, NC) |
Macie EppsUwharrie Charter (Asheboro, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/25 |
South Davidson (Denton, NC) |
Anna SmithSouth Davidson (Denton, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/30 |
Polk County (Columbus, NC) |
Bella SheffronPolk County (Columbus, NC) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
11/1 |
Highland Tech (Gastonia, NC) |
Madison DarnellHighland Tech (Gastonia, NC) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
11/4 |
Voyager (Durham, NC) |
Katelyn HutsonVoyager (Durham, NC) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |